TimberTrek 2009

Amana IA

Oct. 3, 2009

60 Rain

Results by Jeff Mullen

Age Group results

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

CLASS   PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE    
           1      OpM  Nate Hopp, 26, Amana, IA                   27:43    6:36
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
           2    1 M25  Ross Salinas, 28, Iowa City, IA            29:23    7:00
           3    1 JrM  Mitchell Pritts, 13, Cedar Rapids, IA      29:46    7:05    
           4    1 M35  Kent Miskmen, 37, Cedar Rapids, IA         29:48    7:06    
           5    1 M45  Eric Wortman, 45, Iowa City, IA            30:49    7:20    
           6    2 M25  Thomas Blake, 28, Coralville, IA           31:31    7:30    
           7    3 M25  Daren Schumaker, 28, Cedar Rapids, IA      32:18    7:41    
           8    1 M40  David Reid, 42, Fairfax, IA                33:10    7:54
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
   
           9    4 M25  Leo Buzalsky, 25, Cedar Rapids, IA         33:35    8:00   
          10    2 M40  Dennis Lee, 43, Walford, IA                33:39    8:01   
          11    2 M45  Randy Brecht, 49, Amana, IA                34:38    8:15   
          12    3 M40  Andy Armbrecht, 42, Williamsvurg, IA       34:49    8:17   
          13    1 M55  Michael Nurre, 55, Cedar Rapids, IA        34:52    8:18   
          14    2 M55  Bob Strickland, 59, Cedar Rapids, IA       35:11    8:22   
          15    1 M20  Josiah Service, 23, Iowa City, IA          35:28    8:26    
           1      OpW  Madelaine Hinsley, 12*, Amana, IA          35:34    8:28   
          16    5 M25  Gabe Boorn, 26, Wilton, IA                 35:35    8:28
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
          17    4 M40  Mark Rocarek, 44, Vinton, IA               38:08    9:05   
          18    1 M50  Kim Brant, 50, Atkins, IA                  38:50    9:15   
          19    6 M25  Andrew Roberts, 26, Cedar Rapids, IA       39:29    9:24   
          20    2 M50  Doug Lorn, 54, Lisbon, IA                  39:35    9:25    
           2    1 W50  Candy Mullen, 52*, Marion, IA              39:41    9:27   
          21    1 M30  Mike Adams, 33, Marion, IA                 39:58    9:31    
           3    1 W45  Linda Wilson, 47*, Lisbon, IA              40:04    9:32    
           4    1 W25  Sarah Sharp, 25*, Davenport, IA            41:04    9:46   
          22    2 M35  Dave Poppen, 38, West Branch, IA           41:04    9:47    
           5    1 W30  Sherrie Kautman, 33*, Cedar Rapids, IA     41:09    9:48    
           6    2 W30  Sara Mook, 32*, Dickeyville, WI            41:10    9:48    
           7    1 W15  Rachel Brant, 18*, Atkins, IA              41:44    9:56   
          23    3 M35  Jerrod Lind, 39, Fairfax, IA               41:52    9:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
    
           8    3 W30  Cynthia Marx, 32*, North Liberty, IA       42:11   10:03    
           9    4 W30  Nikki Mumby, 34*, Marengo, IA              43:37   10:23   
          10    1 W35  Kami Poppen, 37*, West Branch, IA          43:52   10:27   
          11    5 W30  Jeni Schiele, 33*, West Branch, IA         43:52   10:27   
          24    4 M35  Warren Stropes, 37, Bettendorf, IA         45:19   10:47   
          25    7 M25  Neil Carroll, 25, Iowa City, IA            45:31   10:50   
          12    1 W55  Ursula Williams, 56*, Middle Amana, IA     45:39   10:52
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
   
          13    2 W25  Kari Junginger, 25*, Iowa City, IA         47:10   11:14   
          14    6 W30  Jill Lind, 33*, Fairfax, IA                47:11   11:14   
          15    7 W30  Erin Finch, 30*, Coralville, IA            47:13   11:14   
          26    2 M30  Nick Narigon, 30, Marengo, IA              47:19   11:16   
          16    8 W30  Michelle Kimm, 33*, Amana, IA              49:49   11:52
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
   
          27    2 JrM  Liam Weldon, 13, Le Claire, IA             53:57   12:51   
          28    3 JrM  Dermot Weldon, 10, Le Claire, IA           53:59   12:51   
          29    5 M40  Brian Weldon, 42, Le Claire, IA            54:06   12:53
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
          30    8 M25  Tom Feldman, 29, Iowa City, IA             55:28   13:12   
          17    1 W40  Kris Lee, 44*, Walford, IA                 55:35   13:14   
          31    9 M25  Tung Nguyen, 27, Cedar Rapids, IA          55:49   13:17
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
          18    1 W20  Beth Boyles, 23*, North Liberty, IA      1:04:37   15:23   
          32   10 M25  Andre Moorman, 27, Cedar Rapids, IA      1:04:37   15:23
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
          19    3 W25  Melanie Reichwald, 25*, Iowa City, IA    1:19:46   18:59   
          20    4 W25  Cassie Bausman, 26*, Iowa City, IA       1:19:46   18:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
   
          21    5 W25  Lacey Worth, 26*, Iowa City, IA          1:19:56   19:02   
          33   11 M25  Chris Rhattigan, 28, Iowa City, IA       1:19:56   19:02
          
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 15
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
11 finishers among Men 25 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 44
2 finishers among Men 45 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59

  1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
1 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59

34 male finishers
20 female finishers
54 total finishers

CLASS   PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER              TIME     PACE
Open Men
            1    1 M25  Nate Hopp, 26, Amana, IA               27:43    6:36
  
Open Women
            1    1 JrW  Madelaine Hinsley, 12, Amana, IA       35:34    8:28
  
Age Groups
CLASS   PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER              TIME     PACE
Men Under 15
            3    1  Mitchell Pritts, 13, Cedar Rapids, IA      29:46    7:05   
           27    2  Liam Weldon, 13, Le Claire, IA             53:57   12:51   
           28    3  Dermot Weldon, 10, Le Claire, IA           53:59   12:51
 
Men 20 - 24   
           15    1  Josiah Service, 23, Iowa City, IA          35:28    8:26
           
Men 25 - 29    
            2    1  Ross Salinas, 28, Iowa City, IA            29:23    7:00    
            6    2  Thomas Blake, 28, Coralville, IA           31:31    7:30    
            7    3  Daren Schumaker, 28, Cedar Rapids, IA      32:18    7:41

Men 30 - 34   
           21    1  Mike Adams, 33, Marion, IA                 39:58    9:31  
           26    2  Nick Narigon, 30, Marengo, IA              47:19   11:16
           
Men 35 - 39    
            4    1  Kent Miskmen, 37, Cedar Rapids, IA         29:48    7:06   
           22    2  Dave Poppen, 38, West Branch, IA           41:04    9:47   
           23    3  Jerrod Lind, 39, Fairfax, IA               41:52    9:58
           
Men 40 - 44    
            8    1  David Reid, 42, Fairfax, IA                33:10    7:54   
           10    2  Dennis Lee, 43, Walford, IA                33:39    8:01   
           12    3  Andy Armbrecht, 42, Williamsvurg, IA       34:49    8:17
           
Men 45 - 49    
            5    1  Eric Wortman, 45, Iowa City, IA            30:49    7:20   
           11    2  Randy Brecht, 49, Amana, IA                34:38    8:15
           
Men 50 - 54   
           18    1  Kim Brant, 50, Atkins, IA                  38:50    9:15   
           20    2  Doug Lorn, 54, Lisbon, IA                  39:35    9:25
           
Men 55 - 59   
           13    1  Michael Nurre, 55, Cedar Rapids, IA        34:52    8:18   
           14    2  Bob Strickland, 59, Cedar Rapids, IA       35:11    8:22         
           
CLASS   PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER              TIME     PACE
Women 15 - 19    
            7    1  Rachel Brant, 18, Atkins, IA               41:44    9:56
            
Women 20 - 24   
           18    1  Beth Boyles, 23, North Liberty, IA       1:04:37   15:23
           
Women 25 - 29    
            4    1  Sarah Sharp, 25, Davenport, IA             41:04    9:46   
           13    2  Kari Junginger, 25, Iowa City, IA          47:10   11:14   
           19    3  Melanie Reichwald, 25, Iowa City, IA     1:19:46   18:59
           
Women 30 - 34    
            5    1  Sherrie Kautman, 33, Cedar Rapids, IA      41:09    9:48    
            6    2  Sara Mook, 32, Dickeyville, WI             41:10    9:48    
            8    3  Cynthia Marx, 32, North Liberty, IA        42:11   10:03
            
Women 35 - 39   
           10    1  Kami Poppen, 37, West Branch, IA           43:52   10:27
           
Women 40 - 44   
           17    1  Kris Lee, 44, Walford, IA                  55:35   13:14
           
Women 45 - 49    
            3    1  Linda Wilson, 47, Lisbon, IA               40:04    9:32
            
Women 50 - 54    
            2    1  Candy Mullen, 52, Marion, IA               39:41    9:27
            
Women 55 - 59   
           12    1  Ursula Williams, 56, Middle Amana, IA      45:39   10:52
           
Top