Freezefest 5K Run

Squaw Creek Park, Marion, IA

Feb. 28, 2009


Results by Jeff Mullen & Andrew Kauder

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1      OpM  Tyler Sullivan, 20, Coralville, IA         17:16.6    5:34
    2    1 M45  Phil Kauder, 47, Cascade, IA               17:51.0    5:45
    3    1 M25  Craig Goldsmith, 26                        18:25.1    5:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

4 1 M40 Mike Kabela, 42 18:39.7 6:01 5 1 M35 Mike Lambert, 37 19:01.3 6:08 6 2 M35 Kent Miskimen, 36 19:12.3 6:12 7 2 M40 Mike Schulte, 44, Cedar Rapids, IA 19:22.3 6:15 8 1 M50 Ron Gierut, 51 19:26.3 6:16 9 1 M30 Marty Klipp, 32 19:38.2 6:20 10 3 M40 David Reid, 42 19:47.8 6:23 11 3 M35 Dan Matheson, 39 20:00.6 6:27 12 2 M25 Daren Schumaker, 28, Cedar Rapids, IA 20:17.3 6:33 13 4 M35 Andy Breitsphecher, 35 20:26.2 6:36 14 1 M55 Michael Nurre, 55, Cedar Rapids, IA 20:27.5 6:36 15 2 M50 Jim Quigley, 51 20:34.6 6:38 1 OpW Courtney Cameron, 28*, Tiffin, IA 20:41.5 6:40 16 3 M25 Seth Rippe, 29 20:59.0 6:46 17 2 M55 Bob Strickland, 58, Cedar Rapids, IA 21:01.1 6:47 18 2 M45 Rick Colton, 48 21:07.1 6:49 19 1 M20 Terry Willenborg, 24 21:10.6 6:50 20 5 M35 Dave Zahradnik, 39, Cedar Rapids, IA 21:18.8 6:53 21 2 M30 Jeremy Bartlett, 33, Alburnett, IA 21:30.5 6:56 22 4 M40 John Peters, 43, Cedar Rapids, IA 21:37.7 6:59 23 5 M40 Mark Rocarek, 44 21:38.9 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

24 3 M45 Eric Johnson, 49, Cedar Rapids, IA 21:42.6 7:00 25 3 M50 Joe Moreno, 52, East Moline, IL 21:43.8 7:01 26 3 M55 Brad Scott, 56, Marion, IA 21:45.3 7:01 2 1 W20 Julie Johnston, 24*, Cedar Rapids, IA 21:49.0 7:02 27 4 M50 Al Whitters, 52, Cedar Rapids, IA 21:54.1 7:04 28 4 M25 Matt Townsley, 27, Cedar Rapids, IA 21:56.6 7:05 29 2 M20 Freddy Frick, 20 21:59.0 7:05 30 4 M55 Nick Scott, 57 22:00.9 7:06 3 1 W35 RaeLynn Lamparek, 37*, Cedar Rapids, IA 22:02.7 7:07 4 1 W40 Deb Gaddis, 42*, Solon, IA 22:05.7 7:08 31 5 M50 Tom Henson, 52, Marion, IA 22:08.1 7:08 32 6 M50 Guy Olson, 51, Solon, IA 22:10.7 7:09 33 6 M35 Michael Ozminkowski, 35, Marion, IA 22:15.7 7:11 34 7 M50 Steve Pederson, 54 22:19.5 7:12 35 6 M40 Greg Bodeker, 42, Cedar Rapids, IA 22:27.5 7:15 36 4 M45 Gary Boesenberg, 48 22:29.4 7:15 5 1 W25 Kara Arnold-Aruns, 25* 22:32.0 7:16 37 7 M35 John Weaver, 35, City, IA 22:38.0 7:18 38 8 M35 Barry Breffle, 38, Toddville, IA 22:43.2 7:20 39 8 M50 Colin Flynn, 51 22:48.0 7:21 40 3 M30 Russell Binder, 31 22:51.9 7:23 41 1 M65 Thomas Bullinga, 67 22:52.5 7:23 42 9 M35 Michael Wright, 35, Marion, IA 22:54.1 7:23 43 9 M50 Linley Woelk, 52, Marion, IA 23:01.4 7:26 44 3 M20 Brandon Nordine, 24, Cedar Rapids, IA 23:03.3 7:26 45 7 M40 Brian Weldon, 42, LeClaire, IA 23:05.0 7:27 46 10 M35 Steve Henry, 36, Cedar Rapids, IA 23:05.8 7:27 47 8 M40 John Armon, 42 23:06.6 7:27 48 5 M25 Daniel Lantz, 25, Cedar Falls, IA 23:08.1 7:28 49 4 M30 Chris Nims, 32, Cedar Rapids, IA 23:14.4 7:30 50 9 M40 Dan Jacobi, 41, Ely, IA 23:16.1 7:30 51 5 M55 Dale Hanna, 59, Cedar Rapids, IA 23:22.2 7:32 6 1 W30 Heidi Anhalt, 31*, Cedar Rapids, IA 23:25.0 7:33 52 11 M35 John Fingert, 39, Iowa City, IA 23:27.6 7:34 53 4 M20 Andrew Cogan, 23, East Dubuque, IL 23:29.1 7:35 54 5 M30 Joe Morris, 30, Palo, IA 23:32.3 7:36 55 6 M25 Shaun Cassells, 29, Cedar Rapids, IA 23:34.6 7:36 56 6 M30 Lew Paine, 34, Urbana, IA 23:35.6 7:37 57 6 M55 Warren Feerer, 58 23:47.5 7:40 58 10 M50 David Barnes, 51 23:51.4 7:42 59 12 M35 Scott Weiss, 37, Marion, IA 23:53.2 7:42 7 2 W30 Jill Meimann, 30*, Cedar Rapids, IA 23:56.1 7:43 60 5 M45 Jamie Shea, 47, Marion, IA 23:58.8 7:44 61 10 M40 Dan Swenson, 40 24:03.7 7:46 8 1 W55 Claudia Scott, 57*, Marion, IA 24:04.3 7:46 62 7 M25 Nic Shaffer, 28 24:11.1 7:48 63 11 M40 Scott Popejoy, 40 24:21.1 7:51 64 8 M25 Robert Lancaster, 29, Cedar Rapids, IA 24:35.8 7:56 9 3 W30 Mariah Hurley, 32*, Cedar Rapids, IA 24:39.9 7:57 10 4 W30 Jessica Lipkey, 31*, Marion, IA 24:45.9 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

65 13 M35 Dan Petersen, 36 24:48.1 8:00 66 6 M45 Ted Olson, 48, Hiawatha, IA 24:51.0 8:01 11 5 W30 Brandy Hoffmeier, 31*, Cedar Rapids, IA 24:53.2 8:02 67 7 M55 Art Millikin, 56, Hedrick, IA 24:55.0 8:02 68 11 M50 Doug Lord, 54, Lisbon, IA 24:58.5 8:03 69 12 M50 Daniel Gee, 52, Cedar Rapids, IA 24:59.0 8:04 70 13 M50 Jim Slowbeck, 50 24:59.5 8:04 71 7 M45 Kim Brant, 49, Newhall, IA 25:00.7 8:04 72 9 M25 Beau Brink, 26, Cedar Rapids, IA 25:06.1 8:06 73 12 M40 Todd Montgomery, 40 25:07.1 8:06 74 13 M40 Chuck Fritz, 44 25:07.7 8:06 75 8 M55 Bruce Bachmann, 59, Cedar Rapids, IA 25:09.0 8:07 12 2 W25 Cassy Townsley, 26*, Cedar Rapids, IA 25:12.0 8:08 76 1 M60 Wayne Woolery, 60, Homestead, IA 25:13.1 8:08 77 10 M25 Scott Miller, 28 25:16.2 8:09 78 1 JrM Maverick Guyer, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA 25:18.8 8:10 79 11 M25 Matthew Jensen, 29, Marion, IA 25:26.9 8:13 80 1 M70 Ron Ottaway, 71 25:30.8 8:14 81 8 M45 Doug Thompson, 48, Cedar Rapids, IA 25:36.3 8:16 13 1 W50 Lorrie Copper, 52*, Marion, IA 25:36.7 8:16 82 12 M25 Matt Schouten, 28, Cedar Rapids, IA 25:37.2 8:16 14 3 W25 Mandy Marihg, 25* 25:37.8 8:16 83 14 M35 Kurt Kramer, 36 25:41.6 8:17 84 13 M25 Shawn Kmetz, 28, Cedar Rapids, IA 25:47.1 8:19 15 2 W20 Lisa Blum, 23*, North Liberty, IA 25:57.2 8:22 85 7 M30 Kyle Troyer, 32 26:00.1 8:23 16 1 W45 Lori Gabel, 46*, Marion, IA 26:00.9 8:23 17 2 W50 Sharon Robertson, 52*, Alburnett, IA 26:01.5 8:24 18 2 W40 Sarah Williams, 42*, Marion, IA 26:02.9 8:24 86 9 M45 Hadley Swanson, 46, Rock Island, IL 26:14.1 8:28 19 6 W30 Emily Blomme, 30* 26:19.9 8:30 20 4 W25 Elizabeth Craig, 27* 26:21.1 8:30 21 5 W25 Caitlin Slessor, 27* 26:21.6 8:30 87 9 M55 Kent Mattison, 57 26:24.7 8:31 88 8 M30 Greg Wilkinson, 31, Marion, IA 26:25.5 8:31 22 3 W50 Belinda Gee, 51*, Cedar Rapids, IA 26:29.0 8:33 23 6 W25 Laura Spencer, 25*, Iowa City, IA 26:30.5 8:33 89 14 M40 Robert Schmit, 40, Cedar Rapids, IA 26:33.6 8:34 24 7 W30 Megan Sova, 32*, Cedar Rapids, IA 26:42.7 8:37 90 14 M50 Craig Johnson, 53, Cedar Rapids, IA 26:43.4 8:37 91 9 M30 James Herman, 33 26:44.5 8:38 25 3 W40 Rosie Lee, 43*, Cedar Rapids, IA 26:46.5 8:38 26 4 W50 Suzanne Henson, 50*, Marion, IA 26:47.4 8:38 27 8 W30 Deidre Nims, 33*, Cedar Rapids, IA 26:47.9 8:39 28 2 W35 Karla Westpheling, 37*, Cedar Rapids, IA 26:48.3 8:39 29 2 W45 Jackie Peters, 48*, Cedar Rapids, IA 26:53.6 8:41 30 3 W45 Deanna Haddy, 48*, Cedar Rapids, IA 26:59.8 8:43 92 14 M25 Jeremy State, 27 27:04.6 8:44 93 10 M30 Doug Fishwild, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA 27:06.4 8:45 94 15 M25 Brian Vogel, 29, Cedar Rapids, IA 27:08.3 8:45 31 4 W45 Patti Sprague, 49*, Mt. Vernon, IA 27:09.4 8:46 32 5 W50 Ann Vestle, 54*, Cedar Rapids, IA 27:10.1 8:46 33 9 W30 Michelle Kimm, 33*, Amana, IA 27:10.9 8:46 34 7 W25 Amber Hoy, 27* 27:21.7 8:50 95 11 M30 Kelly Cole, 33, Cedar Rapids, IA 27:23.3 8:50 96 15 M50 Dave Balvin, 50, Cedar Rapids, IA 27:29.2 8:52 97 10 M55 Roy Gaddis, 59, Solon, IA 27:30.0 8:52 98 10 M45 Chris Swanson, 48, Riverside, IA 27:35.1 8:54 99 11 M55 Daniel McGrail, 55, Cedar Rapids, IA 27:38.9 8:55 35 3 W35 Sarah Swanson, 38*, Riverside, IA 27:44.7 8:57 36 6 W50 Dottie Gierut, 51* 27:46.8 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

100 12 M55 Dan Tucker, 57 27:58.6 9:01 37 5 W45 Linda Johnson, 49*, Cedar Rapids, IA 28:05.6 9:04 38 6 W45 Terri Vosmek, 47*, Cedar Rapids, IA 28:12.9 9:06 39 1 W60 Mary Johnston, 61*, Cedar Rapids, IA 28:22.5 9:09 40 10 W30 Beth Gaines, 31*, Iowa City, IA 28:25.4 9:10 101 16 M50 Randy Cogan, 54, East Dubuque, IL 28:26.2 9:10 41 4 W35 Nicole Fiala, 36*, Marion, IA 28:35.6 9:13 102 11 M45 Rick Hemann, 45, Marion, IA 28:40.1 9:15 103 2 M60 Dick Morrison, 60 28:42.3 9:16 104 13 M55 Bill Ingels, 58 28:43.0 9:16 105 2 M65 Davis Eidahl, 67, Richland, IA 28:43.6 9:16 42 7 W50 Lois Kabela-Coats, 51*, Cedar Rapids, IA 28:49.9 9:18 106 16 M25 Jason Tjaden, 26, Clarence, IA 28:54.7 9:20 43 7 W45 Cathy Taylor, 48* 28:57.8 9:21 107 17 M50 Kent Spellman, 50, Albert Lee, MN 28:59.5 9:21 108 1 M15 Jacob Bardell, 17, Cedar Rapids, IA 29:01.9 9:22 44 2 W55 Rhonda Stallman, 58* 29:06.7 9:23 109 17 M25 Eric Strader, 28, Marion, IA 29:08.7 9:24 110 14 M55 Nick Gearhart, 57 29:12.3 9:25 45 8 W45 Brenda Sutton, 46*, Marion, IA 29:22.0 9:28 111 12 M45 Lance Greco, 47, Cedar Rapids, IA 29:27.9 9:30 112 18 M25 Josh Peterson, 25, Shenandoah, IA 29:29.7 9:31 113 12 M30 Scott Duffy, 31, Cedar Rapids, IA 29:38.7 9:34 114 3 M65 Jim Meister, 65, Cedar Rapids, IA 29:39.7 9:34 115 19 M25 Ken Kositzky, 26 29:41.6 9:35 46 8 W25 Amanda Gregory, 27* 29:47.9 9:37 116 2 JrM Dermot Weldon, 9, LeClaire, IA 29:56.6 9:40 47 3 W20 Amanda Steffen, 20* 30:24.0 9:48 48 11 W30 Lisa Ozminkowski, 32*, Marion, IA 30:27.1 9:49 117 15 M40 Jeff Bardell, 44, Cedar Rapids, IA 30:28.9 9:50 118 20 M25 Cory Pfab, 27, Cedar Rapids, IA 30:30.9 9:51 49 4 W20 Kari Lammer, 24* 30:44.0 9:55 50 9 W45 Kathleen Hudson, 46* 30:46.3 9:56 51 8 W50 Mona Whitters, 53*, Cedar Rapids, IA 30:49.4 9:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

52 4 W40 Jody Rausch, 40*, Robins, IA 31:09.1 10:03 53 5 W40 Mary Jones, 44*, Robins, IA 31:09.6 10:03 54 12 W30 Toyna Johnston, 31*, Cedar Rapids, IA 31:10.0 10:03 55 5 W35 Rebekah Hohenthaner, 35*, Burlington, IA 31:12.8 10:04 56 13 W30 Angelique Eslami, 30*, Iowa City, IA 31:13.1 10:04 119 13 M30 Jason Lampe, 34 31:13.4 10:04 57 6 W35 Penny Givens, 36*, Center Point, IA 31:19.2 10:06 120 13 M45 Michael Givens, 45, Center Point, IA 31:19.6 10:06 58 9 W25 Jill Lenz, 29*, Marion, IA 31:21.7 10:07 59 14 W30 Rachel Reed, 30*, Palo, IA 31:48.2 10:16 60 7 W35 Bretta Miller, 35* 31:53.4 10:17 121 15 M55 Dean Rothchild, 55, Cedar Rapids, IA 32:05.4 10:21 122 18 M50 Bill Copper, 52, Marion, IA 32:10.2 10:23 123 14 M45 Greg Koenigs, 46, Cedar Rapids, IA 32:17.5 10:25 124 14 M30 Nick Bettis, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA 32:25.1 10:27 61 10 W25 Katalin Kolodick, 26* 32:33.2 10:30 62 15 W30 Lauri Lumm Usher, 34*, Marion, IA 32:34.8 10:31 125 15 M45 Chris Usher, 45, Marion, IA 32:36.1 10:31 63 11 W25 Kathleen Pegg, 27* 32:38.5 10:32 64 6 W40 Lori Miene, 43*, Cedar Rapids, IA 33:06.3 10:41 126 3 M60 Dennis Baier, 62 33:17.1 10:44 127 21 M25 Adam Peterson, 29, Marion, IA 33:36.9 10:51 65 7 W40 Kris Lee, 44* 33:43.6 10:53 66 16 W30 Jerica Gritsch, 34*, Belle Plaine, IA 34:00.4 10:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

67 8 W35 Becky Barnhart, 37*, Lisbon, IA 34:04.8 11:00 68 3 W55 Linnea Martin, 55*, Cedar Rapids, IA 34:06.7 11:00 69 1 W15 Lauren Overton, 16*, Cedar Rapids, IA 34:12.3 11:02 70 5 W20 Erin Fleege, 23*, Cedar Rapids, IA 34:13.1 11:02 71 17 W30 Catherine Betts, 34* 34:28.2 11:07 72 18 W30 Margo Redlinger, 31* 35:26.1 11:26 73 9 W35 Paulette Petersen, 37* 35:51.1 11:34 74 4 W55 Valerie Bauer, 58* 35:51.9 11:34 128 4 M60 Bill Cone, 62, San Francisco, CA 36:13.0 11:41 75 10 W35 Jennifer Hawes, 35*, Burlington, IA 36:47.3 11:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

129 22 M25 Andrew Toth, 25, Marion, IA 38:12.2 12:19
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

76 8 W40 Kann Julie, 41*, Cedar Rapids, IA 40:28.9 13:03 130 4 M65 Jack Meier, 68 41:57.4 13:32 77 19 W30 Casey DeBrower, 33*, Marion, IA 41:58.0 13:32 131 23 M25 Nick DeBrower, 28, Marion, IA 42:27.5 13:42 132 3 JrM Matthew Williams, 14, Marion, IA 42:28.0 13:42 78 10 W45 Jennifer Olson, 47*, Hiawatha, IA 42:40.4 13:46
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

79 20 W30 Michelle Fickel, 34* 43:30.5 14:02 80 21 W30 Sarah Hawes, 31*, Cedar Rapids, IA 43:40.8 14:05 81 12 W25 Shannon Britcher, 28*, Cedar Rapids, IA 43:41.1 14:06 82 6 W20 Jacque Silhanek, 24*, Keystone, IA 46:05.1 14:52 133 2 M15 Zach Miller, 16 46:06.0 14:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

83 1 JrW Autumn Philip, 14* 47:08.2 15:12 84 22 W30 Carrie Meyer, 30*, Cedar Rapids, IA 47:11.9 15:13 85 23 W30 Camille Meyer, 32*, Cedar Rapids, IA 48:16.8 15:34 86 11 W45 Cindy Nagle, 45* 48:17.2 15:35
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

87 9 W40 Julia Klaren, 41* 49:53.2 16:06 88 11 W35 Melanie Beauchamp, 35* 49:53.8 16:06 89 12 W45 Joan Black, 46*, Iowa City, IA 49:54.3 16:06 90 24 W30 Kara Magnison, 30*, Iowa City, IA 52:27.0 16:55 * indicates females 2 finishers among Males (no age given) 3 finishers among Men Under 15 2 finishers among Men 15 - 19 4 finishers among Men 20 - 24 23 finishers among Men 25 - 29 14 finishers among Men 30 - 34 14 finishers among Men 35 - 39 15 finishers among Men 40 - 44 15 finishers among Men 45 - 49 18 finishers among Men 50 - 54 15 finishers among Men 55 - 59 4 finishers among Men 60 - 64 4 finishers among Men 65 - 69 1 finishers among Men 70 & Up 1 finishers among Women Under 15 1 finishers among Women 15 - 19 6 finishers among Women 20 - 24 12 finishers among Women 25 - 29 24 finishers among Women 30 - 34 11 finishers among Women 35 - 39 9 finishers among Women 40 - 44 12 finishers among Women 45 - 49 8 finishers among Women 50 - 54 4 finishers among Women 55 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 - 64 134 male finishers 89 female finishers 223 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M20 Tyler Sullivan, 20, Coralville, IA 17:16.6 5:34 Open Women 1 1 W25 Courtney Cameron, 28, Tiffin, IA 20:41.5 6:40 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men Under 15 78 1 Maverick Guyer, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA 25:18.8 8:10 116 2 Dermot Weldon, 9, LeClaire, IA 29:56.6 9:40 132 3 Matthew Williams, 14, Marion, IA 42:28.0 13:42 Men 15 - 19 108 1 Jacob Bardell, 17, Cedar Rapids, IA 29:01.9 9:22 133 2 Zach Miller, 16 46:06.0 14:52 Men 20 - 24 19 1 Terry Willenborg, 24 21:10.6 6:50 29 2 Freddy Frick, 20 21:59.0 7:05 44 3 Brandon Nordine, 24, Cedar Rapids, IA 23:03.3 7:26 53 4 Andrew Cogan, 23, East Dubuque, IL 23:29.1 7:35 Men 25 - 29 3 1 Craig Goldsmith, 26 18:25.1 5:56 12 2 Daren Schumaker, 28, Cedar Rapids, IA 20:17.3 6:33 16 3 Seth Rippe, 29 20:59.0 6:46 28 4 Matt Townsley, 27, Cedar Rapids, IA 21:56.6 7:05 48 5 Daniel Lantz, 25, Cedar Falls, IA 23:08.1 7:28 Men 30 - 34 9 1 Marty Klipp, 32 19:38.2 6:20 21 2 Jeremy Bartlett, 33, Alburnett, IA 21:30.5 6:56 40 3 Russell Binder, 31 22:51.9 7:23 49 4 Chris Nims, 32, Cedar Rapids, IA 23:14.4 7:30 54 5 Joe Morris, 30, Palo, IA 23:32.3 7:36 Men 35 - 39 5 1 Mike Lambert, 37 19:01.3 6:08 6 2 Kent Miskimen, 36 19:12.3 6:12 11 3 Dan Matheson, 39 20:00.6 6:27 13 4 Andy Breitsphecher, 35 20:26.2 6:36 20 5 Dave Zahradnik, 39, Cedar Rapids, IA 21:18.8 6:53 Men 40 - 44 4 1 Mike Kabela, 42 18:39.7 6:01 7 2 Mike Schulte, 44, Cedar Rapids, IA 19:22.3 6:15 10 3 David Reid, 42 19:47.8 6:23 22 4 John Peters, 43, Cedar Rapids, IA 21:37.7 6:59 23 5 Mark Rocarek, 44 21:38.9 6:59 Men 45 - 49 2 1 Phil Kauder, 47, Cascade, IA 17:51.0 5:45 18 2 Rick Colton, 48 21:07.1 6:49 24 3 Eric Johnson, 49, Cedar Rapids, IA 21:42.6 7:00 36 4 Gary Boesenberg, 48 22:29.4 7:15 60 5 Jamie Shea, 47, Marion, IA 23:58.8 7:44 Men 50 - 54 8 1 Ron Gierut, 51 19:26.3 6:16 15 2 Jim Quigley, 51 20:34.6 6:38 25 3 Joe Moreno, 52, East Moline, IL 21:43.8 7:01 27 4 Al Whitters, 52, Cedar Rapids, IA 21:54.1 7:04 31 5 Tom Henson, 52, Marion, IA 22:08.1 7:08 Men 55 - 59 14 1 Michael Nurre, 55, Cedar Rapids, IA 20:27.5 6:36 17 2 Bob Strickland, 58, Cedar Rapids, IA 21:01.1 6:47 26 3 Brad Scott, 56, Marion, IA 21:45.3 7:01 30 4 Nick Scott, 57 22:00.9 7:06 51 5 Dale Hanna, 59, Cedar Rapids, IA 23:22.2 7:32 Men 60 - 64 76 1 Wayne Woolery, 60, Homestead, IA 25:13.1 8:08 103 2 Dick Morrison, 60 28:42.3 9:16 126 3 Dennis Baier, 62 33:17.1 10:44 128 4 Bill Cone, 62, San Francisco, CA 36:13.0 11:41 Men 65 - 69 41 1 Thomas Bullinga, 67 22:52.5 7:23 105 2 Davis Eidahl, 67, Richland, IA 28:43.6 9:16 114 3 Jim Meister, 65, Cedar Rapids, IA 29:39.7 9:34 130 4 Jack Meier, 68 41:57.4 13:32 Men 70 & Up 80 1 Ron Ottaway, 71 25:30.8 8:14 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women Under 15 83 1 Autumn Philip, 14 47:08.2 15:12 Women 15 - 19 69 1 Lauren Overton, 16, Cedar Rapids, IA 34:12.3 11:02 Women 20 - 24 2 1 Julie Johnston, 24, Cedar Rapids, IA 21:49.0 7:02 15 2 Lisa Blum, 23, North Liberty, IA 25:57.2 8:22 47 3 Amanda Steffen, 20 30:24.0 9:48 49 4 Kari Lammer, 24 30:44.0 9:55 70 5 Erin Fleege, 23, Cedar Rapids, IA 34:13.1 11:02 Women 25 - 29 5 1 Kara Arnold-Aruns, 25 22:32.0 7:16 12 2 Cassy Townsley, 26, Cedar Rapids, IA 25:12.0 8:08 14 3 Mandy Marihg, 25 25:37.8 8:16 20 4 Elizabeth Craig, 27 26:21.1 8:30 21 5 Caitlin Slessor, 27 26:21.6 8:30 Women 30 - 34 6 1 Heidi Anhalt, 31, Cedar Rapids, IA 23:25.0 7:33 7 2 Jill Meimann, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA 23:56.1 7:43 9 3 Mariah Hurley, 32, Cedar Rapids, IA 24:39.9 7:57 10 4 Jessica Lipkey, 31, Marion, IA 24:45.9 7:59 11 5 Brandy Hoffmeier, 31, Cedar Rapids, IA 24:53.2 8:02 Women 35 - 39 3 1 RaeLynn Lamparek, 37, Cedar Rapids, IA 22:02.7 7:07 28 2 Karla Westpheling, 37, Cedar Rapids, IA 26:48.3 8:39 35 3 Sarah Swanson, 38, Riverside, IA 27:44.7 8:57 41 4 Nicole Fiala, 36, Marion, IA 28:35.6 9:13 55 5 Rebekah Hohenthaner, 35, Burlington, IA 31:12.8 10:04 Women 40 - 44 4 1 Deb Gaddis, 42, Solon, IA 22:05.7 7:08 18 2 Sarah Williams, 42, Marion, IA 26:02.9 8:24 25 3 Rosie Lee, 43, Cedar Rapids, IA 26:46.5 8:38 52 4 Jody Rausch, 40, Robins, IA 31:09.1 10:03 53 5 Mary Jones, 44, Robins, IA 31:09.6 10:03 Women 45 - 49 16 1 Lori Gabel, 46, Marion, IA 26:00.9 8:23 29 2 Jackie Peters, 48, Cedar Rapids, IA 26:53.6 8:41 30 3 Deanna Haddy, 48, Cedar Rapids, IA 26:59.8 8:43 31 4 Patti Sprague, 49, Mt. Vernon, IA 27:09.4 8:46 37 5 Linda Johnson, 49, Cedar Rapids, IA 28:05.6 9:04 Women 50 - 54 13 1 Lorrie Copper, 52, Marion, IA 25:36.7 8:16 17 2 Sharon Robertson, 52, Alburnett, IA 26:01.5 8:24 22 3 Belinda Gee, 51, Cedar Rapids, IA 26:29.0 8:33 26 4 Suzanne Henson, 50, Marion, IA 26:47.4 8:38 32 5 Ann Vestle, 54, Cedar Rapids, IA 27:10.1 8:46 Women 55 - 59 8 1 Claudia Scott, 57, Marion, IA 24:04.3 7:46 44 2 Rhonda Stallman, 58 29:06.7 9:23 68 3 Linnea Martin, 55, Cedar Rapids, IA 34:06.7 11:00 74 4 Valerie Bauer, 58 35:51.9 11:34 Women 60 - 64 39 1 Mary Johnston, 61, Cedar Rapids, IA 28:22.5 9:09
Return to home page.