Smiley face

Indian Summer 2014
10 Mile Run
Lake MacBride
Friday, September 26, 2014
Timing/Scoring by:On The Run Race Timing

Smiley face

Male:

Overall

20/29

30/39

40/49

50/59

60/69

70+

Female:

Overall

20/29

30/39

40/49

50/59

10 Mile Run

Top

POS

M/F

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

1

1

OVM

Michael Nordberg

33

Cedar Rapids

IA

57:47

5:47

57:47

5:47

2

2

2

OVM

Nate Canton

34

North Liberty

IA

58:22

5:50

58:22

5:50

3

3

3

OVM

Cary Richey

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:03:28

6:21

1:03:28

6:21

4

4

1

M20

Andy Marshall

22

Iowa City

IA

1:03:58

6:24

1:03:57

6:24

5

5

1

M50

Ron Gierut

57

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:05:00

6:30

1:04:58

6:30

6

6

1

M40

Chad Krueger

46

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:05:22

6:32

1:05:21

6:32

7

7

1

M30

Cody Wombacher

30

Iowa City

IA

1:05:26

6:33

1:05:23

6:32

8

8

2

M30

Chad Goldsmith

36

Coralville

IA

1:07:18

6:44

1:07:18

6:44

9

9

2

M50

Jeff Nietert

53

Palo

IA

1:07:33

6:45

1:07:32

6:45

10

10

2

M20

Zach Hill

29

Iowa City

IA

1:08:13

6:49

1:08:12

6:49

11

11

3

M50

Rick Colton

54

Marion

IA

1:08:52

6:53

1:08:52

6:53

12

12

3

M30

Jon Archer

30

Marion

IA

1:09:01

6:54

1:09:01

6:54

13

13

2

M40

Steve Dodge

47

Iowa City

IA

1:09:01

6:54

1:08:58

6:54

14

14

3

M20

Adam Kassem

25

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:09:47

6:59

1:09:47

6:59

15

15

4

M30

Jason Rabe

33

Fairfax

IA

1:09:47

6:59

1:09:45

6:59

16

16

3

M40

Brian Stewart

42

Waukee

IA

1:12:17

7:14

1:12:13

7:13

17

17

4

M20

Barry Francois

28

Manchester

IA

1:13:07

7:19

1:13:06

7:19

18

18

4

M40

Roger Cassill

48

Fairfax

IA

1:13:34

7:21

1:13:34

7:21

19

19

4

M50

Ray Marshall

53

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:13:43

7:22

1:13:41

7:22

20

20

5

M30

Carson Eggland

30

Iowa City

IA

1:14:06

7:25

1:14:04

7:24

21

21

5

M50

Scott Reed

52

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:15:28

7:33

1:15:26

7:33

22

22

6

M30

Doug Fishwild

35

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:16:09

7:37

1:16:05

7:37

23

23

6

M50

Mark Petersen

56

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:17:30

7:45

1:17:21

7:44

24

24

7

M30

Matt Townsley

32

Mt. Vernon

IA

1:18:17

7:50

1:18:14

7:49

25

1

1

OVF

Hanna Rigler

26

Iowa City

IA

1:18:29

7:51

1:18:25

7:51

26

25

5

M20

Gregory Karlovits

27

Coralville

IA

1:19:08

7:55

1:19:07

7:55

27

26

5

M40

Chuck Hardin

48

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:21:27

8:09

1:21:23

8:08

28

2

2

OVF

Keri Mounce

40

Iowa City

IA

1:21:33

8:09

1:21:27

8:09

29

27

8

M30

Craig Goldensoph

33

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:22:16

8:14

1:22:00

8:12

30

3

3

OVF

Annie Smith

27

West Liberty

IA

1:22:31

8:15

1:22:26

8:15

31

28

7

M50

Scott Gerstein

50

Scottsdale

AZ

1:23:27

8:21

1:23:23

8:20

32

4

1

F20

Jen Ohrt

25

Urbandale

IA

1:23:46

8:23

1:23:41

8:22

33

29

6

M40

Peter Pardubsky

46

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:24:30

8:27

1:24:24

8:26

34

30

8

M50

Joe Schreder

53

Mount Vernon

IA

1:24:32

8:27

1:24:21

8:26

35

5

2

F20

Kristin Ferring

29

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:24:58

8:30

1:24:52

8:29

36

6

1

F40

Denise Langhoff

47

Marion

IA

1:25:05

8:31

1:24:59

8:30

37

7

1

F30

Amy Sams

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:25:09

8:31

1:25:05

8:30

38

8

1

F50

Sara Todd

51

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:26:48

8:41

1:26:39

8:40

39

31

9

M30

Keith True

36

Marion

IA

1:26:52

8:41

1:26:45

8:41

40

9

2

F40

Kim Stewart

46

Des Moines

IA

1:26:52

8:41

1:26:49

8:41

41

10

3

F40

Robin Kopelman

41

Iowa City

IA

1:26:58

8:42

1:26:45

8:41

42

32

10

M30

Michael Armstrong

36

Central City

IA

1:28:08

8:49

1:28:02

8:48

43

33

7

M40

Sergio Mendoza

48

Iowa City

IA

1:28:18

8:50

1:28:14

8:49

44

11

4

F40

Cami Pierce

40

Urbana

IA

1:28:19

8:50

1:28:11

8:49

45

34

8

M40

Kevin Cano

45

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:28:34

8:51

1:28:30

8:51

46

12

2

F30

Kelsey Morfitt

30

North Liberty

IA

1:28:35

8:51

1:28:31

8:51

47

35

1

M60

Bruce Bachmann

65

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:28:45

8:52

1:28:41

8:52

48

36

9

M50

Jim Dwyer

53

Marion

IA

1:29:27

8:57

1:29:10

8:55

49

13

5

F40

Leslie French

49

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:29:31

8:57

1:29:29

8:57

50

37

11

M30

Jonathan Wagaman

35

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:29:48

8:59

1:29:30

8:57

51

38

10

M50

Steven Hagarty

54

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:29:56

9:00

1:29:53

8:59

52

14

3

F30

Heidi Kestel

32

Tiffin

IA

1:30:32

9:03

1:30:19

9:02

53

39

11

M50

Terry Arnold

59

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:31:13

9:07

1:31:01

9:06

54

15

6

F40

Jennifer Steadman

45

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:32:35

9:15

1:32:33

9:15

55

16

2

F50

Brenda Dodge

50

Iowa City

IA

1:33:19

9:20

1:33:10

9:19

56

17

3

F20

Sam Bredlau

27

Iowa City

IA

1:33:37

9:22

1:33:32

9:21

57

18

3

F50

Patti Sprague

55

Mount Vernon

IA

1:33:47

9:23

1:33:44

9:22

58

19

4

F30

Jennifer Wagaman

34

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:33:48

9:23

1:33:30

9:21

59

40

12

M50

James Roth

53

New London

IA

1:34:50

9:29

1:34:40

9:28

60

20

7

F40

Christine Day

44

Palo

IA

1:35:16

9:32

1:35:09

9:31

61

21

8

F40

Laree Landt

44

Hiawatha

IA

1:35:17

9:32

1:35:09

9:31

62

22

5

F30

Kate Karacay

39

North Liberty

IA

1:35:34

9:33

1:35:21

9:32

63

41

13

M50

Mark Trimble

56

Iowa City

IA

1:35:35

9:34

1:35:22

9:32

64

42

9

M40

Todd Kopelman

41

Iowa City

IA

1:36:02

9:36

1:35:48

9:35

65

43

6

M20

Lucas Dove

27

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:37:46

9:47

1:37:36

9:46

66

44

1

M70

Sylvan Addink

72

Iowa City

IA

1:37:47

9:47

1:37:46

9:47

67

23

9

F40

Marisa Woodward

44

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:38:12

9:49

1:38:07

9:49

68

45

12

M30

Dustin Rahe

36

Palo

IA

1:39:10

9:55

1:39:02

9:54

69

24

4

F50

Diane Hagarty

51

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:39:38

9:58

1:39:35

9:58

70

25

10

F40

Cathryn Varga

42

Coralville

IA

1:40:15

10:02

1:40:05

10:01

71

46

14

M50

Matt Carrico

56

Mount Vernon

IA

1:40:23

10:02

1:40:07

10:01

72

26

4

F20

Riley Schreder

21

Mount Vernon

IA

1:41:16

10:08

1:41:05

10:07

73

27

6

F30

Beth Goldberg

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:43:08

10:19

1:43:00

10:18

74

28

7

F30

Jessica Deahl

39

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:43:08

10:19

1:43:01

10:18

75

29

8

F30

Carrie Kellogg

34

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:43:11

10:19

1:42:57

10:18

76

30

9

F30

Erin Wilson

35

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:43:55

10:23

1:43:44

10:22

77

31

5

F50

Katina Lillios

53

Iowa City

IA

1:44:29

10:27

1:44:21

10:26

78

32

11

F40

Sashi Solomon

49

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:44:53

10:29

1:44:43

10:28

79

33

6

F50

Kris Wentzien

52

Solon

IA

1:47:24

10:44

1:47:16

10:44

80

34

5

F20

Erin Kissel

29

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:49:09

10:55

1:48:57

10:54

81

35

7

F50

Lisa Flaherty

51

Fairfax

IA

1:49:37

10:58

1:49:29

10:57

82

47

13

M30

Matt Robins

36

Robins

IA

1:50:06

11:01

1:49:50

10:59

83

36

10

F30

Emily Robins

36

Robins

IA

1:50:06

11:01

1:49:50

10:59

84

37

12

F40

Candie Levi

40

Ely

IA

1:50:50

11:05

1:50:41

11:04

85

38

11

F30

Jeanette Vangenderen

32

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:50:59

11:06

1:50:52

11:05

86

39

13

F40

Ann Leland

47

Muscatine

IA

1:51:41

11:10

1:51:36

11:10

87

48

14

M30

Jeremy Vangenderen

34

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:54:00

11:24

1:53:53

11:23

88

49

10

M40

Larry Kelley

48

Nevada

IA

1:57:11

11:43

1:57:05

11:43

89

40

12

F30

Rebecca Weininger

36

Palo

IA

2:02:36

12:16

2:02:24

12:14

90

50

15

M30

Jason Weininger

39

Palo

IA

2:02:36

12:16

2:02:24

12:14

91

41

6

F20

Joslin Hanna

28

Marion

IA

2:03:40

12:22

2:03:23

12:20

92

42

14

F40

Cari Martin

44

Norway

IA

2:08:13

12:49

2:08:02

12:48

93

43

13

F30

Jennifer Cunningham

31

Cedar Rapids

IA

2:15:42

13:34

2:15:29

13:33

Overall Male

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

OVM

Michael Nordberg

33

Cedar Rapids

IA

57:47

5:47

57:47

5:47

2

OVM

Nate Canton

34

North Liberty

IA

58:22

5:50

58:22

5:50

3

OVM

Cary Richey

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:03:28

6:21

1:03:28

6:21

Overall Female

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

OVF

Hanna Rigler

26

Iowa City

IA

1:18:29

7:51

1:18:25

7:51

2

OVF

Keri Mounce

40

Iowa City

IA

1:21:33

8:09

1:21:27

8:09

3

OVF

Annie Smith

27

West Liberty

IA

1:22:31

8:15

1:22:26

8:15

M[20-29]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

M20

Andy Marshall

22

Iowa City

IA

1:03:58

6:24

1:03:57

6:24

2

M20

Zach Hill

29

Iowa City

IA

1:08:13

6:49

1:08:12

6:49

3

M20

Adam Kassem

25

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:09:47

6:59

1:09:47

6:59

4

M20

Barry Francois

28

Manchester

IA

1:13:07

7:19

1:13:06

7:19

5

M20

Gregory Karlovits

27

Coralville

IA

1:19:08

7:55

1:19:07

7:55

6

M20

Lucas Dove

27

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:37:46

9:47

1:37:36

9:46

F[20-29]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

F20

Jen Ohrt

25

Urbandale

IA

1:23:46

8:23

1:23:41

8:22

2

F20

Kristin Ferring

29

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:24:58

8:30

1:24:52

8:29

3

F20

Sam Bredlau

27

Iowa City

IA

1:33:37

9:22

1:33:32

9:21

4

F20

Riley Schreder

21

Mount Vernon

IA

1:41:16

10:08

1:41:05

10:07

5

F20

Erin Kissel

29

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:49:09

10:55

1:48:57

10:54

6

F20

Joslin Hanna

28

Marion

IA

2:03:40

12:22

2:03:23

12:20

M[30-39]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

M30

Cody Wombacher

30

Iowa City

IA

1:05:26

6:33

1:05:23

6:32

2

M30

Chad Goldsmith

36

Coralville

IA

1:07:18

6:44

1:07:18

6:44

3

M30

Jon Archer

30

Marion

IA

1:09:01

6:54

1:09:01

6:54

4

M30

Jason Rabe

33

Fairfax

IA

1:09:47

6:59

1:09:45

6:59

5

M30

Carson Eggland

30

Iowa City

IA

1:14:06

7:25

1:14:04

7:24

6

M30

Doug Fishwild

35

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:16:09

7:37

1:16:05

7:37

7

M30

Matt Townsley

32

Mt. Vernon

IA

1:18:17

7:50

1:18:14

7:49

8

M30

Craig Goldensoph

33

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:22:16

8:14

1:22:00

8:12

9

M30

Keith True

36

Marion

IA

1:26:52

8:41

1:26:45

8:41

10

M30

Michael Armstrong

36

Central City

IA

1:28:08

8:49

1:28:02

8:48

11

M30

Jonathan Wagaman

35

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:29:48

8:59

1:29:30

8:57

12

M30

Dustin Rahe

36

Palo

IA

1:39:10

9:55

1:39:02

9:54

13

M30

Matt Robins

36

Robins

IA

1:50:06

11:01

1:49:50

10:59

14

M30

Jeremy Vangenderen

34

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:54:00

11:24

1:53:53

11:23

15

M30

Jason Weininger

39

Palo

IA

2:02:36

12:16

2:02:24

12:14

F[30-39]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

F30

Amy Sams

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:25:09

8:31

1:25:05

8:30

2

F30

Kelsey Morfitt

30

North Liberty

IA

1:28:35

8:51

1:28:31

8:51

3

F30

Heidi Kestel

32

Tiffin

IA

1:30:32

9:03

1:30:19

9:02

4

F30

Jennifer Wagaman

34

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:33:48

9:23

1:33:30

9:21

5

F30

Kate Karacay

39

North Liberty

IA

1:35:34

9:33

1:35:21

9:32

6

F30

Beth Goldberg

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:43:08

10:19

1:43:00

10:18

7

F30

Jessica Deahl

39

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:43:08

10:19

1:43:01

10:18

8

F30

Carrie Kellogg

34

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:43:11

10:19

1:42:57

10:18

9

F30

Erin Wilson

35

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:43:55

10:23

1:43:44

10:22

10

F30

Emily Robins

36

Robins

IA

1:50:06

11:01

1:49:50

10:59

11

F30

Jeanette Vangenderen

32

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:50:59

11:06

1:50:52

11:05

12

F30

Rebecca Weininger

36

Palo

IA

2:02:36

12:16

2:02:24

12:14

13

F30

Jennifer Cunningham

31

Cedar Rapids

IA

2:15:42

13:34

2:15:29

13:33

M[40-49]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

M40

Chad Krueger

46

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:05:22

6:32

1:05:21

6:32

2

M40

Steve Dodge

47

Iowa City

IA

1:09:01

6:54

1:08:58

6:54

3

M40

Brian Stewart

42

Waukee

IA

1:12:17

7:14

1:12:13

7:13

4

M40

Roger Cassill

48

Fairfax

IA

1:13:34

7:21

1:13:34

7:21

5

M40

Chuck Hardin

48

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:21:27

8:09

1:21:23

8:08

6

M40

Peter Pardubsky

46

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:24:30

8:27

1:24:24

8:26

7

M40

Sergio Mendoza

48

Iowa City

IA

1:28:18

8:50

1:28:14

8:49

8

M40

Kevin Cano

45

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:28:34

8:51

1:28:30

8:51

9

M40

Todd Kopelman

41

Iowa City

IA

1:36:02

9:36

1:35:48

9:35

10

M40

Larry Kelley

48

Nevada

IA

1:57:11

11:43

1:57:05

11:43

F[40-49]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

F40

Denise Langhoff

47

Marion

IA

1:25:05

8:31

1:24:59

8:30

2

F40

Kim Stewart

46

Des Moines

IA

1:26:52

8:41

1:26:49

8:41

3

F40

Robin Kopelman

41

Iowa City

IA

1:26:58

8:42

1:26:45

8:41

4

F40

Cami Pierce

40

Urbana

IA

1:28:19

8:50

1:28:11

8:49

5

F40

Leslie French

49

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:29:31

8:57

1:29:29

8:57

6

F40

Jennifer Steadman

45

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:32:35

9:15

1:32:33

9:15

7

F40

Christine Day

44

Palo

IA

1:35:16

9:32

1:35:09

9:31

8

F40

Laree Landt

44

Hiawatha

IA

1:35:17

9:32

1:35:09

9:31

9

F40

Marisa Woodward

44

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:38:12

9:49

1:38:07

9:49

10

F40

Cathryn Varga

42

Coralville

IA

1:40:15

10:02

1:40:05

10:01

11

F40

Sashi Solomon

49

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:44:53

10:29

1:44:43

10:28

12

F40

Candie Levi

40

Ely

IA

1:50:50

11:05

1:50:41

11:04

13

F40

Ann Leland

47

Muscatine

IA

1:51:41

11:10

1:51:36

11:10

14

F40

Cari Martin

44

Norway

IA

2:08:13

12:49

2:08:02

12:48

M[50-59]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

M50

Ron Gierut

57

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:05:00

6:30

1:04:58

6:30

2

M50

Jeff Nietert

53

Palo

IA

1:07:33

6:45

1:07:32

6:45

3

M50

Rick Colton

54

Marion

IA

1:08:52

6:53

1:08:52

6:53

4

M50

Ray Marshall

53

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:13:43

7:22

1:13:41

7:22

5

M50

Scott Reed

52

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:15:28

7:33

1:15:26

7:33

6

M50

Mark Petersen

56

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:17:30

7:45

1:17:21

7:44

7

M50

Scott Gerstein

50

Scottsdale

AZ

1:23:27

8:21

1:23:23

8:20

8

M50

Joe Schreder

53

Mount Vernon

IA

1:24:32

8:27

1:24:21

8:26

9

M50

Jim Dwyer

53

Marion

IA

1:29:27

8:57

1:29:10

8:55

10

M50

Steven Hagarty

54

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:29:56

9:00

1:29:53

8:59

11

M50

Terry Arnold

59

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:31:13

9:07

1:31:01

9:06

12

M50

James Roth

53

New London

IA

1:34:50

9:29

1:34:40

9:28

13

M50

Mark Trimble

56

Iowa City

IA

1:35:35

9:34

1:35:22

9:32

14

M50

Matt Carrico

56

Mount Vernon

IA

1:40:23

10:02

1:40:07

10:01

F[50-59]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

F50

Sara Todd

51

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:26:48

8:41

1:26:39

8:40

2

F50

Brenda Dodge

50

Iowa City

IA

1:33:19

9:20

1:33:10

9:19

3

F50

Patti Sprague

55

Mount Vernon

IA

1:33:47

9:23

1:33:44

9:22

4

F50

Diane Hagarty

51

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:39:38

9:58

1:39:35

9:58

5

F50

Katina Lillios

53

Iowa City

IA

1:44:29

10:27

1:44:21

10:26

6

F50

Kris Wentzien

52

Solon

IA

1:47:24

10:44

1:47:16

10:44

7

F50

Lisa Flaherty

51

Fairfax

IA

1:49:37

10:58

1:49:29

10:57

M[60-69]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

M60

Bruce Bachmann

65

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:28:45

8:52

1:28:41

8:52

M[70 & Over]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

M70

Sylvan Addink

72

Iowa City

IA

1:37:47

9:47

1:37:46

9:47