Indian Summer DC
4 Mile Run
Lake Macbride
Saturday, September 28, 2013

Timing/Scoring by:Jeff Mullen

Male:

Overall

11/19

20/29

30/39

40/49

50/59

60/69

70+

Female:

Overall

11/19

20/29

30/39

40/49

50/59

60/69

4 Mile Run

Race Video --> 25:23 1:07:37 Click on a name to see them Finish!

Top

Bib

POS

M/F

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

187

1

1

1

OVM

Craig Goldsmith

31

Marion

IA

25:30

6:23

25:30

6:22

93

2

2

2

OVM

Chad Krueger

45

Cedar Rapids

IA

25:55

6:29

25:55

6:29

191

3

3

3

OVM

Ron Hugeback

47

Solon

IA

27:41

6:55

27:39

6:55

34

4

1

1

OVF

Sarah Chicchelly

18

Cedar Rapids

IA

29:30

7:23

29:27

7:22

60

5

4

1

M30

Jason Fisher

32

Hiawatha

IA

29:54

7:29

29:51

7:28

152

6

5

2

M30

Brian Shewry

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

29:59

7:30

29:57

7:29

221

7

2

2

OVF

Ashley McDonald

27

Coralville

IA

30:25

7:36

30:19

7:35

27

8

6

1

M50

Steven Brown

51

Cedar Rapids

IA

30:38

7:39

30:36

7:39

160

9

3

3

OVF

Elizabeth Sutton

33

Cedar Falls

IA

30:54

7:44

30:51

7:43

136

10

7

1

M40

Michael Riddle

47

Kalona

IA

30:57

7:44

30:54

7:44

71

11

8

3

M30

Jesse Hach

30

Grimes

IA

31:28

7:52

31:22

7:51

185

12

9

2

M50

Bill Copper

55

Marion

IA

31:45

7:56

31:42

7:55

52

13

10

2

M40

Patrick Duerksen

42

Swisher

IA

31:51

7:58

31:44

7:56

96

14

11

1

M20

Jonathan Lam

25

Cedar Rapids

IA

31:55

7:59

31:44

7:56

203

15

12

1

M11

Tynan Shahidi

13

Ames

IA

32:24

8:06

32:12

8:03

53

16

4

1

F30

Vanessa Duerksen

34

Swisher

IA

32:26

8:06

32:20

8:05

83

17

13

3

M50

Tom Henson

57

Marion

IA

32:37

8:09

32:26

8:06

103

18

14

4

M50

Doug Lord

58

Lisbon

IA

32:51

8:13

32:47

8:12

91

19

15

3

M40

Ron Kittle

48

Ozark

MO

33:01

8:15

32:51

8:13

108

20

16

2

M20

Ross Marostica

24

Iowa City

IA

33:11

8:18

32:59

8:15

17

21

5

1

F11

Morgan Barnard

15

Keystone

IA

33:15

8:19

33:10

8:18

220

22

17

4

M30

Jason Hicks

35

Cedar Rapids

IA

33:27

8:22

33:13

8:18

118

23

6

1

F50

Muriel Naumann

57

Iowa City

IA

33:41

8:25

33:35

8:24

216

24

18

4

M40

Kevin Habel

49

Swisher

IA

34:03

8:31

33:46

8:27

211

25

19

2

M11

Brady Thompson

17

Cedar Falls

IA

34:28

8:37

34:15

8:34

64

26

7

1

F40

Leslie French

48

Cedar Rapids

IA

34:30

8:37

34:22

8:35

195

27

8

2

F50

Jan Hunerdosse

58

Fairfield

IA

35:02

8:46

34:57

8:44

209

28

9

2

F40

Cathleen Steines

44

Mt Vernon

IA

35:08

8:47

35:01

8:45

140

29

10

2

F30

Amy Sams

35

Cedar Rapids

IA

35:14

8:49

35:06

8:47

31

30

11

3

F50

Debbie Carrico

54

Mt. Vernon

IA

35:18

8:49

35:08

8:47

32

31

20

5

M50

Matthew Carrico

55

Mt. Vernon

IA

35:21

8:50

35:11

8:48

222

32

21

3

M20

Richard Beckley

29

Wellman

IA

35:27

8:52

35:10

8:47

80

33

12

4

F50

Evelia Hauck

58

Coralville

IA

36:24

9:06

36:09

9:02

223

34

22

5

M30

Ryan Jepson

33

Iowa City

IA

36:36

9:09

36:26

9:06

128

35

13

1

F20

Stephanie Peterson

25

North Liberty

IA

36:56

9:14

36:52

9:13

86

36

14

3

F30

Mariah Hurley

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

37:05

9:16

37:03

9:16

3

37

15

4

F30

Kelly Allsup

36

Vinton

IA

37:18

9:19

37:10

9:17

70

38

16

2

F20

Lindsay Guenther

24

Grimes

IA

37:28

9:22

37:21

9:20

204

39

17

3

F20

Corrine Hamlin

28

Cedar Rapids

IA

38:22

9:35

38:13

9:33

161

40

18

5

F30

Jes Swiser

30

Cedar Rapids

IA

38:30

9:38

38:14

9:34

212

41

23

3

M11

Bryce Thompson

14

Cedar Falls

IA

38:46

9:41

38:34

9:38

210

42

19

3

F40

Janel Thompson

41

Cedar Falls

IA

38:47

9:42

38:35

9:39

54

43

24

6

M50

Joel Easton

56

Cedar Rapids

IA

39:33

9:53

39:15

9:49

111

44

20

1

F60

Linnea Martin

60

Marion

IA

39:43

9:56

39:36

9:54

184

45

25

7

M50

John Nunte

54

Cedar Rapids

IA

39:50

9:58

39:30

9:53

66

46

21

5

F50

Nancy Geiger

52

Cedar Rapids

IA

40:31

10:08

40:19

10:05

123

47

22

6

F50

Michele Oswood

51

Cedar Rapids

IA

40:31

10:08

40:15

10:04

105

48

26

8

M50

Joe Luse

57

Cedar Rapids

IA

40:32

10:08

40:15

10:04

215

49

23

4

F20

Andrea Blaha

27

Cedar Rapids

IA

40:58

10:14

40:45

10:11

153

50

24

6

F30

Sara Shewry

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

41:19

10:20

41:03

10:16

219

51

27

6

M30

Brett Hammond

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

41:20

10:20

41:06

10:16

194

52

25

4

F40

Kimberly McGuire

41

Marion

IA

41:34

10:24

41:25

10:21

22

53

26

5

F20

Sarah Bell

27

Olds

IA

41:45

10:26

41:36

10:24

85

54

28

1

M60

Robert Hunerdosse

66

Fairfield

IA

42:19

10:35

42:09

10:32

106

55

27

6

F20

Meagan Luse

24

Cedar Rapids

IA

42:32

10:38

42:15

10:34

179

56

28

7

F20

Michelle Whitters

25

North Liberty

IA

42:32

10:38

42:16

10:34

130

57

29

2

M60

Randall L. Price

67

Cedar Rapids

IA

43:03

10:46

42:44

10:41

170

58

29

7

F30

Kara Verplaetse

31

Oxford

IA

43:39

10:55

43:23

10:51

163

59

30

2

F11

Jessie Thole

14

Tiffin

IA

43:40

10:55

43:24

10:51

4

60

31

7

F50

Alison Amendola

53

Coralville

IA

44:08

11:02

43:49

10:57

112

61

32

2

F60

Jo Ann McNiel

60

Cedar Rapids

IA

44:24

11:06

44:10

11:03

92

62

30

4

M20

Joseph Klager

27

Hiawatha

IA

44:47

11:12

44:23

11:06

94

63

33

8

F20

Jordann Kunkel

24

Hiawatha

IA

44:47

11:12

44:23

11:06

20

64

34

9

F20

Nicole Beckley

29

Iowa City

IA

45:15

11:19

44:57

11:14

79

65

31

3

M60

Chuck Hauck

63

Coralville

IA

45:29

11:22

45:11

11:18

199

66

35

8

F30

Heather Rickels

35

Coralville

IA

45:31

11:23

45:18

11:20

14

67

36

3

F11

Bailey Barnard

13

Keystone

IA

45:44

11:26

45:40

11:25

7

68

37

8

F50

Terri Archibald

56

Cedar Rapids

IA

45:45

11:26

45:30

11:22

102

69

32

1

M70

John Leland

77

Marion

IA

46:03

11:31

45:54

11:28

145

70

38

9

F30

Gina Schmitt

31

North Liberty

IA

46:46

11:42

46:40

11:40

100

71

39

10

F30

Joy Leeper

32

Marion

IA

49:06

12:16

48:44

12:11

101

72

33

7

M30

Ryan Leeper

33

Marion

IA

49:06

12:17

48:44

12:11

33

73

40

11

F30

Nikki Chapman

38

Cedar Rapids

IA

49:28

12:22

49:09

12:17

175

74

41

5

F40

Janine Wasson

47

Cedar Rapids

IA

49:32

12:23

49:11

12:18

141

75

42

12

F30

Melissa Schade

31

Cedar Rapids

IA

54:35

13:39

54:19

13:35

121

76

43

13

F30

Kara Nordberg

32

Cedar Rapids

IA

54:35

13:39

54:20

13:35

37

77

34

8

M30

Jeff Clausen

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

54:50

13:42

54:25

13:36

69

78

44

9

F50

Lynda Green

51

Iowa City

IA

55:27

13:52

55:12

13:48

19

79

35

5

M40

Scott Becker

45

North Liberty

IA

58:43

14:41

58:22

14:35

6

80

36

4

M60

Jim Archibald

60

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:01:41

15:25

1:01:22

15:20

36

81

45

14

F30

Erin Clausen

35

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:03:24

15:51

1:02:57

15:44

114

82

46

4

F11

Sierra Meier

15

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:04:22

16:06

1:04:02

16:01

88

83

47

6

F40

Julie Kann

46

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:04:23

16:06

1:04:03

16:01

76

84

48

7

F40

Marie Hannah

46

Lisbon

IA

1:06:51

16:43

1:06:40

16:40

205

85

49

10

F50

Sherrie Hanaway

59

Independence

IA

1:06:55

16:44

1:06:44

16:41

Overall Male

Top

Bib

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

187

1

OVM

Craig Goldsmith

31

Marion

IA

25:30

6:23

25:30

6:22

93

2

OVM

Chad Krueger

45

Cedar Rapids

IA

25:55

6:29

25:55

6:29

191

3

OVM

Ron Hugeback

47

Solon

IA

27:41

6:55

27:39

6:55

Overall Female

Top

Bib

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

34

1

OVF

Sarah Chicchelly

18

Cedar Rapids

IA

29:30

7:23

29:27

7:22

221

2

OVF

Ashley McDonald

27

Coralville

IA

30:25

7:36

30:19

7:35

160

3

OVF

Elizabeth Sutton

33

Cedar Falls

IA

30:54

7:44

30:51

7:43

M[11-19]

Top

Bib

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

203

1

M11

Tynan Shahidi

13

Ames

IA

32:24

8:06

32:12

8:03

211

2

M11

Brady Thompson

17

Cedar Falls

IA

34:28

8:37

34:15

8:34

212

3

M11

Bryce Thompson

14

Cedar Falls

IA

38:46

9:41

38:34

9:38

F[11-19]

Top

Bib

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

17

1

F11

Morgan Barnard

15

Keystone

IA

33:15

8:19

33:10

8:18

163

2

F11

Jessie Thole

14

Tiffin

IA

43:40

10:55

43:24

10:51

14

3

F11

Bailey Barnard

13

Keystone

IA

45:44

11:26

45:40

11:25

114

4

F11

Sierra Meier

15

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:04:22

16:06

1:04:02

16:01

M[20-29]

Top

Bib

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

96

1

M20

Jonathan Lam

25

Cedar Rapids

IA

31:55

7:59

31:44

7:56

108

2

M20

Ross Marostica

24

Iowa City

IA

33:11

8:18

32:59

8:15

222

3

M20

Richard Beckley

29

Wellman

IA

35:27

8:52

35:10

8:47

92

4

M20

Joseph Klager

27

Hiawatha

IA

44:47

11:12

44:23

11:06

F[20-29]

Top

Bib

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

128

1

F20

Stephanie Peterson

25

North Liberty

IA

36:56

9:14

36:52

9:13

70

2

F20

Lindsay Guenther

24

Grimes

IA

37:28

9:22

37:21

9:20

204

3

F20

Corrine Hamlin

28

Cedar Rapids

IA

38:22

9:35

38:13

9:33

215

4

F20

Andrea Blaha

27

Cedar Rapids

IA

40:58

10:14

40:45

10:11

22

5

F20

Sarah Bell

27

Olds

IA

41:45

10:26

41:36

10:24

106

6

F20

Meagan Luse

24

Cedar Rapids

IA

42:32

10:38

42:15

10:34

179

7

F20

Michelle Whitters

25

North Liberty

IA

42:32

10:38

42:16

10:34

94

8

F20

Jordann Kunkel

24

Hiawatha

IA

44:47

11:12

44:23

11:06

20

9

F20

Nicole Beckley

29

Iowa City

IA

45:15

11:19

44:57

11:14

M[30-39]

Top

Bib

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

60

1

M30

Jason Fisher

32

Hiawatha

IA

29:54

7:29

29:51

7:28

152

2

M30

Brian Shewry

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

29:59

7:30

29:57

7:29

71

3

M30

Jesse Hach

30

Grimes

IA

31:28

7:52

31:22

7:51

220

4

M30

Jason Hicks

35

Cedar Rapids

IA

33:27

8:22

33:13

8:18

223

5

M30

Ryan Jepson

33

Iowa City

IA

36:36

9:09

36:26

9:06

219

6

M30

Brett Hammond

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

41:20

10:20

41:06

10:16

101

7

M30

Ryan Leeper

33

Marion

IA

49:06

12:17

48:44

12:11

37

8

M30

Jeff Clausen

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

54:50

13:42

54:25

13:36

F[30-39]

Top

Bib

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

53

1

F30

Vanessa Duerksen

34

Swisher

IA

32:26

8:06

32:20

8:05

140

2

F30

Amy Sams

35

Cedar Rapids

IA

35:14

8:49

35:06

8:47

86

3

F30

Mariah Hurley

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

37:05

9:16

37:03

9:16

3

4

F30

Kelly Allsup

36

Vinton

IA

37:18

9:19

37:10

9:17

161

5

F30

Jes Swiser

30

Cedar Rapids

IA

38:30

9:38

38:14

9:34

153

6

F30

Sara Shewry

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

41:19

10:20

41:03

10:16

170

7

F30

Kara Verplaetse

31

Oxford

IA

43:39

10:55

43:23

10:51

199

8

F30

Heather Rickels

35

Coralville

IA

45:31

11:23

45:18

11:20

145

9

F30

Gina Schmitt

31

North Liberty

IA

46:46

11:42

46:40

11:40

100

10

F30

Joy Leeper

32

Marion

IA

49:06

12:16

48:44

12:11

33

11

F30

Nikki Chapman

38

Cedar Rapids

IA

49:28

12:22

49:09

12:17

141

12

F30

Melissa Schade

31

Cedar Rapids

IA

54:35

13:39

54:19

13:35

121

13

F30

Kara Nordberg

32

Cedar Rapids

IA

54:35

13:39

54:20

13:35

36

14

F30

Erin Clausen

35

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:03:24

15:51

1:02:57

15:44

M[40-49]

Top

Bib

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

136

1

M40

Michael Riddle

47

Kalona

IA

30:57

7:44

30:54

7:44

52

2

M40

Patrick Duerksen

42

Swisher

IA

31:51

7:58

31:44

7:56

91

3

M40

Ron Kittle

48

Ozark

MO

33:01

8:15

32:51

8:13

216

4

M40

Kevin Habel

49

Swisher

IA

34:03

8:31

33:46

8:27

19

5

M40

Scott Becker

45

North Liberty

IA

58:43

14:41

58:22

14:35

F[40-49]

Top

Bib

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

64

1

F40

Leslie French

48

Cedar Rapids

IA

34:30

8:37

34:22

8:35

209

2

F40

Cathleen Steines

44

Mt Vernon

IA

35:08

8:47

35:01

8:45

210

3

F40

Janel Thompson

41

Cedar Falls

IA

38:47

9:42

38:35

9:39

194

4

F40

Kimberly McGuire

41

Marion

IA

41:34

10:24

41:25

10:21

175

5

F40

Janine Wasson

47

Cedar Rapids

IA

49:32

12:23

49:11

12:18

88

6

F40

Julie Kann

46

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:04:23

16:06

1:04:03

16:01

76

7

F40

Marie Hannah

46

Lisbon

IA

1:06:51

16:43

1:06:40

16:40

M[50-59]

Top

Bib

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

27

1

M50

Steven Brown

51

Cedar Rapids

IA

30:38

7:39

30:36

7:39

185

2

M50

Bill Copper

55

Marion

IA

31:45

7:56

31:42

7:55

83

3

M50

Tom Henson

57

Marion

IA

32:37

8:09

32:26

8:06

103

4

M50

Doug Lord

58

Lisbon

IA

32:51

8:13

32:47

8:12

32

5

M50

Matthew Carrico

55

Mt. Vernon

IA

35:21

8:50

35:11

8:48

54

6

M50

Joel Easton

56

Cedar Rapids

IA

39:33

9:53

39:15

9:49

184

7

M50

John Nunte

54

Cedar Rapids

IA

39:50

9:58

39:30

9:53

105

8

M50

Joe Luse

57

Cedar Rapids

IA

40:32

10:08

40:15

10:04

F[50-59]

Top

Bib

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

118

1

F50

Muriel Naumann

57

Iowa City

IA

33:41

8:25

33:35

8:24

195

2

F50

Jan Hunerdosse

58

Fairfield

IA

35:02

8:46

34:57

8:44

31

3

F50

Debbie Carrico

54

Mt. Vernon

IA

35:18

8:49

35:08

8:47

80

4

F50

Evelia Hauck

58

Coralville

IA

36:24

9:06

36:09

9:02

66

5

F50

Nancy Geiger

52

Cedar Rapids

IA

40:31

10:08

40:19

10:05

123

6

F50

Michele Oswood

51

Cedar Rapids

IA

40:31

10:08

40:15

10:04

4

7

F50

Alison Amendola

53

Coralville

IA

44:08

11:02

43:49

10:57

7

8

F50

Terri Archibald

56

Cedar Rapids

IA

45:45

11:26

45:30

11:22

69

9

F50

Lynda Green

51

Iowa City

IA

55:27

13:52

55:12

13:48

205

10

F50

Sherrie Hanaway

59

Independence

IA

1:06:55

16:44

1:06:44

16:41

M[60-69]

Top

Bib

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

85

1

M60

Robert Hunerdosse

66

Fairfield

IA

42:19

10:35

42:09

10:32

130

2

M60

Randall L. Price

67

Cedar Rapids

IA

43:03

10:46

42:44

10:41

79

3

M60

Chuck Hauck

63

Coralville

IA

45:29

11:22

45:11

11:18

6

4

M60

Jim Archibald

60

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:01:41

15:25

1:01:22

15:20

F[60-69]

Top

Bib

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

111

1

F60

Linnea Martin

60

Marion

IA

39:43

9:56

39:36

9:54

112

2

F60

Jo Ann McNiel

60

Cedar Rapids

IA

44:24

11:06

44:10

11:03

M[70 & Over]

Top

Bib

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

102

1

M70

John Leland

77

Marion

IA

46:03

11:31

45:54

11:28