Smiley face

Indian Summer 2014
4 Mile Run
Lake MacBride
Friday, September 26, 2014
Timing/Scoring by:On The Run Race Timing

Smiley face

Male:

Overall

0/10

11/19

20/29

30/39

40/49

50/59

60/69

70+

Female:

Overall

20/29

30/39

40/49

50/59

60/69

70+

4 Mile Run

Top

POS

M/F

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

1

1

OVM

Matthew Coffey

25

North Liberty

IA

24:29

6:07

24:26

6:06

2

2

2

OVM

Colton Lagrange

13

Swisher

IA

26:12

6:33

26:11

6:33

3

3

3

OVM

Dave Steines

47

Mount Vernon

IA

28:03

7:01

28:02

7:00

4

4

1

M11

Harlan Horst

19

Urbana

IA

28:20

7:05

28:14

7:04

5

5

1

M30

Jason Fisher

33

Hiawatha

IA

28:31

7:08

28:29

7:07

6

1

1

OVF

Riley Barth

27

Cedar Rapids

IA

29:14

7:18

29:09

7:17

7

6

1

M50

Steven Brown

52

Cedar Rapids

IA

29:41

7:25

29:40

7:25

8

2

2

OVF

Leslie Keilig

29

Moravia

IA

30:20

7:35

30:16

7:34

9

7

1

M40

Michael Riddle

48

Kalona

IA

32:06

8:01

32:03

8:01

10

3

3

OVF

Marcy Rahn

28

North Liberty

IA

32:10

8:02

32:06

8:02

11

4

1

F30

Tiffany Czarnomski

30

Cedar Rapids

IA

32:27

8:07

32:24

8:06

12

5

1

F40

Anne Tallett

45

Cedar Rapids

IA

32:58

8:15

32:56

8:14

13

8

2

M50

Wendell Horst

52

Urbana

IA

33:03

8:16

32:58

8:15

14

6

2

F30

Mariah Hurley

37

Cedar Rapids

IA

33:28

8:22

33:24

8:21

15

7

1

F20

Stephanie Peterson

26

North Liberty

IA

33:38

8:25

33:31

8:23

16

8

3

F30

Cassy Townsley

32

Mt. Vernon

IA

33:52

8:28

33:43

8:26

17

9

2

F20

Amy Groshong

26

Marion

IA

33:54

8:28

33:45

8:26

18

9

2

M30

Denton Desotel

34

Iowa City

IA

33:56

8:29

33:49

8:27

19

10

3

M50

Kim Brant

55

Atkins

IA

33:58

8:30

33:51

8:28

20

10

1

F50

Mary Drake

51

Cedar Rapids

IA

34:08

8:32

34:04

8:31

21

11

4

M50

David Kaness

50

Cedar Rapids

IA

34:27

8:37

34:22

8:35

22

11

4

F30

Beth Redfearn

31

Iowa City

IA

34:27

8:37

34:20

8:35

23

12

3

F20

Rachel Brant

23

Atkins

IA

34:33

8:38

34:26

8:37

24

13

2

F40

Cathy Steines

45

Mount Vernon

IA

34:49

8:42

34:45

8:41

25

12

5

M50

Rick Robertson

54

Shellsburg

IA

35:04

8:46

34:55

8:44

26

14

4

F20

Caroline Krause

20

Eden Prairie

MN

35:13

8:48

34:59

8:45

27

15

5

F20

Elise Duvall

24

Coralville

IA

35:23

8:51

35:08

8:47

28

13

1

M20

Rex Davidson

24

Coralville

IA

35:23

8:51

35:08

8:47

29

14

1

M60

Fred Koontz

66

Cedar Rapids

IA

35:30

8:52

35:22

8:50

30

16

1

F60

Alice Stork

65

Cedar Rapids

IA

35:56

8:59

35:44

8:56

31

15

2

M60

Jim Tiedemann

65

Iowa City

IA

36:46

9:11

36:45

9:11

32

16

2

M40

David Tallett

47

Cedar Rapids

IA

37:02

9:16

37:00

9:15

33

17

6

M50

William Johnson

59

Iowa City

IA

37:04

9:16

36:58

9:14

34

17

6

F20

Allison Shedek

25

Marion

IA

37:06

9:16

37:00

9:15

35

18

7

F20

Emilie Patterson

25

Marion

IA

37:06

9:17

37:00

9:15

36

18

2

M20

Benjamin Untiedt

25

Lisbon

IA

37:06

9:17

37:01

9:15

37

19

8

F20

Valerie Untiedt

28

Lisbon

IA

37:11

9:18

37:06

9:16

38

19

1

M70

John Leland

78

Marion

IA

37:23

9:21

37:18

9:19

39

20

9

F20

Stephany Newkirk

28

North Liberty

IA

37:24

9:21

37:21

9:20

40

21

10

F20

Amanda Elliott

28

North Liberty

IA

38:15

9:34

38:10

9:33

41

20

3

M20

Lee Dwyer

22

Marion

IA

39:57

9:59

39:41

9:55

42

22

3

F40

Courtney Packingham

42

Center Point

IA

40:13

10:03

39:59

10:00

43

23

11

F20

Allison Staak

27

Iowa City

IA

40:28

10:07

40:16

10:04

44

24

12

F20

Jenn Lynch

27

Iowa City

IA

40:29

10:07

40:16

10:04

45

25

2

F50

Karen Gregoricka

50

Springville

IA

40:32

10:08

40:21

10:05

46

21

1

JRM

Anthony Schulte

7

Cedar Rapids

IA

40:54

10:13

40:44

10:11

47

26

5

F30

Allison Kirchgatter

37

North Liberty

IA

41:27

10:22

41:19

10:20

48

22

4

M20

Jordan Easton

26

North Liberty

IA

42:02

10:30

41:48

10:27

49

27

6

F30

Rhoni Jo Barnes

37

Cedar Rapids

IA

42:06

10:31

41:57

10:29

50

23

3

M30

Jim Schulte

39

Cedar Rapids

IA

42:32

10:38

42:22

10:36

51

24

7

M50

Joel Easton

57

Cedar Rapids

IA

42:43

10:41

42:30

10:37

52

28

13

F20

Jessie Thole

29

Tiffin

IA

42:55

10:44

42:42

10:40

53

29

7

F30

Kara Verplaetse

32

Oxford

IA

42:59

10:45

42:45

10:41

54

30

8

F30

Elana Decker

32

Hiawatha

IA

43:01

10:45

42:50

10:43

55

31

3

F50

Mary Bruce

53

Adel

IA

43:47

10:57

43:36

10:54

56

32

9

F30

Chauncy Eggland

30

Iowa City

IA

43:49

10:57

43:43

10:56

57

33

2

F60

Nancy Harris

61

Cedar Rapids

IA

44:22

11:06

44:19

11:05

58

34

10

F30

Jennifer Schulte

34

Cedar Rapids

IA

44:23

11:06

44:14

11:03

59

25

5

M20

Derek Schmidt

26

Cedar Rapids

IA

45:51

11:28

45:49

11:27

60

35

11

F30

Mary Kempf

31

Marion

IA

46:32

11:38

46:21

11:35

61

36

12

F30

Jenn Dockendorf

32

Cedar Rapids

IA

47:17

11:49

47:03

11:46

62

37

4

F40

Sherry Smiley

48

Cumming

IA

51:05

12:46

50:58

12:44

63

38

14

F20

Stephanie Smiley

20

Cumming

IA

51:05

12:46

50:59

12:45

64

39

1

F70

Carol Hartman

77

Hiawatha

IA

51:40

12:55

51:28

12:52

65

40

13

F30

Nikki Chapman

39

Cedar Rapids

IA

52:04

13:01

51:55

12:59

66

41

4

F50

Diana Morgan

58

Iowa City

IA

53:41

13:25

53:26

13:21

67

42

14

F30

Amanda Loesche

34

Cedar Rapids

IA

53:48

13:27

53:39

13:25

68

43

15

F20

Halley Woodward

28

Iowa City

IA

55:08

13:47

55:01

13:45

69

44

16

F20

Heather Quigley

29

Iowa City

IA

57:35

14:24

57:22

14:20

70

45

17

F20

Rebecca Purvis

29

Cedar Rapids

IA

57:35

14:24

57:26

14:21

71

26

6

M20

Eric Prill

29

Iowa City

IA

1:03:51

15:58

1:03:48

15:57

72

46

5

F40

Mary Tredway

42

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:04:40

16:10

1:04:23

16:06

73

47

15

F30

Jes Swiser

31

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:19:27

19:52

1:19:07

19:47

Overall Male

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

OVM

Matthew Coffey

25

North Liberty

IA

24:29

6:07

24:26

6:06

2

OVM

Colton Lagrange

13

Swisher

IA

26:12

6:33

26:11

6:33

3

OVM

Dave Steines

47

Mount Vernon

IA

28:03

7:01

28:02

7:00

Overall Female

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

OVF

Riley Barth

27

Cedar Rapids

IA

29:14

7:18

29:09

7:17

2

OVF

Leslie Keilig

29

Moravia

IA

30:20

7:35

30:16

7:34

3

OVF

Marcy Rahn

28

North Liberty

IA

32:10

8:02

32:06

8:02

M[10 & Under]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

JRM

Anthony Schulte

7

Cedar Rapids

IA

40:54

10:13

40:44

10:11

M[11-19]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

M11

Harlan Horst

19

Urbana

IA

28:20

7:05

28:14

7:04

M[20-29]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

M20

Rex Davidson

24

Coralville

IA

35:23

8:51

35:08

8:47

2

M20

Benjamin Untiedt

25

Lisbon

IA

37:06

9:17

37:01

9:15

3

M20

Lee Dwyer

22

Marion

IA

39:57

9:59

39:41

9:55

4

M20

Jordan Easton

26

North Liberty

IA

42:02

10:30

41:48

10:27

5

M20

Derek Schmidt

26

Cedar Rapids

IA

45:51

11:28

45:49

11:27

6

M20

Eric Prill

29

Iowa City

IA

1:03:51

15:58

1:03:48

15:57

F[20-29]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

F20

Stephanie Peterson

26

North Liberty

IA

33:38

8:25

33:31

8:23

2

F20

Amy Groshong

26

Marion

IA

33:54

8:28

33:45

8:26

3

F20

Rachel Brant

23

Atkins

IA

34:33

8:38

34:26

8:37

4

F20

Caroline Krause

20

Eden Prairie

MN

35:13

8:48

34:59

8:45

5

F20

Elise Duvall

24

Coralville

IA

35:23

8:51

35:08

8:47

6

F20

Allison Shedek

25

Marion

IA

37:06

9:16

37:00

9:15

7

F20

Emilie Patterson

25

Marion

IA

37:06

9:17

37:00

9:15

8

F20

Valerie Untiedt

28

Lisbon

IA

37:11

9:18

37:06

9:16

9

F20

Stephany Newkirk

28

North Liberty

IA

37:24

9:21

37:21

9:20

10

F20

Amanda Elliott

28

North Liberty

IA

38:15

9:34

38:10

9:33

11

F20

Allison Staak

27

Iowa City

IA

40:28

10:07

40:16

10:04

12

F20

Jenn Lynch

27

Iowa City

IA

40:29

10:07

40:16

10:04

13

F20

Jessie Thole

29

Tiffin

IA

42:55

10:44

42:42

10:40

14

F20

Stephanie Smiley

20

Cumming

IA

51:05

12:46

50:59

12:45

15

F20

Halley Woodward

28

Iowa City

IA

55:08

13:47

55:01

13:45

16

F20

Heather Quigley

29

Iowa City

IA

57:35

14:24

57:22

14:20

17

F20

Rebecca Purvis

29

Cedar Rapids

IA

57:35

14:24

57:26

14:21

M[30-39]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

M30

Jason Fisher

33

Hiawatha

IA

28:31

7:08

28:29

7:07

2

M30

Denton Desotel

34

Iowa City

IA

33:56

8:29

33:49

8:27

3

M30

Jim Schulte

39

Cedar Rapids

IA

42:32

10:38

42:22

10:36

F[30-39]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

F30

Tiffany Czarnomski

30

Cedar Rapids

IA

32:27

8:07

32:24

8:06

2

F30

Mariah Hurley

37

Cedar Rapids

IA

33:28

8:22

33:24

8:21

3

F30

Cassy Townsley

32

Mt. Vernon

IA

33:52

8:28

33:43

8:26

4

F30

Beth Redfearn

31

Iowa City

IA

34:27

8:37

34:20

8:35

5

F30

Allison Kirchgatter

37

North Liberty

IA

41:27

10:22

41:19

10:20

6

F30

Rhoni Jo Barnes

37

Cedar Rapids

IA

42:06

10:31

41:57

10:29

7

F30

Kara Verplaetse

32

Oxford

IA

42:59

10:45

42:45

10:41

8

F30

Elana Decker

32

Hiawatha

IA

43:01

10:45

42:50

10:43

9

F30

Chauncy Eggland

30

Iowa City

IA

43:49

10:57

43:43

10:56

10

F30

Jennifer Schulte

34

Cedar Rapids

IA

44:23

11:06

44:14

11:03

11

F30

Mary Kempf

31

Marion

IA

46:32

11:38

46:21

11:35

12

F30

Jenn Dockendorf

32

Cedar Rapids

IA

47:17

11:49

47:03

11:46

13

F30

Nikki Chapman

39

Cedar Rapids

IA

52:04

13:01

51:55

12:59

14

F30

Amanda Loesche

34

Cedar Rapids

IA

53:48

13:27

53:39

13:25

15

F30

Jes Swiser

31

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:19:27

19:52

1:19:07

19:47

M[40-49]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

M40

Michael Riddle

48

Kalona

IA

32:06

8:01

32:03

8:01

2

M40

David Tallett

47

Cedar Rapids

IA

37:02

9:16

37:00

9:15

F[40-49]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

F40

Anne Tallett

45

Cedar Rapids

IA

32:58

8:15

32:56

8:14

2

F40

Cathy Steines

45

Mount Vernon

IA

34:49

8:42

34:45

8:41

3

F40

Courtney Packingham

42

Center Point

IA

40:13

10:03

39:59

10:00

4

F40

Sherry Smiley

48

Cumming

IA

51:05

12:46

50:58

12:44

5

F40

Mary Tredway

42

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:04:40

16:10

1:04:23

16:06

M[50-59]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

M50

Steven Brown

52

Cedar Rapids

IA

29:41

7:25

29:40

7:25

2

M50

Wendell Horst

52

Urbana

IA

33:03

8:16

32:58

8:15

3

M50

Kim Brant

55

Atkins

IA

33:58

8:30

33:51

8:28

4

M50

David Kaness

50

Cedar Rapids

IA

34:27

8:37

34:22

8:35

5

M50

Rick Robertson

54

Shellsburg

IA

35:04

8:46

34:55

8:44

6

M50

William Johnson

59

Iowa City

IA

37:04

9:16

36:58

9:14

7

M50

Joel Easton

57

Cedar Rapids

IA

42:43

10:41

42:30

10:37

F[50-59]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

F50

Mary Drake

51

Cedar Rapids

IA

34:08

8:32

34:04

8:31

2

F50

Karen Gregoricka

50

Springville

IA

40:32

10:08

40:21

10:05

3

F50

Mary Bruce

53

Adel

IA

43:47

10:57

43:36

10:54

4

F50

Diana Morgan

58

Iowa City

IA

53:41

13:25

53:26

13:21

M[60-69]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

M60

Fred Koontz

66

Cedar Rapids

IA

35:30

8:52

35:22

8:50

2

M60

Jim Tiedemann

65

Iowa City

IA

36:46

9:11

36:45

9:11

F[60-69]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

F60

Alice Stork

65

Cedar Rapids

IA

35:56

8:59

35:44

8:56

2

F60

Nancy Harris

61

Cedar Rapids

IA

44:22

11:06

44:19

11:05

M[70 & Over]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

M70

John Leland

78

Marion

IA

37:23

9:21

37:18

9:19

F[70 & Over]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

F70

Carol Hartman

77

Hiawatha

IA

51:40

12:55

51:28

12:52