2006 Freezefest - Feb. 25, 2006
Overall Class Overall Class
Place Place   Finisher Time     Place Place   Finisher Time
1 M40 Michael Newhouse, 41 17:01 1st Male 83 9 M40 Dave Klostermann, 41 24:42
2 F25 Bethany Lewis, 27 17:03 1st Female 84 6 M55 John Stanton, 58 24:52
3 M40 Andrew Simmons, 41 17:32 2nd Male 85 9 M25 Robert Lancaster, 26 24:52
4 M35 Mike Lambert, 34 17:51 3rd Male 86 10 M25 Mathew Watters, 28 25:09
5 1 M25 Christian Fong, 28 18:05 87 3 F19 Kelly Drake, 15 25:22
6 2 M25 Richard Studer, 27 18:05 88 7 M50 Art Millikin, 53 25:27
7 1 M20 Craig Goldsmith, 23 18:09 89 4 M19 Calvin Brophy, 13 25:33
8 2 M20 Rob Schemmel, 20 18:10 90 5 M30 Clint Koch, 34 25:38
9 1 M35 Michael Kabela, 39 18:13 91 6 M30 Mathew Vann Maanen, 33 25:49
10 1 M40 Bill Bennett, 40 18:15 92 3 F20 Emily Muff, 20 26:01
11 3 M25 David Moyes, 27 18:46 93 6 M20 Jeff Holst, 24 26:04
12 1 M30 Michael Wright, 32 18:55 94 4 F35 Valerie Burns, 35 26:08
13 4 M25 Nolan Bindner, 27 19:10 95 4 F25 Beth Gaines, 28 26:09
14 3 M20 Joseph Richey, 24 19:14 96 1 F45 Lois Kabela Coates, 48 26:11
15 1 M45 Paul Garcia, 45 19:15 97 5 F35 Darci Jasa, 35 26:17
16 2 M30 Randy Patten, 31 19:20 98 11 M25 John Dague, 25 26:25
17 3 M30 Kent Miskimen, 33 19:33 99 4 F20 Allie Fuller, 20 26:34
18 1 M50 Rick Ironside, 52 19:36 100 5 F20 Katie Fuller, 22 26:34
19 2 M50 Michael Tometich, 54 19:42 101 5 M19 Sam Krause, 13 26:39
20 2 M45 Mark Petersen, 47 19:42 102 7 M30 Bill Maly, 34 26:45
21 2 M35 Randy Striegel, 39 19:45 103 8 M50 Dean Rothchild, 52 26:49
22 5 M25 Warren Wambsganss, 27 20:11 104 8 M30 Shane Lloyd, 33 26:58
23 3 M45 Craig Brophy, 45 20:17 105 2 F45 Dottie Gierut, 48 27:00
24 F30 Heather Kalous, 31 20:18 2nd Female 106 12 M25 Thelonius Jones, 29 27:03
25 4 M45 Loras Kremer, 47 20:23 107 3 F45 Sara Mellgren, 45 27:07
26 4 M20 Matt Townsley, 24 20:31 108 5 F25 Dani Wilson, 25 27:10
27 5 M45 Dave Farmer, 48 20:36 109 10 M40 Mark Brown, 41 27:24
28 6 M25 Douglas Roberts, 25 20:43 110 2 F50 Jann Baustian, 53 27:25
29 3 M50 Tom Van Berkum, 54 20:47 111 13 M25 Budde Robin, 27 27:27
30 6 M45 Guy Olson, 48 20:51 112 9 M30 Bill Dyer, 31 27:28
31 7 M45 Greg Reynolds, 45 20:55 113 10 M30 Jeff Schug, 33 27:29
32 3 M35 John Woody, 36 20:57 114 6 F20 Jen McCammant, 23 27:32
33 F30 Gretchen Lawyer, 32 21:02 3rd Female 115 9 M50 Jim Landis, 50 27:46
34 8 M45 Ron Gierut, 48 21:06 116 3 F40 Laurie Craig, 44 27:47
35 9 M45 Joel Penticoff, 45 21:08 117 4 F30 Penny Givens, 33 27:49
36 2 M40 Randy Maeve, 41 21:09 118 6 F35 Carmen Gardner, 35 27:50
37 1 F35 Denise Langhoff, 38 21:13 119 7 F35 Carol Meade, 39 27:58
38 3 M40 Darl VanRheenen, 44 21:16 120 14 M25 Matthew Putman, 29 28:01
39 10 M45 Linley Woelk, 49 21:19 121 11 M30 Don Kearnex, 30 28:02
40 2 F35 Deb Gaddis, 39 21:24 122 5 F30 Abby Frazee, 32 28:14
41 4 M50 Michael Nurre, 52 21:26 123 6 F25 Emily Blanne, 27 28:15
42 11 M45 Kurt Langel, 48 21:28 124 8 F35 Camilla Martin, 37 28:16
43 4 M40 Chuck Fritz, 41 21:41 125 4 F40 Gina Garman, 40 28:17
44 4 M35 David Zangerle, 37 21:44 126 15 M45 Randy Svoboda, 49 28:23
45 1 M55 Dale Hanna, 56 21:45 127 5 F40 Jackie Brown, 41 28:27
46 12 M45 John Feehan, 45 21:46 128 10 M50 Gordon Baustian, 52 28:36
47 2 M55 Bob Strickland, 55 21:47 129 6 F30 Suzanne Koch, 31 28:37
48 5 M40 Rob Hursch, 40 21:49 130 28:37
49 5 M20 Matt Schemmel, 22 22:02 131 3 F50 Debra Robin, 51 28:45
50 1 F30 Raelynn Lamparek, 34 22:03 132 1 M70 Richard Lamermayer, 77 28:54
51 5 M50 William Johnson, 50 22:04 133 7 F30 Sherrie Kautman, 30 29:13
52 1 F40 Carmen Wharton, 40 22:09 134 7 F25 Alisha Yi, 29 29:26
53 1 M60 Jerry Elsea, 65 22:09 135 8 F25 Traci Boston, 28 29:27
54 7 M25 Nic Shaffer, 25 22:10 136 9 F35 Katherine Halupnik, 37 29:37
55 4 M30 Dennis Heimdal, 34 22:10 137 10 F35 Diane Murphy, 37 29:41
56 1 F20 Elizabeth Wiebold, 21 22:11 138 6 M35 Dirk Halupnik, 37 29:42
57 13 M45 Jay Wiebold, 49 22:18 139 11 M40 Dan Roudabush, 43 29:48
58 3 M55 Greg Taylor, 56 22:57 140 9 F25 Emily French, 26 30:12
59 4 M55 Wayne Woolery, 57 23:01 141 7 M20 Zach Vanselon, 23 30:18
60 1 F19 Maddy Becker, 14 23:01 142 7 F20 Chrisy McCammant, 21 30:27
61 2 M60 Rod Raabe, 60 23:05 143 11 F35 Janice Coleman, 37 30:37
62 1 F50 Claudia Scott, 54 23:08 144 4 F50 Marlene Golinvaux, 50 30:39
63 1 M19 Colton Cortez, 10 23:17 145 8 F30 Kimberly Menke, 34 30:48
64 6 M40 Tim Cortez, 40 23:17 146 8 F20 Lindsay Draeger, 24 30:52
65 2 F30 Kelly Rundquist, 33 23:26 147 2 M70 Chet Wildemoth, 76 31:40
66 5 M35 Trent Halvorson, 35 23:28 148 1 F60 Carol Hartman, 69 32:07
67 1 F25 Danielle Wangsness, 27 23:32 149 12 F35 Sarah Williams, 39 32:32
68 2 F19 Kate Baustian, 15 23:36 150 4 F45 Gale Skogman, 47 32:46
69 2 M19 Trevor Ebel, 13 23:36 151 6 F40 Stephanie Rex, 40 32:53
70 3 F35 Christie Zangerle, 38 23:45 152 13 F35 Ginger Zenor, 39 33:00
71 7 M40 David Glessner, 41 23:47 153 1 F55 Mary Johnston, 58 33:09
72 8 M40 Mike Becker, 43 23:54 154 1 Walk Linnea Martin, 52 33:20
73 3 M19 Isaac Behrens, 14 23:55 155 5 F50 Patti Craig, 54 34:41
74 2 F25 Amber Sheely, 25 23:59 156 7 F40 Tania Drinkwater, 42 37:43
75 2 F40 Mary Drake, 42 23:59 157 14 F35 Dawn Hall, 36 37:44
76 3 F30 Teri Woody, 34 24:05 158 9 F30 Jamie Schug, 33 38:20
77 3 F25 Katie Hauck, 25 24:13 159 4 F19 Lucy Young, 13 43:43
78 8 M25 Ned Szumski, 27 24:14 160 2 Walk Karol Dietrick, 60 44:12
79 2 F20 Cassy Townsley, 23 24:18 161 3 Walk Sue Dietz, 64 45:13
80 14 M45 William Parsley, 48 24:19 162 6 M19 Nolan Scott Wangsness, 7 46:51
81 6 M50 Steve Kimm, 50 24:23 163 15 M25 Nicholas Scott, 29 46:55
82 5 M55 Jim Tiedemann, 56 24:37 164 4 Walk Sherry Parsley, 45 54:13
Overall Class Overall Class
Place Place   Women 19 & Under       Place Place   Men 19 & Under  
60 1 F19 Maddy Becker, 14 23:01 63 1 M19 Colton Cortez, 10 23:17
68 2 F19 Kate Baustian, 15 23:36 69 2 M19 Trevor Ebel, 13 23:36
87 3 F19 Kelly Drake, 15 25:22 73 3 M19 Isaac Behrens, 14 23:55
159 4 F19 Lucy Young, 13 43:43 89 4 M19 Calvin Brophy, 13 25:33
101 5 M19 Sam Krause, 13 26:39
Women 20-24 162 6 M19 Nolan Scott Wangsness, 7 46:51
56 1 F20 Elizabeth Wiebold, 21 22:11
79 2 F20 Cassy Townsley, 23 24:18 Men 20-24
92 3 F20 Emily Muff, 20 26:01 7 1 M20 Craig Goldsmith, 23 18:09
99 4 F20 Allie Fuller, 20 26:34 8 2 M20 Rob Schemmel, 20 18:10
100 5 F20 Katie Fuller, 22 26:34 14 3 M20 Joseph Richey, 24 19:14
114 6 F20 Jen McCammant, 23 27:32 26 4 M20 Matt Townsley, 24 20:31
142 7 F20 Chrisy McCammant, 21 30:27 49 5 M20 Matt Schemmel, 22 22:02
146 8 F20 Lindsay Draeger, 24 30:52 93 6 M20 Jeff Holst, 24 26:04
141 7 M20 Zach Vanselon, 23 30:18
Women 25-29
2 F25 Bethany Lewis, 27 17:03 1st Female Men 25-29
67 1 F25 Danielle Wangsness, 27 23:32 5 1 M25 Christian Fong, 28 18:05
74 2 F25 Amber Sheely, 25 23:59 6 2 M25 Richard Studer, 27 18:05
77 3 F25 Katie Hauck, 25 24:13 11 3 M25 David Moyes, 27 18:46
95 4 F25 Beth Gaines, 28 26:09 13 4 M25 Nolan Bindner, 27 19:10
108 5 F25 Dani Wilson, 25 27:10 22 5 M25 Warren Wambsganss, 27 20:11
123 6 F25 Emily Blanne, 27 28:15 28 6 M25 Douglas Roberts, 25 20:43
134 7 F25 Alisha Yi, 29 29:26 54 7 M25 Nic Shaffer, 25 22:10
135 8 F25 Traci Boston, 28 29:27 78 8 M25 Ned Szumski, 27 24:14
140 9 F25 Emily French, 26 30:12 85 9 M25 Robert Lancaster, 26 24:52
86 10 M25 Mathew Watters, 28 25:09
Women 30-34 98 11 M25 John Dague, 25 26:25
24 F30 Heather Kalous, 31 20:18 2nd Female 106 12 M25 Thelonius Jones, 29 27:03
33 F30 Gretchen Lawyer, 32 21:02 3rd Female 111 13 M25 Budde Robin, 27 27:27
50 1 F30 Raelynn Lamparek, 34 22:03 120 14 M25 Matthew Putman, 29 28:01
65 2 F30 Kelly Rundquist, 33 23:26 163 15 M25 Nicholas Scott, 29 46:55
76 3 F30 Teri Woody, 34 24:05
117 4 F30 Penny Givens, 33 27:49 Men 30-34
122 5 F30 Abby Frazee, 32 28:14 12 1 M30 Michael Wright, 32 18:55
129 6 F30 Suzanne Koch, 31 28:37 16 2 M30 Randy Patten, 31 19:20
133 7 F30 Sherrie Kautman, 30 29:13 17 3 M30 Kent Miskimen, 33 19:33
145 8 F30 Kimberly Menke, 34 30:48 55 4 M30 Dennis Heimdal, 34 22:10
158 9 F30 Jamie Schug, 33 38:20 90 5 M30 Clint Koch, 34 25:38
91 6 M30 Mathew Vann Maanen, 33 25:49
Women 35-39 102 7 M30 Bill Maly, 34 26:45
37 1 F35 Denise Langhoff, 38 21:13 104 8 M30 Shane Lloyd, 33 26:58
40 2 F35 Deb Gaddis, 39 21:24 112 9 M30 Bill Dyer, 31 27:28
70 3 F35 Christie Zangerle, 38 23:45 113 10 M30 Jeff Schug, 33 27:29
94 4 F35 Valerie Burns, 35 26:08 121 11 M30 Don Kearnex, 30 28:02
97 5 F35 Darci Jasa, 35 26:17
118 6 F35 Carmen Gardner, 35 27:50 Men 35-39
119 7 F35 Carol Meade, 39 27:58 4 M35 Mike Lambert, 34 17:51 3rd Male
124 8 F35 Camilla Martin, 37 28:16 9 1 M35 Michael Kabela, 39 18:13
136 9 F35 Katherine Halupnik, 37 29:37 21 2 M35 Randy Striegel, 39 19:45
137 10 F35 Diane Murphy, 37 29:41 32 3 M35 John Woody, 36 20:57
143 11 F35 Janice Coleman, 37 30:37 44 4 M35 David Zangerle, 37 21:44
149 12 F35 Sarah Williams, 39 32:32 66 5 M35 Trent Halvorson, 35 23:28
152 13 F35 Ginger Zenor, 39 33:00 138 6 M35 Dirk Halupnik, 37 29:42
157 14 F35 Dawn Hall, 36 37:44
Men 40-44
Women 40-44 1 M40 Michael Newhouse, 41 17:01 1st Male
52 1 F40 Carmen Wharton, 40 22:09 3 M40 Andrew Simmons, 41 17:32 2nd Male
75 2 F40 Mary Drake, 42 23:59 10 1 M40 Bill Bennett, 40 18:15
116 3 F40 Laurie Craig, 44 27:47 36 2 M40 Randy Maeve, 41 21:09
125 4 F40 Gina Garman, 40 28:17 38 3 M40 Darl VanRheenen, 44 21:16
127 5 F40 Jackie Brown, 41 28:27 43 4 M40 Chuck Fritz, 41 21:41
151 6 F40 Stephanie Rex, 40 32:53 48 5 M40 Rob Hursch, 40 21:49
156 7 F40 Tania Drinkwater, 42 37:43 64 6 M40 Tim Cortez, 40 23:17
71 7 M40 David Glessner, 41 23:47
Women 45-49 72 8 M40 Mike Becker, 43 23:54
96 1 F45 Lois Kabela Coates, 48 26:11 83 9 M40 Dave Klostermann, 41 24:42
105 2 F45 Dottie Gierut, 48 27:00 109 10 M40 Mark Brown, 41 27:24
107 3 F45 Sara Mellgren, 45 27:07 139 11 M40 Dan Roudabush, 43 29:48
150 4 F45 Gale Skogman, 47 32:46
Men 45-49
Women 50-54 15 1 M45 Paul Garcia, 45 19:15
62 1 F50 Claudia Scott, 54 23:08 20 2 M45 Mark Petersen, 47 19:42
110 2 F50 Jann Baustian, 53 27:25 23 3 M45 Craig Brophy, 45 20:17
131 3 F50 Debra Robin, 51 28:45 25 4 M45 Loras Kremer, 47 20:23
144 4 F50 Marlene Golinvaux, 50 30:39 27 5 M45 Dave Farmer, 48 20:36
155 5 F50 Patti Craig, 54 34:41 30 6 M45 Guy Olson, 48 20:51
31 7 M45 Greg Reynolds, 45 20:55
Women 55-59 34 8 M45 Ron Gierut, 48 21:06
153 1 F55 Mary Johnston, 58 33:09 35 9 M45 Joel Penticoff, 45 21:08
39 10 M45 Linley Woelk, 49 21:19
Women 60-69 42 11 M45 Kurt Langel, 48 21:28
148 1 F60 Carol Hartman, 69 32:07 46 12 M45 John Feehan, 45 21:46
57 13 M45 Jay Wiebold, 49 22:18
Women Walkers 80 14 M45 William Parsley, 48 24:19
154 1 Walk Linnea Martin, 52 33:20 126 15 M45 Randy Svoboda, 49 28:23
160 2 Walk Karol Dietrick, 60 44:12
161 3 Walk Sue Dietz, 64 45:13 Men 50-54
164 4 Walk Sherry Parsley, 45 54:13 18 1 M50 Rick Ironside, 52 19:36
19 2 M50 Michael Tometich, 54 19:42
29 3 M50 Tom Van Berkum, 54 20:47
41 4 M50 Michael Nurre, 52 21:26
51 5 M50 William Johnson, 50 22:04
81 6 M50 Steve Kimm, 50 24:23
88 7 M50 Art Millikin, 53 25:27
103 8 M50 Dean Rothchild, 52 26:49
115 9 M50 Jim Landis, 50 27:46
128 10 M50 Gordon Baustian, 52 28:36
Men 55-59
45 1 M55 Dale Hanna, 56 21:45
47 2 M55 Bob Strickland, 55 21:47
58 3 M55 Greg Taylor, 56 22:57
59 4 M55 Wayne Woolery, 57 23:01
82 5 M55 Jim Tiedemann, 56 24:37
84 6 M55 John Stanton, 58 24:52
Men 60-69
53 1 M60 Jerry Elsea, 65 22:09
61 2 M60 Rod Raabe, 60 23:05
Men 70 and over
132 1 M70 Richard Lamermayer, 77 28:54
147 2 M70 Chet Wildemoth, 76 31:40