Event: 10 Mile
Date: Saturday, October 13, 2012
Location: Lake McBride, Ia
Weather: Cool and Rainy 53°
Overall and Age Divisions
Results By: Jeff Mullen Race Video 20:01 1:02:16 1:44:30 Click On Your Name to see yourself cross the Finish line!
Bib# Place Gender Division

Name

City

Age Grade Score Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
436 1 1 1 OVM

John Kennedy, M24

Iowa City, IA, US

58:08 76.33% 58:08 58:07 5:48/M
324 2 2 2 OVM

Ross Salinas, M31

Iowa City, IA, US

58:10 76.28% 58:13 58:12 5:49/M
297 3 3 3 OVM

Cary Richey, M34

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

59:52 74.12% 1:00:21 1:00:20 6:02/M
448 4 4 1 M20

James Hagan, M20

East Moline, IL, US

1:01:16 72.43% 1:01:56 1:01:54 6:11/M
367 5 5 1 M50

Jeff Nietert, M51

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

56:27 78.60% 1:04:39 1:04:39 6:27/M
372 6 6 1 M30

Ryan Scheckel, M33

Palo, IA, US

1:04:32 68.77% 1:04:49 1:04:47 6:28/M
365 7 7 2 M30

Tony Mutsune, M38

Mount Pleasant, IA, US

1:03:51 69.50% 1:05:54 1:05:51 6:35/M
445 8 8 2 M50

Scott Reed, M50

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:01:11 72.53% 1:09:29 1:09:24 6:56/M
265 9 9 2 M20

Matthew Coffey, M23

Marion, IA, US

1:09:57 63.44% 1:09:57 1:09:55 6:59/M
442 10 10 1 M40

Ken Wright, M44

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:04:46 68.51% 1:10:03 1:10:00 7:00/M
447 11 11 3 M50

Joe Moreno, M55

East Moline, IL, US

1:01:06 72.63% 1:12:25 1:12:23 7:14/M
430 12 1 1 OVF

Alice Anderson, F30

Marion, IA, US

1:12:56 68.11% 1:12:58 1:12:56 7:17/M
341 13 12 3 M30

Nick Webster, M34

Bloomington, MN, US

1:12:24 61.30% 1:12:58 1:12:57 7:17/M
377 14 13 1 M60

Jim Shimek, M65

Fairfax, IA, US

56:41 78.29% 1:13:36 1:13:35 7:21/M
350 15 14 4 M30

Brian Barnard, M38

Keystone, IA, US

1:11:53 61.74% 1:14:11 1:14:00 7:25/M
279 16 15 4 M50

Dave Martin, M57

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:01:54 71.69% 1:14:40 1:14:37 7:28/M
368 17 16 5 M30

Christopher Nims, M35

Robins, IA, US

1:14:07 59.88% 1:15:02 1:15:00 7:30/M
439 18 17 6 M30

Shawn Mundell, M37

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:13:15 60.59% 1:15:02 1:14:59 7:30/M
437 19 2 2 OVF

Elizabeth Steele, F28

Norway, IA, US

1:16:25 65.01% 1:16:25 1:16:22 7:38/M
354 20 18 3 M20

Andrew Bridgewater, M22

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:16:27 58.05% 1:16:29 1:16:25 7:38/M
359 21 19 7 M30

Doug Fishwild, M33

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:16:12 58.24% 1:16:33 1:16:31 7:39/M
255 22 20 4 M20

Nicoals Parilo, M23

Marion, IA, US

1:16:33 57.97% 1:16:33 1:16:31 7:39/M
262 23 21 8 M30

Josh Boots, M30

Fairfax, IA, US

1:17:14 57.46% 1:17:14 1:17:12 7:43/M
325 24 3 3 OVF

Stacie Merta, F33

Marion, IA, US

1:17:18 64.26% 1:17:38 1:17:36 7:45/M
438 25 22 5 M50

James Shell, M53

Hiawatha, IA, US

1:07:10 66.06% 1:18:15 1:18:09 7:49/M
429 26 23 2 M60

Bob Strickland, M62

Marion, IA, US

1:02:30 71.00% 1:18:54 1:18:51 7:53/M
309 27 24 2 M40

Eric Larsen, M46

Dubuque, IA, US

1:12:07 61.54% 1:19:15 1:19:06 7:55/M
369 28 4 1 F30

Deidre Nims, F37

Robins, IA, US

1:18:53 62.98% 1:20:14 1:20:03 8:01/M
351 29 5 2 F30

Melissa Barnard, F37

Keystone, IA, US

1:20:38 61.61% 1:22:02 1:21:51 8:12/M
335 30 6 1 F20

Katie Benson, F27

Iowa City, IA, US

1:22:28 60.24% 1:22:28 1:22:23 8:14/M
272 31 7 2 F20

Whitney Lester, F26

Coralville, IA, US

1:23:54 59.22% 1:23:54 1:23:45 8:23/M
266 32 25 3 M60

Warren Feerer, M62

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:06:40 66.56% 1:24:10 1:24:07 8:25/M
383 33 8 1 F50

Denise Whiting, F53

Iowa City, IA, US

1:11:59 69.01% 1:24:41 1:24:25 8:28/M
357 34 26 6 M50

Mike Detweiler, M53

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:12:53 60.89% 1:24:54 1:24:49 8:29/M
315 35 27 9 M30

Donovan Alldredge, M36

Ely, IA, US

1:24:55 52.26% 1:26:26 1:26:11 8:38/M
290 36 9 3 F30

Ali Jones, F31

North Liberty, IA, US

1:27:20 56.88% 1:27:26 1:27:15 8:44/M
337 37 28 10 M30

Alex Jones, M34

Dubuque, IA, US

1:27:40 50.62% 1:28:22 1:28:11 8:50/M
313 38 29 11 M30

Ben Daniels, M32

North Liberty, IA, US

1:28:11 50.33% 1:28:22 1:28:11 8:50/M
441 39 10 4 F30

Melissa Mundell, F35

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:27:45 56.62% 1:28:36 1:28:32 8:51/M
314 40 30 3 M40

Kevin Cano, M43

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:23:02 53.45% 1:29:05 1:28:57 8:54/M
235 41 31 4 M40

Darrell Baetsle, M47

Walford, IA, US

1:20:32 55.10% 1:29:13 1:29:00 8:55/M
326 42 32 5 M40

Darren Baetsle, M44

Keota, IA, US

1:22:30 53.79% 1:29:13 1:29:00 8:55/M
284 43 11 1 F40

Jill Winters, F45

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:23:09 59.74% 1:29:14 1:29:14 8:55/M
356 44 12 2 F40

Elaine Claude, F47

Solon, IA, US

1:22:10 60.47% 1:29:54 1:29:52 8:59/M
381 45 33 7 M50

Eric Wasson, M50

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:19:35 55.76% 1:30:23 1:30:12 9:02/M
263 46 13 2 F50

Julie Rosenberg, F54

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:16:03 65.33% 1:30:37 1:30:37 9:03/M
320 47 34 12 M30

Dustin Rahe, M34

Palo, IA, US

1:30:31 49.02% 1:31:15 1:31:06 9:07/M
311 48 35 13 M30

Shawn Goudy, M39

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:27:55 50.48% 1:31:26 1:31:19 9:08/M
259 49 14 5 F30

Pam Hunter, F39

Mt. Vernon, IA, US

1:29:49 55.31% 1:32:16 1:32:02 9:13/M
358 50 15 3 F50

Kim Erlandson, F51

Mount Vernon, IA, US

1:20:27 61.75% 1:32:17 1:32:02 9:13/M
361 51 36 6 M40

Chad Gammon, M40

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:29:42 49.47% 1:34:01 1:33:51 9:24/M
242 52 16 6 F30

Stacy Demoss, F38

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:32:30 53.71% 1:34:32 1:34:22 9:27/M
424 53 17 4 F50

Cathy Taylor, F50

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:24:03 59.11% 1:35:13 1:35:08 9:31/M
375 54 18 3 F40

Renee Schwamman, F44

Toddville, IA, US

1:30:52 54.67% 1:36:39 1:36:23 9:39/M
355 55 19 4 F40

Lisa Brokaw, F42

Solon, IA, US

1:32:18 53.82% 1:36:39 1:36:23 9:39/M
348 56 37 14 M30

Michael Armstrong, M34

Central City, IA, US

1:37:07 45.69% 1:37:54 1:37:48 9:47/M
252 57 38 15 M30

Matt Cunnien, M30

Marion, IA, US

1:37:54 45.33% 1:37:54 1:37:49 9:47/M
295 58 39 7 M40

Monty Beal, M49

Coralville, IA, US

1:28:22 50.22% 1:39:31 1:39:20 9:57/M
264 59 20 1 F11

Madelyne Rosenberg, F19

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:39:51 49.76% 1:40:19 1:40:19 10:01/M
386 60 40 1 M11

Zach Winters, M19

Iowa City, IA, US

1:38:11 45.20% 1:40:20 1:40:20 10:02/M
240 61 41 16 M30

Adam Stomp, M30

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:41:11 43.86% 1:41:11 1:41:04 10:07/M
239 62 21 7 F30

Lesley Stomp, F32

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:40:58 49.21% 1:41:12 1:41:05 10:07/M
364 63 22 8 F30

Sarah Mathis, F38

Urbana, IA, US

1:39:14 50.06% 1:41:25 1:41:25 10:08/M
360 64 23 9 F30

Shannon Fleming, F32

Urbana, IA, US

1:42:06 48.65% 1:42:21 1:42:21 10:14/M
363 65 42 8 M50

John Hunte, M53

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:28:11 50.33% 1:42:43 1:42:32 10:16/M
331 66 24 10 F30

Alison Alldredge, F36

Ely, IA, US

1:41:42 48.85% 1:43:03 1:42:46 10:18/M
376 67 25 11 F30

Kelly Schwartz, F33

Urbana, IA, US

1:43:58 47.78% 1:44:25 1:44:25 10:26/M
247 68 26 3 F20

Amber Floren, F25

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:44:33 47.52% 1:44:33 1:44:23 10:27/M
362 69 27 12 F30

Kylie Hansen, F35

Urbana, IA, US

1:43:36 47.95% 1:44:36 1:44:36 10:27/M
371 70 28 5 F40

Jody Rausch, F43

Robins, IA, US

1:39:16 50.04% 1:44:44 1:44:39 10:28/M
340 71 29 4 F20

Whitney Honsbruch, F21

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:49:08 45.52% 1:49:08 1:48:58 10:54/M
336 72 30 5 F20

Anne Mangano, F29

Iowa City, IA, US

1:51:28 44.57% 1:51:28 1:51:13 11:08/M
327 73 31 13 F30

Christine Norquest, F30

Iowa City, IA, US

1:51:26 44.58% 1:51:28 1:51:14 11:08/M
382 74 32 6 F40

Janine Wasson, F46

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:59:28 41.59% 2:09:24 2:09:03 12:56/M


Overall and Age Divisions

Overall Male

Place

Name

City

Age Grade Score Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

John Kennedy, M24

Iowa City, IA, US

58:08 76.33% 58:08 58:07 5:48/M
2

Ross Salinas, M31

Iowa City, IA, US

58:10 76.28% 58:13 58:12 5:49/M
3

Cary Richey, M34

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

59:52 74.12% 1:00:21 1:00:20 6:02/M

Overall Female

Place

Name

City

Age Grade Score Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Alice Anderson, F30

Marion, IA, US

1:12:56 68.11% 1:12:58 1:12:56 7:17/M
2

Elizabeth Steele, F28

Norway, IA, US

1:16:25 65.01% 1:16:25 1:16:22 7:38/M
3

Stacie Merta, F33

Marion, IA, US

1:17:18 64.26% 1:17:38 1:17:36 7:45/M

M[11-19]

Place

Name

City

Age Grade Score Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Zach Winters, M19

Iowa City, IA, US

1:38:11 45.20% 1:40:20 1:40:20 10:02/M

F[11-19]

Place

Name

City

Age Grade Score Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Madelyne Rosenberg, F19

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:39:51 49.76% 1:40:19 1:40:19 10:01/M

M[20-29]

Place

Name

City

Age Grade Score Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

James Hagan, M20

East Moline, IL, US

1:01:16 72.43% 1:01:56 1:01:54 6:11/M
2

Matthew Coffey, M23

Marion, IA, US

1:09:57 63.44% 1:09:57 1:09:55 6:59/M
3

Andrew Bridgewater, M22

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:16:27 58.05% 1:16:29 1:16:25 7:38/M
4

Nicoals Parilo, M23

Marion, IA, US

1:16:33 57.97% 1:16:33 1:16:31 7:39/M

F[20-29]

Place

Name

City

Age Grade Score Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Katie Benson, F27

Iowa City, IA, US

1:22:28 60.24% 1:22:28 1:22:23 8:14/M
2

Whitney Lester, F26

Coralville, IA, US

1:23:54 59.22% 1:23:54 1:23:45 8:22/M
3

Amber Floren, F25

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:44:33 47.52% 1:44:33 1:44:23 10:26/M
4

Whitney Honsbruch, F21

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:49:08 45.52% 1:49:08 1:48:58 10:53/M
5

Anne Mangano, F29

Iowa City, IA, US

1:51:28 44.57% 1:51:28 1:51:13 11:07/M

M[30-39]

Place

Name

City

Age Grade Score Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Ryan Scheckel, M33

Palo, IA, US

1:04:32 68.77% 1:04:49 1:04:47 6:28/M
2

Tony Mutsune, M38

Mount Pleasant, IA, US

1:03:51 69.50% 1:05:54 1:05:51 6:35/M
3

Nick Webster, M34

Bloomington, MN, US

1:12:24 61.30% 1:12:58 1:12:57 7:17/M
4

Brian Barnard, M38

Keystone, IA, US

1:11:53 61.74% 1:14:11 1:14:00 7:24/M
5

Christopher Nims, M35

Robins, IA, US

1:14:07 59.88% 1:15:02 1:15:00 7:30/M
6

Shawn Mundell, M37

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:13:15 60.59% 1:15:02 1:14:59 7:29/M
7

Doug Fishwild, M33

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:16:12 58.24% 1:16:33 1:16:31 7:39/M
8

Josh Boots, M30

Fairfax, IA, US

1:17:14 57.46% 1:17:14 1:17:12 7:43/M
9

Donovan Alldredge, M36

Ely, IA, US

1:24:55 52.26% 1:26:26 1:26:11 8:37/M
10

Alex Jones, M34

Dubuque, IA, US

1:27:40 50.62% 1:28:22 1:28:11 8:49/M
11

Ben Daniels, M32

North Liberty, IA, US

1:28:11 50.33% 1:28:22 1:28:11 8:49/M
12

Dustin Rahe, M34

Palo, IA, US

1:30:31 49.02% 1:31:15 1:31:06 9:06/M
13

Shawn Goudy, M39

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:27:55 50.48% 1:31:26 1:31:19 9:07/M
14

Michael Armstrong, M34

Central City, IA, US

1:37:07 45.69% 1:37:54 1:37:48 9:46/M
15

Matt Cunnien, M30

Marion, IA, US

1:37:54 45.33% 1:37:54 1:37:49 9:46/M
16

Adam Stomp, M30

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:41:11 43.86% 1:41:11 1:41:04 10:06/M

F[30-39]

Place

Name

City

Age Grade Score Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Deidre Nims, F37

Robins, IA, US

1:18:53 62.98% 1:20:14 1:20:03 8:00/M
2

Melissa Barnard, F37

Keystone, IA, US

1:20:38 61.61% 1:22:02 1:21:51 8:11/M
3

Ali Jones, F31

North Liberty, IA, US

1:27:20 56.88% 1:27:26 1:27:15 8:43/M
4

Melissa Mundell, F35

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:27:45 56.62% 1:28:36 1:28:32 8:51/M
5

Pam Hunter, F39

Mt. Vernon, IA, US

1:29:49 55.31% 1:32:16 1:32:02 9:12/M
6

Stacy Demoss, F38

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:32:30 53.71% 1:34:32 1:34:22 9:26/M
7

Lesley Stomp, F32

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:40:58 49.21% 1:41:12 1:41:05 10:06/M
8

Sarah Mathis, F38

Urbana, IA, US

1:39:14 50.06% 1:41:25 1:41:25 10:08/M
9

Shannon Fleming, F32

Urbana, IA, US

1:42:06 48.65% 1:42:21 1:42:21 10:14/M
10

Alison Alldredge, F36

Ely, IA, US

1:41:42 48.85% 1:43:03 1:42:46 10:16/M
11

Kelly Schwartz, F33

Urbana, IA, US

1:43:58 47.78% 1:44:25 1:44:25 10:26/M
12

Kylie Hansen, F35

Urbana, IA, US

1:43:36 47.95% 1:44:36 1:44:36 10:27/M
13

Christine Norquest, F30

Iowa City, IA, US

1:51:26 44.58% 1:51:28 1:51:14 11:07/M

M[40-49]

Place

Name

City

Age Grade Score Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Ken Wright, M44

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:04:46 68.51% 1:10:03 1:10:00 7:00/M
2

Eric Larsen, M46

Dubuque, IA, US

1:12:07 61.54% 1:19:15 1:19:06 7:54/M
3

Kevin Cano, M43

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:23:02 53.45% 1:29:05 1:28:57 8:53/M
4

Darrell Baetsle, M47

Walford, IA, US

1:20:32 55.10% 1:29:13 1:29:00 8:54/M
5

Darren Baetsle, M44

Keota, IA, US

1:22:30 53.79% 1:29:13 1:29:00 8:54/M
6

Chad Gammon, M40

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:29:42 49.47% 1:34:01 1:33:51 9:23/M
7

Monty Beal, M49

Coralville, IA, US

1:28:22 50.22% 1:39:31 1:39:20 9:56/M

F[40-49]

Place

Name

City

Age Grade Score Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Jill Winters, F45

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:23:09 59.74% 1:29:14 1:29:14 8:55/M
2

Elaine Claude, F47

Solon, IA, US

1:22:10 60.47% 1:29:54 1:29:52 8:59/M
3

Renee Schwamman, F44

Toddville, IA, US

1:30:52 54.67% 1:36:39 1:36:23 9:38/M
4

Lisa Brokaw, F42

Solon, IA, US

1:32:18 53.82% 1:36:39 1:36:23 9:38/M
5

Jody Rausch, F43

Robins, IA, US

1:39:16 50.04% 1:44:44 1:44:39 10:27/M
6

Janine Wasson, F46

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:59:28 41.59% 2:09:24 2:09:03 12:54/M

M[50-59]

Place

Name

City

Age Grade Score Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Jeff Nietert, M51

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

56:27 78.60% 1:04:39 1:04:39 6:27/M
2

Scott Reed, M50

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:01:11 72.53% 1:09:29 1:09:24 6:56/M
3

Joe Moreno, M55

East Moline, IL, US

1:01:06 72.63% 1:12:25 1:12:23 7:14/M
4

Dave Martin, M57

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:01:54 71.69% 1:14:40 1:14:37 7:27/M
5

James Shell, M53

Hiawatha, IA, US

1:07:10 66.06% 1:18:15 1:18:09 7:48/M
6

Mike Detweiler, M53

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:12:53 60.89% 1:24:54 1:24:49 8:28/M
7

Eric Wasson, M50

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:19:35 55.76% 1:30:23 1:30:12 9:01/M
8

John Hunte, M53

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:28:11 50.33% 1:42:43 1:42:32 10:15/M

F[50-59]

Place

Name

City

Age Grade Score Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Denise Whiting, F53

Iowa City, IA, US

1:11:59 69.01% 1:24:41 1:24:25 8:26/M
2

Julie Rosenberg, F54

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:16:03 65.33% 1:30:37 1:30:37 9:03/M
3

Kim Erlandson, F51

Mount Vernon, IA, US

1:20:27 61.75% 1:32:17 1:32:02 9:12/M
4

Cathy Taylor, F50

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:24:03 59.11% 1:35:13 1:35:08 9:30/M

M[60-69]

Place

Name

City

Age Grade Score Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Jim Shimek, M65

Fairfax, IA, US

56:41 78.29% 1:13:36 1:13:35 7:21/M
2

Bob Strickland, M62

Marion, IA, US

1:02:30 71.00% 1:18:54 1:18:51 7:53/M
3

Warren Feerer, M62

Cedar Rapids, IA, US

1:06:40 66.56% 1:24:10 1:24:07 8:24/M

Printed on: 10/15/2012 5:43:34 PM Results by: Jeff Mullen