Event: 6.34
Date: Saturday, March 11, 2017
Location: Iowa City
Weather: Cold 20°
Overall and Age Divisions
Results By: On The Run Race Timing Race Video 10:06 Click On Your Name to see yourself cross the Finish line!
Place Gender Division

Name

City

3.17

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1 1 1 OVM

John Hackbarth, M34

Cedar Rapids, IA

11:58

24:50 6:18/M 24:22 6:11/M
2 1 1 OVF

Emily Burmeister, F34

Marion, IA

13:11

26:48 6:48/M 26:46 6:48/M
3 2 1 M20

Chance Morgan, M24

Iowa City, IA

13:39

27:23 6:57/M 27:23 6:57/M
4 3 1 M30

Kyle Walker, M30

Cedar Rapids, IA

13:55

27:34 7:00/M 27:32 6:59/M
5 4 1 M50

Eric Lockwood, M55

Marion, IA

13:44

28:26 7:13/M 28:25 7:13/M
6 5 2 M50

Craig Brophy, M56

Cedar Rapids, IA

14:17

29:05 7:23/M 29:04 7:23/M
7 6 1 M40

Jason Wilbur, M44

Iowa City, IA

14:48

29:09 7:24/M 28:58 7:21/M
8 2 1 F40

Andrea Joyner, F42

Marion, IA

14:32

29:29 7:29/M 29:28 7:29/M
9 7 2 M30

Brenton Thompson, M38

Iowa City, IA

14:13

29:44 7:33/M 29:40 7:32/M
10 3 1 F20

Jessica Lehnhard, F23

Iowa City, IA

14:58

30:02 7:37/M 30:01 7:37/M
11 8 3 M30

Ryan Lenger, M37

Iowa City, IA

15:13

30:09 7:39/M 30:01 7:37/M
12 9 4 M30

Ryan Raftery, M35

Cedar Rapids, IA

15:22

30:35 7:46/M 30:30 7:44/M
13 4 2 F20

Helen Offerman, F23

Oswego, IL

15:04

30:45 7:48/M 30:33 7:45/M
14 10 2 M20

Larry Muse Ii, M22

Coralville, IA

15:06

30:49 7:49/M 30:37 7:46/M
15 5 2 F40

Cathy Isley, F42

Mediapolis, IA

16:03

31:46 8:04/M 31:44 8:03/M
16 11 1 M60

Tom Wolfe, M68

Cedar Rapids, IA

15:32

32:08 8:09/M 32:06 8:09/M
17 6 1 F30

Melinda Slings, F37

Palo, IA

15:53

32:08 8:09/M 32:04 8:08/M
18 12 5 M30

Benjamin Gates, M37

Amana, IA

16:04

32:23 8:13/M 32:15 8:11/M
19 7 2 F30

Lynn Westfall, F37

Coralville, IA

16:10

32:45 8:19/M 32:36 8:17/M
20 8 3 F30

Christa Daves, F36

Iowa City, IA

16:21

33:07 8:24/M 33:04 8:24/M
21 13 3 M50

Ricardo Campos, M54

Fairfax, IA

16:22

33:09 8:25/M 32:57 8:22/M
22 14 6 M30

Dan Sweeney, M35

Iowa City, IA

16:21

33:17 8:27/M 33:11 8:25/M
23 15 2 M40

Chad Gammon, M44

Cedar Rapids, IA

16:37

33:26 8:29/M 33:19 8:28/M
24 16 3 M40

Doug Slings, M40

Palo, IA

16:50

33:54 8:36/M 33:50 8:35/M
25 17 2 M60

Warren Feerer, M66

Cedar Rapids, IA

16:44

34:03 8:39/M 34:00 8:38/M
26 9 4 F30

Jennifer Starr, F35

Mount Pleasant, IA

16:59

34:15 8:42/M 33:57 8:37/M
27 18 7 M30

Nate Wagler, M35

Burlington, IA

17:19

34:35 8:47/M 34:17 8:42/M
28 10 5 F30

Allyson Schultz, F31

Coralville, IA

17:22

34:43 8:49/M 34:33 8:46/M
29 11 3 F20

Jenna Albert, F24

Cedar Rapids, IA

17:22

35:13 8:56/M 35:04 8:54/M
30 12 4 F20

Shannon Powers, F26

Cedar Rapids, IA

17:52

35:35 9:02/M 35:24 8:59/M
31 13 6 F30

Angie Maske-Berka, F37

Iowa City, IA

17:40

35:59 9:08/M 35:48 9:05/M
32 14 7 F30

Molly Fry, F38

Marion, IA

18:12

36:48 9:20/M 36:42 9:19/M
33 15 8 F30

Traci Ridgway, F31

Atkins, IA

18:12

36:48 9:20/M 36:42 9:19/M
34 16 3 F40

Michelle Clark, F44

Coralville, IA

18:06

36:51 9:21/M 36:42 9:19/M
35 17 4 F40

Deb Wilbur, F44

Iowa City, IA

18:09

37:00 9:24/M 36:50 9:21/M
36 18 9 F30

Sophia Dennis, F35

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:23

37:02 9:24/M 36:49 9:21/M
37 19 8 M30

Warren Clarida, M34

Iowa City, IA

18:23

37:02 9:24/M 36:50 9:21/M
38 19 5 F20

Aubrey Hepker, F26

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:06

37:23 9:29/M 37:12 9:27/M
39 20 10 F30

Erin Sweeney, F35

Iowa City, IA

18:51

37:30 9:31/M 37:24 9:30/M
40 21 11 F30

Brandy Netty, F35

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:08

37:31 9:32/M 37:23 9:29/M
41 20 4 M50

Monty Beal, M54

Coralville, IA

17:41

37:46 9:35/M 37:36 9:33/M
42 22 12 F30

Tonya Hovey, F35

Iowa City, IA

18:43

38:03 9:39/M 37:52 9:37/M
43 23 13 F30

Alyssa Slattum, F30

Lake Mills, IA

19:16

38:10 9:41/M 38:06 9:40/M
44 21 1 JRM

Wes Hulseberg, M11

Williamsburg, IA

18:34

38:32 9:47/M 38:25 9:45/M
45 22 5 M50

Dave Albert, M53

Robins, IA

19:20

39:11 9:57/M 39:02 9:55/M
46 24 14 F30

Laura Szech, F35

Iowa City, IA

19:09

39:32 10:02/M 39:21 9:59/M
47 23 6 M50

Tim Cahill, M50

Lisbon, IA

19:25

40:16 10:13/M 40:06 10:11/M
48 24 3 M20

Paul Galarnyk, M20

Cedar Rapids, IA

20:17

40:37 10:19/M 40:37 10:19/M
49 25 9 M30

Walter McFadden, M32

Iowa City, IA

19:09

40:44 10:20/M 40:35 10:18/M
50 25 6 F20

Amber Kephart, F29

Sigourney, IA

21:08

42:36 10:49/M 42:20 10:45/M
51 26 1 F50

Lois Cahill, F57

Lisbon, IA

20:39

42:39 10:50/M 42:30 10:47/M
52 27 15 F30

Kim Hulseberg, F35

Williamsburg, IA

20:55

43:29 11:02/M 43:22 11:00/M
53 26 10 M30

Ben Hulseberg, M31

Williamsburg, IA

20:55

43:29 11:02/M 43:22 11:01/M
54 28 2 F50

Debora Hinnah, F55

Harper, IA

22:08

44:04 11:11/M 43:47 11:07/M
55 29 5 F40

June Tai, F40

Iowa City, IA

21:33

44:21 11:15/M 44:08 11:12/M
56 30 16 F30

Stacy Flynn, F33

Sigourney, IA

22:12

44:29 11:17/M 44:13 11:13/M
57 31 1 F70

Christine Sedrel, F70

Iowa City, IA

27:50

57:25 14:34/M 57:17 14:32/M


Overall and Age Divisions

Overall Male

Place

Name

City

3.17

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

John Hackbarth, M34

Cedar Rapids, IA

11:58

24:50 6:18/M 24:22 6:11/M

Overall Female

Place

Name

City

3.17

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Emily Burmeister, F34

Marion, IA

13:11

26:48 6:48/M 26:46 6:48/M

M[14 & Under]

Place

Name

City

3.17

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Wes Hulseberg, M11

Williamsburg, IA

18:34

38:32 9:47/M 38:25 9:45/M

M[20-29]

Place

Name

City

3.17

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Chance Morgan, M24

Iowa City, IA

13:39

27:23 6:57/M 27:23 6:57/M
2

Larry Muse Ii, M22

Coralville, IA

15:06

30:49 7:49/M 30:37 7:46/M
3

Paul Galarnyk, M20

Cedar Rapids, IA

20:17

40:37 10:19/M 40:37 10:19/M

F[20-29]

Place

Name

City

3.17

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Jessica Lehnhard, F23

Iowa City, IA

14:58

30:02 7:37/M 30:01 7:37/M
2

Helen Offerman, F23

Oswego, IL

15:04

30:45 7:48/M 30:33 7:45/M
3

Jenna Albert, F24

Cedar Rapids, IA

17:22

35:13 8:56/M 35:04 8:54/M
4

Shannon Powers, F26

Cedar Rapids, IA

17:52

35:35 9:02/M 35:24 8:59/M
5

Aubrey Hepker, F26

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:06

37:23 9:29/M 37:12 9:27/M
6

Amber Kephart, F29

Sigourney, IA

21:08

42:36 10:49/M 42:20 10:45/M

M[30-39]

Place

Name

City

3.17

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Kyle Walker, M30

Cedar Rapids, IA

13:55

27:34 7:00/M 27:32 6:59/M
2

Brenton Thompson, M38

Iowa City, IA

14:13

29:44 7:33/M 29:40 7:32/M
3

Ryan Lenger, M37

Iowa City, IA

15:13

30:09 7:39/M 30:01 7:37/M
4

Ryan Raftery, M35

Cedar Rapids, IA

15:22

30:35 7:46/M 30:30 7:44/M
5

Benjamin Gates, M37

Amana, IA

16:04

32:23 8:13/M 32:15 8:11/M
6

Dan Sweeney, M35

Iowa City, IA

16:21

33:17 8:27/M 33:11 8:25/M
7

Nate Wagler, M35

Burlington, IA

17:19

34:35 8:47/M 34:17 8:42/M
8

Warren Clarida, M34

Iowa City, IA

18:23

37:02 9:24/M 36:50 9:21/M
9

Walter McFadden, M32

Iowa City, IA

19:09

40:44 10:20/M 40:35 10:18/M
10

Ben Hulseberg, M31

Williamsburg, IA

20:55

43:29 11:02/M 43:22 11:01/M

F[30-39]

Place

Name

City

3.17

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Melinda Slings, F37

Palo, IA

15:53

32:08 8:09/M 32:04 8:08/M
2

Lynn Westfall, F37

Coralville, IA

16:10

32:45 8:19/M 32:36 8:17/M
3

Christa Daves, F36

Iowa City, IA

16:21

33:07 8:24/M 33:04 8:24/M
4

Jennifer Starr, F35

Mount Pleasant, IA

16:59

34:15 8:42/M 33:57 8:37/M
5

Allyson Schultz, F31

Coralville, IA

17:22

34:43 8:49/M 34:33 8:46/M
6

Angie Maske-Berka, F37

Iowa City, IA

17:40

35:59 9:08/M 35:48 9:05/M
7

Molly Fry, F38

Marion, IA

18:12

36:48 9:20/M 36:42 9:19/M
8

Traci Ridgway, F31

Atkins, IA

18:12

36:48 9:20/M 36:42 9:19/M
9

Sophia Dennis, F35

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:23

37:02 9:24/M 36:49 9:21/M
10

Erin Sweeney, F35

Iowa City, IA

18:51

37:30 9:31/M 37:24 9:30/M
11

Brandy Netty, F35

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:08

37:31 9:32/M 37:23 9:29/M
12

Tonya Hovey, F35

Iowa City, IA

18:43

38:03 9:39/M 37:52 9:37/M
13

Alyssa Slattum, F30

Lake Mills, IA

19:16

38:10 9:41/M 38:06 9:40/M
14

Laura Szech, F35

Iowa City, IA

19:09

39:32 10:02/M 39:21 9:59/M
15

Kim Hulseberg, F35

Williamsburg, IA

20:55

43:29 11:02/M 43:22 11:00/M
16

Stacy Flynn, F33

Sigourney, IA

22:12

44:29 11:17/M 44:13 11:13/M

M[40-49]

Place

Name

City

3.17

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Jason Wilbur, M44

Iowa City, IA

14:48

29:09 7:24/M 28:58 7:21/M
2

Chad Gammon, M44

Cedar Rapids, IA

16:37

33:26 8:29/M 33:19 8:28/M
3

Doug Slings, M40

Palo, IA

16:50

33:54 8:36/M 33:50 8:35/M

F[40-49]

Place

Name

City

3.17

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Andrea Joyner, F42

Marion, IA

14:32

29:29 7:29/M 29:28 7:29/M
2

Cathy Isley, F42

Mediapolis, IA

16:03

31:46 8:04/M 31:44 8:03/M
3

Michelle Clark, F44

Coralville, IA

18:06

36:51 9:21/M 36:42 9:19/M
4

Deb Wilbur, F44

Iowa City, IA

18:09

37:00 9:24/M 36:50 9:21/M
5

June Tai, F40

Iowa City, IA

21:33

44:21 11:15/M 44:08 11:12/M

M[50-59]

Place

Name

City

3.17

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Eric Lockwood, M55

Marion, IA

13:44

28:26 7:13/M 28:25 7:13/M
2

Craig Brophy, M56

Cedar Rapids, IA

14:17

29:05 7:23/M 29:04 7:23/M
3

Ricardo Campos, M54

Fairfax, IA

16:22

33:09 8:25/M 32:57 8:22/M
4

Monty Beal, M54

Coralville, IA

17:41

37:46 9:35/M 37:36 9:33/M
5

Dave Albert, M53

Robins, IA

19:20

39:11 9:57/M 39:02 9:55/M
6

Tim Cahill, M50

Lisbon, IA

19:25

40:16 10:13/M 40:06 10:11/M

F[50-59]

Place

Name

City

3.17

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Lois Cahill, F57

Lisbon, IA

20:39

42:39 10:50/M 42:30 10:47/M
2

Debora Hinnah, F55

Harper, IA

22:08

44:04 11:11/M 43:47 11:07/M

M[60-69]

Place

Name

City

3.17

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Tom Wolfe, M68

Cedar Rapids, IA

15:32

32:08 8:09/M 32:06 8:09/M
2

Warren Feerer, M66

Cedar Rapids, IA

16:44

34:03 8:39/M 34:00 8:38/M

F[70 & Over]

Place

Name

City

3.17

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Christine Sedrel, F70

Iowa City, IA

27:50

57:25 14:34/M 57:17 14:32/M

Printed on: 3/11/2017 1:16:57 PM Results by: On The Run Race Timing