Event: 4.89 Mile Adventure Run
Date: Saturday, October 01, 2011
Location: Amana, IA
Weather: Cool 60°
Age Group results here
Results By: Jeff Mullen
Place Gender Div

Name

City

Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 1 1 OvM

Colton Gale, M20

Vinton, IA

35:41 35:40 7:17/M
2 2 1 M20

Nick Sparr, M24

Iowa City, IA

36:20 36:20 7:25/M
3 3 1 M30

David Isherwood, M38

Iowa City, IA

36:33 36:29 7:28/M
4 4 2 M30

Ryan Scheckel, M32

Palo, IA

37:05 37:03 7:35/M
5 5 2 M20

Craig Goldsmith, M29

Cedar Rapids, IA

37:16 37:16 7:37/M
6 6 3 M30

Bob Andresen, M37

Cedar Rapids, IA

37:35 37:34 7:41/M
7 7 3 M20

Kyle Beaulieu, M24

Vinton, IA

37:38 37:36 7:41/M
8 8 4 M20

Travis Sackett, M26

Vinton, IA

37:53 37:43 7:44/M
9 9 1 M50

Randy Brecht, M51

Middle Amana, IA

38:03 38:02 7:47/M
10 10 4 M30

Justin Hajek, M30

Marion, IA

38:44 38:40 7:55/M
11 11 5 M20

David Albrecht, M23

Vinton, IA

39:44 39:43 8:07/M
12 12 5 M30

Jason Wilbur, M38

Iowa City, IA

39:44 39:37 8:07/M
13 13 1 JrM

Steven Wallace, M17

Walford, IA

39:52 39:51 8:09/M
14 14 6 M30

Michael Hernandez, M30

Williamsburg, IA

40:47 40:30 8:20/M
15 1 1 OvF

Valerie Shoen, F32

Huxley, IA

41:14 41:13 8:25/M
16 15 1 M40

John Peters, M46

Cedar Rapids, IA

41:39 41:37 8:31/M
17 16 6 M20

Andy Mcdermott, M27

Cedar Rapids, IA

41:57 41:51 8:34/M
18 17 7 M20

Matt Larrabee, M23

Vinton, IA

42:05 42:01 8:36/M
19 18 8 M20

Nicholas Hill, M24

Madison, IA

42:06 42:01 8:36/M
20 19 9 M20

Dj Bernat, M24

Vinton, IA

42:13 42:03 8:38/M
21 20 2 M40

Christian Buffard, M49

Amana, IA

43:11 43:03 8:49/M
22 21 3 M40

Dave Steines, M44

Mount Vernon, IA

43:52 43:49 8:58/M
23 22 7 M30

Dan Wolfe, M33

Cedar Rapids, IA

44:14 44:10 9:02/M
24 23 10 M20

Nathan Burger, M24

Cedar Rapids, IA

44:15 44:11 9:02/M
25 24 11 M20

Matt Musil, M24

Cedar Rapids, IA

44:15 44:11 9:03/M
26 25 8 M30

Matthew Dietz, M34

Cedar Rapids, IA

44:27 44:24 9:05/M
27 26 9 M30

Doug Fishwild, M32

Marion, IA

44:57 44:53 9:11/M
28 27 10 M30

Brad Runyon, M35

Cedar Rapids, IA

45:47 45:44 9:21/M
29 28 4 M40

Mathieu Cagnard, M40

Cedar Rapids, IA

46:05 45:50 9:25/M
30 29 11 M30

Craig Meskimen, M32

Swisher, IA

46:10 46:07 9:26/M
31 2 1 F20

Katie Singleton, F23

Vinton, IA

46:19 46:15 9:28/M
32 30 2 M50

Kim Brant, M52

Atkins, IA

46:27 46:24 9:30/M
33 31 3 M50

Doug Lord, M56

Lisbon, IA

47:07 47:00 9:38/M
34 32 12 M30

Chad Sparhs, M37

Mingo, IA

47:21 47:16 9:41/M
35 33 12 M20

Craig Kreman, M25

W Des Moines, IA

47:36 47:36 9:44/M
36 34 4 M50

Matthew Doty, M51

Cedar Rapids, IA

47:37 47:34 9:44/M
37 3 1 F30

Gretchen Lawyer, F38

Marion, IA

47:43 47:39 9:45/M
38 35 5 M50

Kevin Ernster, M57

Walker, IA

47:46 47:38 9:46/M
39 36 5 M40

John Ernst, M47

Cedar Rapids, IA

48:10 48:01 9:51/M
40 4 2 F20

Jamie Isherwood, F27

Iowa City, IA

48:15 48:05 9:52/M
41 5 1 F50

Muriel Naumann, F55

Iowa City, IA

49:09 49:04 10:03/M
42 37 6 M40

Mike Yeries, M46

Oxford, IA

49:36 49:35 10:08/M
43 38 7 M40

Kirk Scott, M42

Hiawatha, IA

49:41 49:36 10:09/M
44 6 3 F20

Hallie Lehman, F24

Fort Dodge, IA

50:01 50:00 10:13/M
45 7 1 F40

Sandy Ball, F46

Tiffin, IA

50:10 50:03 10:15/M
46 8 2 F40

Trisha Kreman, F45

Swisher, IA

50:33 50:31 10:20/M
47 9 4 F20

Brianna Balint, F28

Cedar Rapids, IA

50:42 50:31 10:22/M
48 10 3 F40

Cathy Steines, F42

Mt Vernon, IA

51:07 51:00 10:27/M
49 11 5 F20

Rachel Brant, F20

Atkins, IA

51:20 51:17 10:29/M
50 39 13 M30

Tim Kraus, M33

Marengo, IA

51:27 51:01 10:31/M
51 12 4 F40

Judy Little, F40

Cedar Rapids, IA

51:44 51:29 10:34/M
52 13 5 F40

Stephane Dupuy, F43

Marion, IA

51:44 51:29 10:34/M
53 14 6 F20

Kim Meller, F28

North Liberty, IA

52:02 51:55 10:38/M
54 40 13 M20

Drew Simmons, M26

Vinton, IA

52:04 51:55 10:38/M
55 41 14 M30

Dave Carpenter, M36

Hiawatha, IA

52:15 51:56 10:41/M
56 15 7 F20

Rachel Anderson, F21

Danville, CA

52:52 52:00 10:48/M
57 42 15 M30

Chris Hoins, M30

Cedar Rapids, IA

52:53 52:00 10:48/M
58 16 8 F20

Molly Murphy, F24

Vinton, IA

53:22 53:11 10:54/M
59 17 9 F20

Carina Sweet, F23

Vinton, IA

53:24 53:15 10:55/M
60 18 2 F50

Jackie Peters, F50

Cedar Rapids, IA

53:48 53:42 11:00/M
61 43 2 JrM

Khory Nobles, M10

Cedar Rapids, IA

54:10 54:09 11:04/M
62 19 2 F30

Jessica Hyberger, F30

North Liberty, IA

54:15 54:08 11:05/M
63 44 3 JrM

Gavin Dunkin, M8

North Liberty, IA

54:32 54:21 11:09/M
64 45 16 M30

Adam Wilhelm, M33

Cedar Rapids, IA

54:40 54:21 11:10/M
65 46 8 M40

Jack Standefer, M42

Cedar Rapids, IA

54:53 54:40 11:13/M
66 20 10 F20

Emily Burmeister, F28

Marion, IA

55:28 55:21 11:20/M
67 21 6 F40

Kelly Jensen, F41

Toddville, IA

55:48 55:43 11:24/M
68 22 3 F30

Mindy Dunkin, F32

North Liberty, IA

55:52 55:40 11:25/M
69 23 7 F40

Lisa Rabik, F43

Center Point, IA

55:57 55:52 11:26/M
70 47 9 M40

Dale Jensen, M46

Toddville, IA

56:18 56:12 11:30/M
71 24 1 JrF

Kassidy Deklotz, F17

Center Point, IA

56:18 56:13 11:30/M
72 48 10 M40

Larry Ihde, M46

Cedar Rapids, IA

56:37 56:24 11:34/M
73 25 4 F30

Linsay Skelton, F36

North Liberty, IA

56:55 56:48 11:38/M
74 26 8 F40

Sue Millsap, F46

Cedar Rapids, IA

57:14 57:01 11:42/M
75 27 9 F40

Jacqueline Scott, F47

Hiawatha, IA

57:18 57:12 11:43/M
76 49 14 M20

Benjamin Untiedt, M22

Cedar Rapids, IA

57:29 57:22 11:45/M
77 28 3 F50

Dora Bopp, F50

Walker, IA

57:31 57:23 11:45/M
78 29 11 F20

Valerie Latrentz, F25

Cedar Rapids, IA

57:35 57:28 11:46/M
79 30 12 F20

Rachel Cahoon, F23

Iowa City, IA

57:35 57:28 11:46/M
80 31 5 F30

Ann Jungblut, F35

Cedar Rapids, IA

57:45 57:35 11:48/M
81 32 13 F20

Lynette Butler, F24

Williamsburg, IA

57:53 57:36 11:50/M
82 33 10 F40

Christin Kessel, F40

Kalona, IA

57:58 57:50 11:51/M
83 34 11 F40

Robin Squires, F46

Center Point, IA

58:18 58:13 11:55/M
84 50 1 M60

Efrain Casas, M66

West Palm Beach, FL

58:42 58:28 12:00/M
85 51 11 M40

Tim Kroeze, M47

Cedar Rapids, IA

58:46 58:32 12:01/M
86 35 6 F30

Michelle Starkenburg, F30

North Liberty, IA

58:56 58:49 12:03/M
87 52 12 M40

John Dahle, M42

Evanston, IL

58:58 58:45 12:03/M
88 36 12 F40

Elizabeth Standefer, F40

Cedar Rapids, IA

59:34 59:21 12:11/M
89 37 7 F30

Michelle Clark, F39

Iowa City, IA

1:00:21 1:00:11 12:20/M
90 53 13 M40

Edward Green, M48

Anamosa, IA

1:00:38 1:00:29 12:24/M
91 38 13 F40

Amber Shroyer, F41

Stratford, IA

1:01:11 1:01:05 12:30/M
92 39 14 F40

Colleen Jensen, F43

Amana, IA

1:01:13 1:00:59 12:31/M
93 54 14 M40

John Welty, M41

Walford, IA

1:02:54 1:02:35 12:51/M
94 40 8 F30

Paula Casas, F38

Evenstan, IL

1:03:35 1:03:24 13:00/M
95 55 17 M30

Adam Frahm, M39

Cedar Rapids, IA

1:04:24 1:04:16 13:10/M
96 41 9 F30

Melissa Murray, F30

Robins, IA

1:06:05 1:05:52 13:30/M
97 42 10 F30

Raelene Swore, F30

Cedar Rapids, IA

1:06:06 1:05:54 13:31/M
98 43 14 F20

Cara Kreman, F23

Storm Lake, IA

1:08:49 1:08:48 14:04/M
99 44 4 F50

Rosemary Ziskovsky, F53

Cedar Rapids, IA

1:11:08 1:10:54 14:33/M
100 45 11 F30

Jennifer Lee, F32

Cedar Rapids, IA

1:11:09 1:10:54 14:33/M
101 56 15 M20

Chris Leiby, M23

Vinton, IA

1:13:16 1:13:06 14:58/M
102 46 15 F20

Nastassia Donoho, F23

Vinton, IA

1:19:49 1:19:39 16:19/M
103 47 12 F30

Becky Hubbs, F34

Hiawatha, IA

1:20:44 1:20:27 16:30/M
104 48 2 JrF

Hannah Greene, F12

Deep River, IA

1:22:04 1:21:45 16:47/M
105 57 6 M50

Steve Greene, M50

Deep River, IA

1:22:05 1:21:45 16:47/M
106 49 5 F50

Amy Greene, F50

Deep River, IA

1:22:06 1:21:48 16:47/M
107 50 13 F30

Angie Cook, F31

Marion, IA

1:30:14 1:29:59 18:27/M
Printed on: 10/1/2011 2:30:27 PM Results by: Jeff Mullen