Event: 5.00 Miles
Date: Saturday, October 05, 2013
Location: Amana, IA
Weather: Rainy°
Results By: Jeff Mullen
4 Man Team
Place 1 River Monsters Ave Time = 40:10.40 TTL Time= 2:40:41.61
Place

Name

Time Pace mpm

*Jeff Engen, M 40

38:42.16 7:44.43

*Colin Moore, M 29

39:46.98 7:57.39

*Chris Engen, M 41

40:42.58 8:08.51

*Matt Moyer, M 28

41:29.89 8:17.97
Teams Mixed
Place 1 Team Landshark Ave Time = 52:01.56 TTL Time= 3:28:06.24
Place

Name

Time Pace mpm

*Caleb Sorensen, M 22

44:52.50 8:58.50

*Christopher Emery, M 23

44:53.72 8:58.74

*Nicole Sorensen, F 20

59:09.97 11:49.99

*Katie Huether, F 28

59:10.05 11:50.01
Place 2 Sunz Out Gunz Out Ave Time = 58:49.86 TTL Time= 3:55:19.44
Place

Name

Time Pace mpm

*Nick Hlas, M 33

50:46.86 10:09.37

*Eric Van Kerckhove, M 36

50:47.24 10:09.44

*Dawn Zaruba, F 33

1:06:37.16 13:19.43

*Kendra Aaruus, F 35

1:07:08.18 13:25.63
Place 3 Wolfpack Ave Time = 1:07:36.44 TTL Time= 4:30:25.77
Place

Name

Time Pace mpm

*Jill Wallace, F 48

1:07:35.99 13:31.19

*Mike Kuntz, M 47

1:07:36.47 13:31.29

*John Ernst, M 49

1:07:36.54 13:31.30

*Dave Wallace, M 50

1:07:36.77 13:31.35
Place 4 Regeneration Church #1 Ave Time = 1:20:10.84 TTL Time= 5:20:43.38
Place

Name

Time Pace mpm

*Dustin Hinton, M 29

1:20:10.46 16:02.09

*Jacob Marzen, M 20

1:20:10.72 16:02.14

*Ashley Marzen, F 20

1:20:10.78 16:02.15

*Nichole Hinton, F 29

1:20:11.42 16:02.28



    Incomplete Teams: 
4147
Place

Name

Time Pace

Angela Charsha-Harney, F 37

46:05.42 9:13.08
The Breeakers
Place

Name

Time Pace

Joe Scieszinski, M 14

49:27.00 9:53.40
Genona's what hurts?
Place

Name

Time Pace

Reece Thompson, M 32

1:02:23.21 12:28.64
Ultimate Body Shaping
Place

Name

Time Pace

Roberta Fuchs, F 36

1:10:49.38 14:09.87
Regeneration Church #2
Place

Name

Time Pace

Ben Kromminga, M 25

1:20:10.30 16:02.06
Dale
Place

Name

Time Pace

Selah Dale, F 7

1:16:09.84 15:13.96

Jeff Dale, M 48

1:16:10.20 15:14.04

Printed on: 10/5/2013 6:18:21 PM Results by: Jeff Mullen