Indian Summer Distance Clasic 4 Mile Run

Saturday, October 11, 2008 2:38:16 PM

Awards Results Report

Results by Jeff & Candy Mullen



Awards | Overall | Age Groups


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

Overall Male Overall Female 1.Nick Cooper,22:20.16 1.Sara Snyder,28:49.77 2.Chad Goldsmith,22:56.82 2.Muriel Naumann,28:54.76 3.Craig Goldsmith,24:07.75 3.Vanessa Beyer,29:42.96 [ 0-19] Male [ 0-19] Female 1.Slade Davis,30:46.45 1.Kristine Gift,35:53.17 2.Moriah McClurg,36:05.41 [20-29] Male [20-29] Female 1.Nicholas Best,29:47.36 1.Cassy Townsley,31:40.03 2.Matthew Jensen,30:05.73 2.Gina Thomas,32:13.21 3.Nat Tagtow,31:37.84 3.Heidi Kestel,34:10.26 [30-39] Male [30-39] Female 1.Kent Miskimen,24:41.21 1.Candie Levi,32:35.34 2.Andrew Snyder,28:50.73 2.Tonya Lyle,34:38.77 3.Dave Hahn,29:17.19 3.Jessica Bertoglio,36:01.48 [40-49] Male [40-49] Female 1.John Hall,24:30.25 1.Kris Tharp,35:40.45 2.Bill Bennett,24:40.63 2.Terri Vosmek,37:18.37 3.Chad Krueger,24:58.97 3.Cathy Taylor,37:25.98 [50-59] Male [50-59] Female 1.Bill Oliver,25:33.35 1.Lorrie Copper,33:23.64 2.Dale Hanna,29:18.92 2.Sue Martin,42:06.88 3.Bill Copper,29:30.77 3.Therese Stanton,46:01.92 [60-69] Male [60-69] Female 1.Fred Koontz,31:21.32 2.Jerry Elsea,34:04.33 3.Randy Price,36:09.74 [70-100] Male [70-100] Female 1.Tom Novak,37:47.38 1.Carol Hartman,43:08.22
Awards | Overall | Age Groups

Indian Summer Distance Clasic 4 Mile Run

Saturday, October 11, 2008 2:38:16 PM

Overall Results Report

Place Finisher Over Sex Div Name City Time Pace --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 1 Nick Cooper,24 Des Moines,IA 22:20.16 5:35 2 2 2 Chad Goldsmith,30 North Liberty,IA 22:56.82 5:44
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

3 3 3 Craig Goldsmith,26 Cedar Rapids,IA 24:07.75 6:01 4 4 1 John Hall,40 Iowa City,IA 24:30.25 6:07 5 5 2 Bill Bennett,43 Cedar Rapids,IA 24:40.63 6:10 6 6 1 Kent Miskimen,36 Cedar Rapids,IA 24:41.21 6:10 7 7 3 Chad Krueger,40 Cedar Rapids,IA 24:58.97 6:14 8 8 1 Bill Oliver,51 Cedar Rapids,IA 25:33.35 6:23 9 9 4 Ron Hugeback,42 Solon,IA 26:41.80 6:40
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

10 1 1 Sara Snyder,32 Swisher,IA 28:49.77 7:12 11 10 2 Andrew Snyder,32 Swisher,IA 28:50.73 7:12 12 2 2 Muriel Naumann,53 Iowa City,IA 28:54.76 7:13 13 11 3 Dave Hahn,39 Iowa City,IA 29:17.19 7:19 14 12 2 Dale Hanna,59 Cedar Rapids,IA 29:18.92 7:19 15 13 3 Bill Copper,51 Marion,IA 29:30.77 7:22 16 3 3 Vanessa Beyer,29 North Liberty,IA 29:42.96 7:25 17 14 4 Ethan Gucfa,33 Iowa City,IA 29:45.23 7:26 18 15 1 Nicholas Best,25 Iowa City,IA 29:47.36 7:26 19 16 5 Chris Levi,37 Ely,IA 29:49.63 7:27 20 17 5 Duane Mussa,41 Williamsburg,IA 29:55.23 7:28 21 18 6 Jon Harding,34 North Liberty,IA 29:57.93 7:29 22 19 2 Matthew Jensen,29 Marion,IA 30:05.73 7:31 23 20 7 Mike Ozminkowski,34 Marion,IA 30:15.09 7:33 24 21 6 Ken Wright,40 Cedar Rapids,IA 30:20.49 7:35 25 22 7 Roger Mullinnix,43 Iowa City,IA 30:27.05 7:36 26 23 8 William Iverson,40 Iowa City,IA 30:41.62 7:40 27 24 1 Slade Davis,9 Davenport,IA 30:46.45 7:41 28 25 4 Doug Lord,53 Lisbon,IA 30:50.57 7:42 29 26 1 Fred Koontz,60 Cedar Rapids,IA 31:21.32 7:50 30 27 3 Nat Tagtow,26 Des Moines,IA 31:37.84 7:54 31 4 1 Cassy Townsley,26 Cedar Rapids,IA 31:40.03 7:55 32 28 5 Michael Wagoner,55 Iowa City,IA 31:52.93 7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

33 5 2 Gina Thomas,25 Belle Plaine,IA 32:13.21 8:03 34 29 6 Gerald Rammelsberg,55 Palo,IA 32:30.46 8:07 35 6 1 Candie Levi,34 Ely,IA 32:35.34 8:08 36 7 1 Lorrie Copper,51 Marion,IA 33:23.64 8:20 37 30 8 Glenn Pauley,37 Solon,IA 33:33.63 8:23 38 31 4 Bill Bruce,20 Adel,IA 33:43.29 8:25 39 32 9 Todd Montgomery,40 Cedar Rapids,IA 33:55.61 8:28 40 33 2 Jerry Elsea,68 Cedar Rapids,IA 34:04.33 8:31 41 34 10 Scott Meador,40 Solon,IA 34:07.37 8:31 42 8 3 Heidi Kestel,26 Tiffin,IA 34:10.26 8:32 43 35 11 David Scott,41 Brooklyn,NY 34:28.80 8:37 44 36 12 Matt Pieper,40 Cedar Rapids,IA 34:30.04 8:37 45 9 2 Tonya Lyle,34 Newhall,IA 34:38.77 8:39 46 37 7 William Johnson,53 Iowa City,IA 34:42.25 8:40 47 38 8 Dave Balvin,50 Cedar Rapids,IA 35:04.92 8:46 48 10 1 Kris Tharp,42 Swisher,IA 35:40.45 8:55 49 11 1 Kristine Gift,17 Cedar Rapids,IA 35:53.17 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

50 12 3 Jessica Bertoglio,32 North Liberty,IA 36:01.48 9:00 51 13 2 Moriah McClurg,17 North Liberty,IA 36:05.41 9:01 52 39 3 Randy Price,62 Cedar Rapids,IA 36:09.74 9:02 53 14 4 Lily Willenborg,27 Cedar Rapids,IA 36:25.31 9:06 54 40 9 Mike Pettijohn,31 Marion,IA 36:29.90 9:07 55 15 4 Katie Geasland,35 North Liberty,IA 36:34.87 9:08 56 16 5 Adrianne Olson,28 Iowa City,IA 37:06.45 9:16 57 17 2 Terri Vosmek,47 Cedar Rapids,IA 37:18.37 9:19 58 41 4 Jim Meister,65 Cedar Rapids,IA 37:18.71 9:19 59 18 3 Cathy Taylor,45 Cedar Rapids,IA 37:25.98 9:21 60 42 1 Tom Novak,76 Cedar Rapids,IA 37:47.38 9:26 61 19 4 Molly Bradshaw,41 Coralville,IA 37:57.64 9:29 62 20 5 Cynthia Severs Marx,31 North Liberty,IA 38:29.01 9:37 63 43 13 Mike McElmeel,45 Cedar Rapids,IA 38:43.37 9:40 64 44 14 Steve Sea,41 North Liberty,IA 39:09.03 9:47 65 21 6 Erin Fleege,23 Cedar Rapids,IA 39:10.29 9:47 66 22 5 Mary Bruce,47 Adel,IA 39:31.99 9:52 67 45 15 Fred McClurg,48 North Liberty,IA 39:38.87 9:54 68 46 9 Martin Smith,59 Cedar Rapids,IA 39:46.36 9:56 69 23 6 Anne Johnson,39 North Liberty,IA 39:56.93 9:59 70 47 10 Matthew Van Maanen,36 Cedar Rapids,IA 39:59.67 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

71 24 6 Lois Byers,44 Marion,IA 40:01.90 10:00 72 25 7 Krissy Gordon,32 Iowa City,IA 41:12.29 10:18 73 48 10 Chris Lantz,59 Iowa City,IA 41:37.29 10:24 74 26 2 Sue Martin,53 Chelsea,IA 42:06.88 10:31 75 27 7 Sarah Bengtson,29 North Liberty,IA 42:10.43 10:32 76 28 8 Ellie Mills,25 Coralville,IA 42:16.97 10:34 77 29 8 Ashley Kittoe,34 Mount Horeb,WI 42:22.91 10:35 78 30 7 Lisa Flaherty,45 Fairfax,IA 42:43.96 10:40 79 31 1 Carol Hartman,71 Hiawatha,IA 43:08.22 10:47 80 32 9 Jennifer Bedet,31 Iowa City,IA 43:57.33 10:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

81 49 16 Tim Belay,47 Urbandale,IA 45:16.78 11:19 82 50 11 Keith Steurer,33 North Liberty,IA 45:43.23 11:25 83 33 3 Therese Stanton,52 Bernard,IA 46:01.92 11:30 84 34 9 Vanessa Kientzy-Payne,29 Troy,MO 46:06.76 11:31 85 35 10 Natalie Ritchey,23 Cedar Rapids,IA 46:57.10 11:44 86 36 8 Kathy Castek,47 Hiawatha,IA 47:12.88 11:48 87 37 9 Carla Britton,46 Iowa City,IA 47:14.86 11:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

88 38 10 Dawn McArtor,45 Cedar Rapids,IA 48:33.89 12:08 89 39 4 Chris Lanphere,56 Swisher,IA 49:50.31 12:27 90 40 10 Kristi Borowski,34 Solon,IA 51:05.31 12:46 91 41 5 Vicky Kruse,52 Clinton,IA 53:52.21 13:28 92 51 17 M Norton,40 Iowa City,IA 58:20.22 14:35 93 42 11 Vijaya Kancherla,32 Iowa City,IA 58:34.70 14:38 94 52 11 Steve Belay,50 Decorah,IA 59:09.64 14:47 95 43 11 Jennifer Durian,42 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:03:34.05 15:53 96 44 12 Cindy Taylor,47 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:03:34.63 15:53 97 45 13 Krista Sebastian,41 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:05:48.25 16:27 98 46 14 Lora Meikle,49 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:05:49.35 16:27 99 47 12 Angela Atlas,30 Hiawatha,IA 1:16:51.11 19:12 100 48 15 Deveri Johnson,44 Springville,IA 1:16:51.74 19:12 101 53 12 Ben Kelly,33 Solon,IA 1:22:26.23 20:36 102 54 12 Robert Meikle,51 Cedar Rapids,IA 1:22:28.90 20:37 103 49 11 Megan Lantz,29 Iowa City,IA 1:29:09.03 22:17
Awards | Overall | Age Groups

Indian Summer Distance Clasic 4 Mile Run

Saturday, October 11, 2008 2:38:16 PM

Age Group Results Report

Place Time --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Overall Male 1. Nick Cooper 22:20.16 2. Chad Goldsmith 22:56.82 3. Craig Goldsmith 24:07.75 Overall Female 1. Sara Snyder 28:49.77 2. Muriel Naumann 28:54.76 3. Vanessa Beyer 29:42.96 [ 0-19] Male 1. Slade Davis 30:46.45 [ 0-19] Female 1. Kristine Gift 35:53.17 2. Moriah McClurg 36:05.41 [20-29] Male 1. Nicholas Best 29:47.36 2. Matthew Jensen 30:05.73 3. Nat Tagtow 31:37.84 4. Bill Bruce 33:43.29 [20-29] Female 1. Cassy Townsley 31:40.03 2. Gina Thomas 32:13.21 3. Heidi Kestel 34:10.26 4. Lily Willenborg 36:25.31 5. Adrianne Olson 37:06.45 6. Erin Fleege 39:10.29 7. Sarah Bengtson 42:10.43 8. Ellie Mills 42:16.97 9. Vanessa Kientzy-Payne 46:06.76 10. Natalie Ritchey 46:57.10 11. Megan Lantz 1:29:09.03 [30-39] Male 1. Kent Miskimen 24:41.21 2. Andrew Snyder 28:50.73 3. Dave Hahn 29:17.19 4. Ethan Gucfa 29:45.23 5. Chris Levi 29:49.63 6. Jon Harding 29:57.93 7. Mike Ozminkowski 30:15.09 8. Glenn Pauley 33:33.63 9. Mike Pettijohn 36:29.90 10. Matthew Van Maanen 39:59.67 11. Keith Steurer 45:43.23 12. Ben Kelly 1:22:26.23 [30-39] Female 1. Candie Levi 32:35.34 2. Tonya Lyle 34:38.77 3. Jessica Bertoglio 36:01.48 4. Katie Geasland 36:34.87 5. Cynthia Severs Marx 38:29.01 6. Anne Johnson 39:56.93 7. Krissy Gordon 41:12.29 8. Ashley Kittoe 42:22.91 9. Jennifer Bedet 43:57.33 10. Kristi Borowski 51:05.31 11. Vijaya Kancherla 58:34.70 12. Angela Atlas 1:16:51.11 [40-49] Male 1. John Hall 24:30.25 2. Bill Bennett 24:40.63 3. Chad Krueger 24:58.97 4. Ron Hugeback 26:41.80 5. Duane Mussa 29:55.23 6. Ken Wright 30:20.49 7. Roger Mullinnix 30:27.05 8. William Iverson 30:41.62 9. Todd Montgomery 33:55.61 10. Scott Meador 34:07.37 11. David Scott 34:28.80 12. Matt Pieper 34:30.04 13. Mike McElmeel 38:43.37 14. Steve Sea 39:09.03 15. Fred McClurg 39:38.87 16. Tim Belay 45:16.78 17. M Norton 58:20.22 [40-49] Female 1. Kris Tharp 35:40.45 2. Terri Vosmek 37:18.37 3. Cathy Taylor 37:25.98 4. Molly Bradshaw 37:57.64 5. Mary Bruce 39:31.99 6. Lois Byers 40:01.90 7. Lisa Flaherty 42:43.96 8. Kathy Castek 47:12.88 9. Carla Britton 47:14.86 10. Dawn McArtor 48:33.89 11. Jennifer Durian 1:03:34.05 12. Cindy Taylor 1:03:34.63 13. Krista Sebastian 1:05:48.25 14. Lora Meikle 1:05:49.35 15. Deveri Johnson 1:16:51.74 [50-59] Male 1. Bill Oliver 25:33.35 2. Dale Hanna 29:18.92 3. Bill Copper 29:30.77 4. Doug Lord 30:50.57 5. Michael Wagoner 31:52.93 6. Gerald Rammelsberg 32:30.46 7. William Johnson 34:42.25 8. Dave Balvin 35:04.92 9. Martin Smith 39:46.36 10. Chris Lantz 41:37.29 11. Steve Belay 59:09.64 12. Robert Meikle 1:22:28.90 [50-59] Female 1. Lorrie Copper 33:23.64 2. Sue Martin 42:06.88 3. Therese Stanton 46:01.92 4. Chris Lanphere 49:50.31 5. Vicky Kruse 53:52.21 [60-69] Male 1. Fred Koontz 31:21.32 2. Jerry Elsea 34:04.33 3. Randy Price 36:09.74 4. Jim Meister 37:18.71 [60-69] Female [70-100] Male 1. Tom Novak 37:47.38 [70-100] Female 1. Carol Hartman 43:08.22
Top

Return to home page.