Indian Summer Distance Classic 10 Mile

Lake Macbride, Ia

Sep. 26, 2009

Sunny 66
Results by Jeff Mullen

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

10 Mile

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


Pace: 3:00 | 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

1 OpM Tyler Sullivan, 21, Coralville, IA 1:00:41 6:04 2 OpM Jeff Nietert, 48, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:00:44 6:04 3 OpM Kevin Dean, 24, Iowa City, IA 1:02:32 6:15 4 1 M40 Mike Ament, 48, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:05:53 6:35 5 1 M30 Keith Duster, 37, Solon, IA 1:06:33 6:39 6 2 M40 David Reid, 42, Fairfax, IA 1:06:37 6:40 7 1 M60 Jim Shimek, 62, Fairfax, IA 1:08:30 6:51 8 3 M40 Rick Colton, 49, Marion, IA 1:09:53 6:59 1 OpW Denise Delfino, 47*, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:09:55 6:59
Pace: 3:00 | 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

9 1 M50 Bill Oliver, 52, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:10:33 7:03 2 OpW Tara Loan, 26*, Oxford, IA 1:10:40 7:04 10 2 M30 Thomas Hesse, 32, Tiffin, IA 1:11:09 7:07 11 3 M30 Bob Andresen, 35, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:12:50 7:17 12 2 M50 Loras Kremer, 51, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:14:06 7:25 13 1 M20 Andy Deutmeyer, 28, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:14:27 7:27 14 2 M20 Josh Levai-Baird, 29, West Liberty, IA 1:15:50 7:35 15 3 M20 John Kuper, 25, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:15:56 7:36 16 2 M60 Sylvan Addink, 67, Iowa City, IA 1:17:39 7:46 17 3 M50 Nick Scott, 58, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:18:00 7:48 18 4 M50 Mike Gardner, 55, Solon, IA 1:18:27 7:51 19 1 M11 Dustin Kirk, 15, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:18:37 7:52 3 OpW Dawn Cooksley, 41*, North Liberty, IA 1:18:40 7:52 4 1 W40 Jane Kelly, 44*, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:18:44 7:52 20 5 M50 Mark Ramsey, 58, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:19:11 7:55 5 2 W40 Susan Nilles, 46*, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:19:16 7:56 21 6 M50 Bret Nilles, 51, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:19:16 7:56
Pace: 3:00 | 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

22 7 M50 Brian Bachmann, 52, Iowa City, IA 1:20:02 8:00 23 4 M40 Kevin Schoner, 43, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:20:08 8:01 6 1 W20 Betsy Wernli, 29*, Swisher, IA 1:20:55 8:05 24 8 M50 Warren Feerer, 59, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:21:13 8:07 25 5 M40 Brian Weldon, 42, Le Claire, IA 1:22:00 8:12 7 2 W20 Heidi Kestel, 27*, Tiffin, IA 1:22:23 8:14 8 1 W30 Jennifer Joyce, 35*, Hiawatha, IA 1:23:58 8:24 26 9 M50 Jim Gerk, 54, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:24:17 8:26 27 4 M30 Michael Armstrong, 31, Central City, IA 1:25:09 8:31 28 3 M60 Rod Raabe, 64, Swisher, IA 1:25:59 8:36 29 6 M40 Jeff Manning, 43, Coralville, IA 1:26:12 8:37 30 10 M50 Daniel McGrail, 55, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:28:09 8:49 31 11 M50 Steve Kimm, 54, Norway, IA 1:28:54 8:53 9 3 W40 Elaine Claude, 43*, Solon, IA 1:29:19 8:56 10 1 W50 Sharon Robertson, 53*, Alburnett, IA 1:29:22 8:56 32 12 M50 Kevin Ernster, 55, Walker, IA 1:29:25 8:56 11 2 W30 Beth Ngo, 34*, Hiawatha, IA 1:29:29 8:57
Pace: 3:00 | 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

12 3 W30 Jennifer Whitmore, 32*, Hiawatha, IA 1:30:03 9:00 13 4 W30 Cary Smith, 34*, Robins, IA 1:30:14 9:01 33 4 M20 Robert Lancaster, 29, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:30:42 9:04 14 4 W40 Michelle Scroggs, 40*, Marion, IA 1:30:53 9:05 15 5 W40 Sarah Williams, 43*, Marion, IA 1:31:27 9:09 16 6 W40 Stephanie Frazee, 43*, Fairfax, IA 1:31:59 9:12 34 5 M30 Doug Fishwild, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:32:20 9:14 35 13 M50 John Little, 57, Iowa City, IA 1:32:34 9:15 36 14 M50 Michael Baird, 59, Burlington, IA 1:33:44 9:22 17 7 W40 Jody Rausch, 40*, Robins, IA 1:33:56 9:24 37 15 M50 Jerry Stack, 50, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:34:11 9:25 18 8 W40 Kristine Butterbaugh, 40*, Martelle, IA 1:34:52 9:29 19 9 W40 Brenda Dodge, 44*, Iowa City, IA 1:34:57 9:30 20 10 W40 Lori Merlak, 40*, Mt. Vernon, IA 1:35:21 9:32 21 3 W20 Markell Kuper, 27*, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:35:41 9:34 22 5 W30 Katie Geasland, 36*, North Liberty, IA 1:36:56 9:42 23 2 W50 Kimberly Schultz, 50*, Lisbon, IA 1:38:27 9:51 24 6 W30 Kristyn Rose, 33*, Iowa City, IA 1:39:32 9:57 38 7 M40 Tim Frazee, 41, Fairfax, IA 1:39:52 9:59
Pace: 3:00 | 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

25 11 W40 Carol Jones, 42*, Iowa City, IA 1:41:10 10:07 26 12 W40 Dawn Krabill, 40*, Iowa City, IA 1:41:11 10:07 39 8 M40 Peiter Elzinga, 40, Iowa City, IA 1:41:14 10:07 27 13 W40 Anne Johnson, 40*, North Liberty, IA 1:41:15 10:07 40 9 M40 Lenny Merlak, 41, Mt. Vernon, IA 1:43:14 10:19 28 14 W40 Dora Bopp, 48*, Walker, IA 1:43:25 10:20 29 15 W40 Kim Wiele, 44*, West Liberty, IA 1:43:37 10:22 30 4 W20 Caitlin Edwards, 27*, Amana, IA 1:43:41 10:22 31 5 W20 Chelsee Shortt, 21*, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:43:56 10:24 41 10 M40 Jim Dwyer, 48, Marion, IA 1:43:56 10:24 32 16 W40 Kelly Eyerly, 42*, Lisbon, IA 1:46:39 10:40 33 1 W60 Elizabeth Mentzer, 65*, Iowa City, IA 1:47:06 10:43
Pace: 3:00 | 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

42 6 M30 Jason Lemley, 36, Coggon, IA 1:56:01 11:36 34 7 W30 Cindy Lemley, 36*, Coggon, IA 1:58:59 11:54 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 1 finishers among Men 11 - 19 4 finishers among Men 20 - 29 6 finishers among Men 30 - 39 10 finishers among Men 40 - 49 15 finishers among Men 50 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 - 69 5 finishers among Women 20 - 29 7 finishers among Women 30 - 39 16 finishers among Women 40 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 - 69 45 male finishers 31 female finishers 76 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M20 Tyler Sullivan, 21, Coralville, IA 1:00:41 6:04 2 2 M40 Jeff Nietert, 48, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:00:44 6:04 3 3 M20 Kevin Dean, 24, Iowa City, IA 1:02:32 6:15 Open Women 1 1 W40 Denise Delfino, 47, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:09:55 6:59 2 2 W20 Tara Loan, 26, Oxford, IA 1:10:40 7:04 3 3 W40 Dawn Cooksley, 41, North Liberty, IA 1:18:40 7:52 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 11 - 19 19 1 Dustin Kirk, 15, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:18:37 7:52 Men 20 - 29 13 1 Andy Deutmeyer, 28, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:14:27 7:27 14 2 Josh Levai-Baird, 29, West Liberty, IA 1:15:50 7:35 15 3 John Kuper, 25, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:15:56 7:36 Men 30 - 39 5 1 Keith Duster, 37, Solon, IA 1:06:33 6:39 10 2 Thomas Hesse, 32, Tiffin, IA 1:11:09 7:07 11 3 Bob Andresen, 35, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:12:50 7:17 Men 40 - 49 4 1 Mike Ament, 48, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:05:53 6:35 6 2 David Reid, 42, Fairfax, IA 1:06:37 6:40 8 3 Rick Colton, 49, Marion, IA 1:09:53 6:59 Men 50 - 59 9 1 Bill Oliver, 52, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:10:33 7:03 12 2 Loras Kremer, 51, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:14:06 7:25 17 3 Nick Scott, 58, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:18:00 7:48 Men 60 - 69 7 1 Jim Shimek, 62, Fairfax, IA 1:08:30 6:51 16 2 Sylvan Addink, 67, Iowa City, IA 1:17:39 7:46 28 3 Rod Raabe, 64, Swisher, IA 1:25:59 8:36 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 20 - 29 6 1 Betsy Wernli, 29, Swisher, IA 1:20:55 8:05 7 2 Heidi Kestel, 27, Tiffin, IA 1:22:23 8:14 21 3 Markell Kuper, 27, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:35:41 9:34 Women 30 - 39 8 1 Jennifer Joyce, 35, Hiawatha, IA 1:23:58 8:24 11 2 Beth Ngo, 34, Hiawatha, IA 1:29:29 8:57 12 3 Jennifer Whitmore, 32, Hiawatha, IA 1:30:03 9:00 Women 40 - 49 4 1 Jane Kelly, 44, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:18:44 7:52 5 2 Susan Nilles, 46, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:19:16 7:56 9 3 Elaine Claude, 43, Solon, IA 1:29:19 8:56 Women 50 - 59 10 1 Sharon Robertson, 53, Alburnett, IA 1:29:22 8:56 23 2 Kimberly Schultz, 50, Lisbon, IA 1:38:27 9:51 Women 60 - 69 33 1 Elizabeth Mentzer, 65, Iowa City, IA 1:47:06 10:43
Return to home page.