Indian Summer Distance Clasic 10 Mile Run

Saturday, October 11, 2008 2:38:16 PM

Awards Results Report

Results by Jeff & Candy Mullen



Awards | Overall | Age Groups


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

Overall Male Overall Female 1.Nate Canton,57:01.45 1.Merrilee Blackham,1:09:46.65 2.Tyler Sullivan,58:58.41 2.Carrie Desotel,1:11:31.08 3.Michael Kabela,1:01:35.05 3.Liz Berger,1:13:06.44 [ 0-19] Male [ 0-19] Female [20-29] Male [20-29] Female 1.Joey Richey,1:04:18.20 1.Anne Wiskercher,1:18:41.64 2.Justin Stanek,1:04:50.38 2.Bethany Morris,1:23:54.25 3.Daren Schumaker,1:04:52.04 3.Andrea Piaseck,1:24:56.33 [30-39] Male [30-39] Female 1.Kevin Bradshaw,1:06:15.17 1.Maria Richter,1:15:03.41 2.Scott Klein,1:07:21.42 2.Heather Kalous,1:22:13.57 3.Dan Matheson,1:09:12.25 3.Sherrie Kautman,1:23:16.09 [40-49] Male [40-49] Female 1.Mike Ament,1:05:58.05 1.Denise Delfino,1:15:43.95 2.Doug Hansel,1:07:36.44 2.Carla Stoner,1:17:27.45 3.Rick Colton,1:08:08.93 3.Jeanine Penticoff,1:17:52.10 [50-59] Male [50-59] Female 1.Ron Gierut,1:04:47.80 1.Karen Callaway,1:25:58.34 2.Colin Flynn,1:07:29.92 2.Sue Stannard,1:30:48.96 3.Brad Scott,1:07:53.87 [60-69] Male [60-69] Female 1.Ron Wilharm,1:25:43.74 2.Larry Prior,1:34:51.64 3.John Goff,1:51:45.63 [70-100] Male [70-100] Female
Awards | Overall | Age Groups

Indian Summer Distance Clasic 10 Mile Run

Saturday, October 11, 2008 2:38:16 PM

Overall Results Report

Place Finisher Over Sex Div Name City Time Pace --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 1 Nate Canton,28 Ely,IA 57:01.45 5:42 2 2 2 Tyler Sullivan,20 Coralville,IA 58:58.41 5:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

3 3 3 Michael Kabela,41 North Liberty,IA 1:01:35.05 6:09 4 4 1 Joey Richey,26 Marion,IA 1:04:18.20 6:25 5 5 1 Ron Gierut,51 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:04:47.80 6:28 6 6 2 Justin Stanek,27 Bloomington,IL 1:04:50.38 6:29 7 7 3 Daren Schumaker,27 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:04:52.04 6:29 8 8 1 Mike Ament,47 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:05:58.05 6:35 9 9 1 Kevin Bradshaw,39 Coralville,IA 1:06:15.17 6:37 10 10 2 Scott Klein,34 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:07:21.42 6:44 11 11 2 Colin Flynn,51 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:07:29.92 6:44 12 12 2 Doug Hansel,49 Manchester,IA 1:07:36.44 6:45 13 13 3 Brad Scott,55 Marion,IA 1:07:53.87 6:47 14 14 4 Mario Garcia,52 Iowa City,IA 1:08:02.64 6:48 15 15 3 Rick Colton,48 Marion,IA 1:08:08.93 6:48 16 16 3 Dan Matheson,39 Iowa City,IA 1:09:12.25 6:55 17 1 1 Merrilee Blackham,30 Coralville,IA 1:09:46.65 6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

18 17 4 Kevin McCarthy,49 Davaport,IA 1:10:07.80 7:00 19 18 4 Bob Andresen,34 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:10:19.57 7:01 20 19 5 Bob Strickland,58 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:11:14.20 7:07 21 20 6 Michael Nurre,54 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:11:29.25 7:08 22 2 2 Carrie Desotel,27 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:11:31.08 7:09 23 21 5 Thomas Hesse,31 Tiffin,IA 1:11:56.05 7:11 24 22 5 Gardar Sigurdsson,42 Minneapolis,MN 1:12:01.72 7:12 25 23 7 Michael Tometich,57 Mt. Pleasant,IA 1:12:07.01 7:12 26 24 6 Eric Gift,36 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:12:43.89 7:16 27 3 3 Liz Berger,25 Ely,IA 1:13:06.44 7:18 28 25 8 Tom Henson,52 Marion,IA 1:13:19.03 7:19 29 26 6 Mark Rocarek,43 Vinton,IA 1:13:53.58 7:23 30 27 9 Guy Olson,51 Solon,IA 1:14:09.46 7:24 31 28 10 Warren Feerer,58 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:14:54.99 7:29 32 4 1 Maria Richter,32 Iowa City,IA 1:15:03.41 7:30 33 29 7 Jim Berger,38 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:15:14.82 7:31 34 30 8 Lance Dickson,35 Lisbon,IA 1:15:27.20 7:32 35 5 1 Denise Delfino,46 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:15:43.95 7:34 36 31 7 Monty Gartin,45 Walford,IA 1:16:32.16 7:39 37 6 2 Carla Stoner,46 West Des Moines,IA 1:17:27.45 7:44 38 7 3 Jeanine Penticoff,46 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:17:52.10 7:47 39 32 4 Nathan Clapham,24 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:18:23.49 7:50 40 33 11 Jerry DenHartog,50 Clear Lake,IA 1:18:24.18 7:50 41 8 4 Jake Vernon,40 Knoxville,IA 1:18:24.86 7:50 42 34 8 Joel Penticoff,47 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:18:39.13 7:51 43 9 1 Anne Wiskercher,25 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:18:41.64 7:52 44 35 12 Brian Bachmann,51 Iowa City,IA 1:18:58.94 7:53 45 36 9 Nick Maybanks,33 Iowa City,IA 1:19:17.77 7:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

46 37 5 Jason Fisher,27 Hiawatha,IA 1:20:10.89 8:01 47 38 13 Brad Shipmaw,53 Altoona,IA 1:20:22.61 8:02 48 10 5 Ramona Lucas,49 Bellevue,NE 1:20:35.36 8:03 49 39 14 Mike Gardner,54 Solon,IA 1:21:12.26 8:07 50 11 2 Heather Kalous,34 Vinton,IA 1:22:13.57 8:13 51 40 10 Michael Armstrong,30 Central City,IA 1:22:47.48 8:16 52 12 3 Sherrie Kautman,32 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:23:16.09 8:19 53 13 6 Susanne Henson,49 Marion,IA 1:23:29.75 8:20 54 41 9 Jamie Shea,46 Marion,IA 1:23:34.36 8:21 55 14 7 Annette Vaverka,48 Grinnell,IA 1:23:48.71 8:22 56 15 2 Bethany Morris,25 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:23:54.25 8:23 57 42 15 Jere Wood,57 Clinton,IA 1:24:00.24 8:24 58 43 16 Mark Ramsey,57 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:24:04.18 8:24 59 44 17 Terry Arnold,53 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:24:13.35 8:25 60 45 6 Zeke Rozich,29 Coralville,IA 1:24:52.53 8:29 61 16 3 Andrea Piaseck,28 Davenport,IA 1:24:56.33 8:29 62 46 11 Kelly Kane,35 Davenport,IA 1:24:56.65 8:29 63 47 1 Ron Wilharm,62 Tracy,IA 1:25:43.74 8:34 64 17 1 Karen Callaway,53 Solon,IA 1:25:58.34 8:35 65 48 10 Doug Castek,46 Hiawatha,IA 1:26:41.48 8:40 66 18 4 Heidi Anhalt,31 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:27:14.68 8:43 67 49 18 Steven Kimm,53 Norway,IA 1:27:27.34 8:44 68 50 7 Travis Wiltgen,24 Hiawatha,IA 1:27:50.22 8:47 69 51 11 Bob Brooker,45 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:27:54.13 8:47 70 52 12 Kevin Rice,49 Atkins,IA 1:27:57.19 8:47 71 53 19 Craig Schulte,55 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:28:26.78 8:50 72 19 8 Sara Todd,45 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:29:13.06 8:55 73 54 13 David Glessner,44 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:29:37.13 8:57 74 55 20 Pat Stepanek,54 Atkins,IA 1:29:49.39 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

75 56 8 Brad Axdahl,25 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:30:07.24 9:00 76 20 2 Sue Stannard,59 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:30:48.96 9:04 77 21 4 Jennifer Evans,28 Pleasanthill,IA 1:31:43.79 9:10 78 57 14 Jim Agne,47 Solon,IA 1:32:59.39 9:17 79 22 9 Brenda Dodge,44 Iowa City,IA 1:33:43.56 9:22 80 58 21 Len Winkle,59 Coralville,IA 1:33:56.22 9:23 81 59 15 Pratut Thongphithak,48 Solon,IA 1:33:57.30 9:23 82 60 16 Randy Harker,47 Oxford,IA 1:34:29.63 9:26 83 61 2 Larry Prior,68 Columbus Junction,IA 1:34:51.64 9:29 84 62 22 Joel Barnum,52 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:36:09.19 9:36 85 23 5 Nicole Evans,25 Iowa City,IA 1:37:34.56 9:45 86 24 6 Jody Lounsbery,28 Minneapolis,MN 1:38:56.69 9:53 87 63 12 Anthony Lounsbery,30 Saint Charles,MO 1:38:58.47 9:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

88 25 7 Dawn McCormick,28 Marion,IA 1:40:10.21 10:01 89 26 8 Sara Frailey,29 Bloomington,IL 1:44:35.68 10:27 90 27 5 RhoniJo Barnes,31 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:44:55.56 10:29 91 28 6 Mariah Hurley,31 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:47:48.21 10:46 92 64 17 Robert Schmit,40 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:49:36.90 10:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

93 65 3 John Goff,68 Taylor Ridge,IL 1:51:45.63 11:10 94 29 10 Laurie Eash,48 Muscatine,IA 1:51:56.33 11:11 95 30 7 Theresa Gries,37 Marion,IA 1:58:28.00 11:50 96 31 9 Nicole Kress,23 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:58:28.43 11:50
Awards | Overall | Age Groups

Indian Summer Distance Clasic 10 Mile Run

Saturday, October 11, 2008 2:38:16 PM

Age Group Results Report

Place Time --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Overall Male 1. Nate Canton 57:01.45 2. Tyler Sullivan 58:58.41 3. Michael Kabela 1:01:35.05 Overall Female 1. Merrilee Blackham 1:09:46.65 2. Carrie Desotel 1:11:31.08 3. Liz Berger 1:13:06.44 [ 0-19] Male [ 0-19] Female [20-29] Male 1. Joey Richey 1:04:18.20 2. Justin Stanek 1:04:50.38 3. Daren Schumaker 1:04:52.04 4. Nathan Clapham 1:18:23.49 5. Jason Fisher 1:20:10.89 6. Zeke Rozich 1:24:52.53 7. Travis Wiltgen 1:27:50.22 8. Brad Axdahl 1:30:07.24 [20-29] Female 1. Anne Wiskercher 1:18:41.64 2. Bethany Morris 1:23:54.25 3. Andrea Piaseck 1:24:56.33 4. Jennifer Evans 1:31:43.79 5. Nicole Evans 1:37:34.56 6. Jody Lounsbery 1:38:56.69 7. Dawn McCormick 1:40:10.21 8. Sara Frailey 1:44:35.68 9. Nicole Kress 1:58:28.43 [30-39] Male 1. Kevin Bradshaw 1:06:15.17 2. Scott Klein 1:07:21.42 3. Dan Matheson 1:09:12.25 4. Bob Andresen 1:10:19.57 5. Thomas Hesse 1:11:56.05 6. Eric Gift 1:12:43.89 7. Jim Berger 1:15:14.82 8. Lance Dickson 1:15:27.20 9. Nick Maybanks 1:19:17.77 10. Michael Armstrong 1:22:47.48 11. Kelly Kane 1:24:56.65 12. Anthony Lounsbery 1:38:58.47 [30-39] Female 1. Maria Richter 1:15:03.41 2. Heather Kalous 1:22:13.57 3. Sherrie Kautman 1:23:16.09 4. Heidi Anhalt 1:27:14.68 5. RhoniJo Barnes 1:44:55.56 6. Mariah Hurley 1:47:48.21 7. Theresa Gries 1:58:28.00 [40-49] Male 1. Mike Ament 1:05:58.05 2. Doug Hansel 1:07:36.44 3. Rick Colton 1:08:08.93 4. Kevin McCarthy 1:10:07.80 5. Gardar Sigurdsson 1:12:01.72 6. Mark Rocarek 1:13:53.58 7. Monty Gartin 1:16:32.16 8. Joel Penticoff 1:18:39.13 9. Jamie Shea 1:23:34.36 10. Doug Castek 1:26:41.48 11. Bob Brooker 1:27:54.13 12. Kevin Rice 1:27:57.19 13. David Glessner 1:29:37.13 14. Jim Agne 1:32:59.39 15. Pratut Thongphithak 1:33:57.30 16. Randy Harker 1:34:29.63 17. Robert Schmit 1:49:36.90 [40-49] Female 1. Denise Delfino 1:15:43.95 2. Carla Stoner 1:17:27.45 3. Jeanine Penticoff 1:17:52.10 4. Jake Vernon 1:18:24.86 5. Ramona Lucas 1:20:35.36 6. Susanne Henson 1:23:29.75 7. Annette Vaverka 1:23:48.71 8. Sara Todd 1:29:13.06 9. Brenda Dodge 1:33:43.56 10. Laurie Eash 1:51:56.33 [50-59] Male 1. Ron Gierut 1:04:47.80 2. Colin Flynn 1:07:29.92 3. Brad Scott 1:07:53.87 4. Mario Garcia 1:08:02.64 5. Bob Strickland 1:11:14.20 6. Michael Nurre 1:11:29.25 7. Michael Tometich 1:12:07.01 8. Tom Henson 1:13:19.03 9. Guy Olson 1:14:09.46 10. Warren Feerer 1:14:54.99 11. Jerry DenHartog 1:18:24.18 12. Brian Bachmann 1:18:58.94 13. Brad Shipmaw 1:20:22.61 14. Mike Gardner 1:21:12.26 15. Jere Wood 1:24:00.24 16. Mark Ramsey 1:24:04.18 17. Terry Arnold 1:24:13.35 18. Steven Kimm 1:27:27.34 19. Craig Schulte 1:28:26.78 20. Pat Stepanek 1:29:49.39 21. Len Winkle 1:33:56.22 22. Joel Barnum 1:36:09.19 [50-59] Female 1. Karen Callaway 1:25:58.34 2. Sue Stannard 1:30:48.96 [60-69] Male 1. Ron Wilharm 1:25:43.74 2. Larry Prior 1:34:51.64 3. John Goff 1:51:45.63 [60-69] Female [70-100] Male [70-100] Female
Top

Return to home page.