Top
Timber Trek 2010, Amana, IA, Saturday, October 02, 2010

Saturday, October 02, 2010
Location: Amana, IA
Event: 4.9 Mile
Weather: Cool Sunny 51
Age Group results here


 Place  Gender  Division       Name                                         ChipTime   GunTime   Pace  
6:00 Pace
    1       1       1 OvM      Lars Anderson, M40, IOWA CITY, IA               33:12     33:13   6:46
7:00 Pace
    2       2       1 M30      Dave Aspemeier, M39, West Branch, IA            34:26     34:28   7:02
    3       3       2 M30      Cody Carsters, M30, CORALVILLE, IA              35:47     35:49   7:18
    4       4       3 M30      Jason Wilbur, M37, Iowa City, IA                36:20     36:22   7:25
    5       5       1 M50      Colin Flynn, M53, CEDAR RAPIDS, IA              36:27     36:27   7:26
    6       6       4 M30      David Ishenwood, M37, Iowa City, IA             36:36     36:37   7:28
    7       7       2 M50      Randy Brecht, M50, Middle Amana, IA             36:55     36:57   7:32
    8       8       5 M30      Troy Shoen, M32, HUXLEY, IA                     37:06     37:07   7:34
    9       9       6 M30      Bob Andresen, M36, Cedar Rapids, IA             37:24     37:27   7:38
   10       1       1 OvF     *Valerie Shoen, F31, HUXLEY, IA                  38:08     38:10   7:47
   11       2       1 F40     *Aimee Jones, F41, CEDAR RAPIDS, IA              38:19     38:19   7:49
8:00 Pace
   12      10       1 M40      John Peters, M45, CEDAR RAPIDS, IA              39:41     39:44   8:06
   13      11       7 M30      Jason Uhlmann, M32, Mason City, IA              40:03     40:05   8:10
   14      12       1 JrM      Colton Lagrange, M9 , SWISHER, IA               40:22     40:24   8:14
   15      13       1 M20      Stephen Sabu, M27, CORALVILLE, IA               40:27     40:27   8:15
   16      14       2 M40      Christian Buffard, M45, Amana, IA               40:57     41:00   8:22
   17      15       8 M30      Jeff Hartwig, M35, Marion, IA                   41:17     41:18   8:25
   18      16       9 M30      Chris Langenberg, M36, North Liberty, IA        41:17     41:19   8:25
   19      17       2 M20      Andrew Roberts, M27, MARION, IA                 41:23     41:24   8:27
   20      18       3 M50      Don Reed, M53, MALVERN, IA                      41:21     41:25   8:27
   21       3       1 JrF     *Madelaine Hinsley, F13, AMANA, IA               41:39     41:39   8:30
   22      19       4 M50      Kim Brant, M51, Atkins, IA                      41:49     41:52   8:32
   23      20       3 M40      Mark Rocarek, M45, VINTON, IA                   41:51     41:53   8:33
   24       4       2 F40     *Denise Langhoff, F43, MARION, IA                42:07     42:07   8:35
   25      21      10 M30      Dave Poppen, M39, West Branch, IA               42:05     42:10   8:36
   26       5       1 F30     *Betsy Wernli, F30, CEDAR RAPIDS, IA             42:44     42:46   8:43
   27      22       5 M50      Doug Lord, M55, LISBON, IA                      43:13     43:15   8:49
   28       6       2 F30     *Heidi Wauters, F35, BELLE PLAINE, IA            43:28     43:32   8:53
   29      23       4 M40      David Lenzen, M48, Crescent Springs, KY         43:51     43:51   8:56
9:00 Pace
   30      24      11 M30      Mike Adams, M34, Marion, IA                     44:35     44:41   9:07
   31      25      12 M30      Ryan LaGrange, M32, SWISHER, IA                 44:53     44:56   9:10
   32       7       3 F40     *Jackie Peters, F49, CEDAR RAPIDS, IA            45:00     45:00   9:11
   33       8       4 F40     *Linda Wilson, F48, CEDAR RAPIDS, IA             44:55     45:00   9:11
   34       9       5 F40     *Liz Efting, F42, CEDAR RAPIDS, IA               45:07     45:08   9:12
   35      10       1 F50     *Muriel Naumann, F55, Iowa City, IA              45:15     45:17   9:14
   36      11       3 F30     *Gretchen Lawyer, F37, MARION, IA                45:44     45:47   9:20
   37      26       3 M20      Jason Fisher, M29, Hiawatha, IA                 45:55     45:58   9:22
   38      27       4 M20      Troy Bockensteelt, M23, NORTH LIBERTY, IA       46:46     46:46   9:32
   39      12       2 F50     *Sharon Robertson, F54, Aburnett, IA             48:38     48:43   9:56
10:00 Pace
   40      13       4 F30     *Courtney Wearmouth, F31, HUXLEY, IA             50:34     50:39  10:20
   41      14       5 F30     *Kylie Mausser, F30, Amana, IA                   50:34     50:40  10:20
   42      15       2 JrF     *Rachel Brant, F19, Atkins, IA                   51:06     51:08  10:26
   43      16       6 F30     *Cybil McIntosh, F31, Amana, IA                  51:06     51:11  10:26
   44      28       5 M20      Dave Overman, M23, Cedar Rapids, IA             51:40     51:45  10:33
   45      17       1 F20     *Allisa Ceru, F24, Iowa City, IA                 51:57     52:01  10:36
   46      18       7 F30     *Jill Adams, F36, BELLE PLAINE, IA               52:00     52:03  10:37
   47      29      13 M30      David Wenzel, M30, Cedar Rapids, IA             52:08     52:11  10:39
   48      19       2 F20     *Cathriona McGuire, F25, North Liberty, IA       52:40     52:44  10:45
11:00 Pace
   49      30       5 M40      Rob Schmit, M42, CEDAR RAPIDS, IA               54:31     54:34  11:08
   50      31       6 M20      Conor Flaherty, M28, Bettendorf, IA             54:37     54:43  11:10
   51      20       3 F50     *Kathy Tack, F53, MALVERN, IA                    55:09     55:13  11:16
   52      21       8 F30     *Laura Ballard, F30, Cedar Rapids, IA            55:25     55:31  11:19
   53      22       1 F60     *Neva Weisskopf, F62, Lehigh Acres, Fl           55:34     55:40  11:21
   54      23       9 F30     *Kim Dreier, F36, CENTER POINT, IA               56:05     56:09  11:27
   55      24      10 F30     *Tammy Wetjen-Kesterson, F38, Marengo, IA        56:15     56:22  11:30
   56      25      11 F30     *Dana Hawken, F38, Center Point, IA              56:38     56:42  11:34
   57      26      12 F30     *Emily Collingwood, F35, Bettendorf, IA          56:41     56:47  11:35
   58      27       4 F50     *Ursula Williams, F57, MIDDLE AMANA, IA          56:54     56:57  11:37
   59      28      13 F30     *Mindi Slaymaker, F37, Marengo, IA               58:02     58:05  11:51
12:00 Pace
   60      29      14 F30     *Kristi Adams, F34, MARION, IA                   59:19     59:27  12:07
   61      30       6 F40     *Janine Wasson, F44, Cedar Rapids, IA          1:00:27   1:00:32  12:21
   62      31       5 F50     *Lois Smidt, F50, AMES, IA                     1:00:37   1:00:37  12:22
13:00 Pace
   63      32       3 F20     *Johanna Cordell, F28, Cedar Rapids, IA        1:05:10   1:05:17  13:19
   64      33       4 F20     *Elisabeth Boyles, F24, Cedar Rapids, IA       1:05:10   1:05:17  13:19
   65      34      15 F30     *Tawnua Tenley, F39, MOUNT VERNON, IA          1:05:43   1:05:48  13:25
Printed on: 10/2/2010 1:27:14 PM                                              Results by: Jeff Mullen