Event: 4 Mile
Date: Saturday, October 14, 2017
Location: Lake MacBride
Weather: Cool Rainy 60°
Overall and Age Divisions
Results By: On The Run Race Timing
Place Gender Division

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1 1 1 OVM

Wes Hilleshiem, M39

Marion, IA

25:10 6:17/M 25:08 6:17/M
2 2 2 OVM

Mike Newman, M39

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:13 6:18/M 25:11 6:18/M
3 3 3 OVM

Dustin Vasquez, M46

Walford, IA

26:36 6:39/M 26:33 6:38/M
4 1 1 OVF

Kira Ball, F28

Cedar Rapids, IA

29:43 7:26/M 29:40 7:25/M
5 4 1 M50

Craig Brophy, M56

Cedar Rapids, IA

30:14 7:33/M 30:10 7:32/M
6 2 2 OVF

Olivia Wilson, F16

Amana, IA

31:38 7:54/M 31:29 7:52/M
7 5 1 M30

Don Westendorf, M36

Urbana, IA

32:09 8:02/M 32:01 8:00/M
8 6 1 JRM

Henry Cooper, M13

Iowa City, IA

32:37 8:09/M 32:29 8:07/M
9 3 3 OVF

Jennifer Oliver, F44

Iowa City, IA

32:44 8:11/M 32:34 8:09/M
10 7 2 M30

Bala Sovouriradjane, M36

Cedar Rapids, IA

32:55 8:14/M 32:46 8:11/M
11 4 1 F40

Sara Eisenberg, F46

Iowa City, IA

33:24 8:21/M 33:14 8:18/M
12 8 2 M50

Wendell Horst, M55

Urbana, IA

33:39 8:25/M 33:27 8:22/M
13 9 3 M50

Michael Riddle, M51

Kalona, IA

33:58 8:29/M 33:53 8:28/M
14 10 1 M40

Doug Wichhart, M44

North Liberty, IA

34:19 8:35/M 34:09 8:32/M
15 11 4 M50

Patrick Shannon, M51

Hiawatha, IA

35:24 8:51/M 35:12 8:48/M
16 5 2 F40

Stacy Schares, F42

Cedar Rapids, IA

35:46 8:56/M 35:40 8:55/M
17 12 3 M30

Stuart Pitman, M35

Iowa City, IA

35:59 9:00/M 35:40 8:55/M
18 6 1 F30

Erin Litton, F35

Iowa City, IA

36:12 9:03/M 35:58 8:59/M
19 13 5 M50

John Hebrink, M51

Cedar Rapids, IA

36:15 9:04/M 36:02 9:01/M
20 7 2 F30

Andi Fuemmeler, F37

Cedar Rapids, IA

36:25 9:06/M 36:11 9:03/M
21 8 1 F50

Gwen Kline, F54

Cedar Rapids, IA

36:39 9:10/M 36:28 9:07/M
22 14 1 M60

Warren Feerer, M67

Cedar Rapids, IA

37:02 9:15/M 36:55 9:14/M
23 15 4 M30

Nick Cox, M30

Coralville, IA

37:09 9:17/M 36:58 9:14/M
24 9 3 F30

Amber Lewis, F36

Fairfax, IA

37:19 9:20/M 37:15 9:19/M
25 16 2 M40

Dave Rasmussen, M48

Ely, IA

37:29 9:22/M 37:17 9:19/M
26 17 6 M50

Rick Robertson, M57

Shellsburg, IA

37:35 9:24/M 37:22 9:20/M
27 10 4 F30

Vicki White, F33

Center Point, IA

37:38 9:25/M 37:30 9:22/M
28 11 1 F20

Stephanie Kaplan, F26

Coralville, IA

37:39 9:25/M 37:27 9:22/M
29 12 3 F40

Jody Rausch, F48

Robins, IA

38:09 9:32/M 37:58 9:30/M
30 18 7 M50

David Kaness, M53

Cedar Rapids, IA

38:16 9:34/M 38:00 9:30/M
31 19 2 M60

Wiliam Johnson, M62

Iowa City, IA

38:17 9:34/M 38:08 9:32/M
32 13 4 F40

Elizabeth Driskell, F45

Cedar Rapids, IA

38:31 9:38/M 38:16 9:34/M
33 14 5 F30

Abby Johnson, F39

North Liberty, IA

38:52 9:43/M 38:38 9:39/M
34 15 5 F40

Lori Grummer, F41

Garner, IA

39:17 9:49/M 39:10 9:48/M
35 16 6 F40

Lisa Wilson, F48

Amana, IA

39:53 9:58/M 39:36 9:54/M
36 20 1 M70

John Leland, M81

Marion, IA

40:25 10:06/M 40:16 10:04/M
37 17 1 F60

Claudia Scott, F66

Marion, IA

41:31 10:23/M 41:29 10:22/M
38 21 5 M30

C Lucas, M32

Iowa City, IA

42:46 10:41/M 42:27 10:37/M
39 18 2 F50

Diane Alsager, F58

Cedar Rapids, IA

42:54 10:43/M 42:40 10:40/M
40 22 3 M40

Jon Wilson, M46

Amana, IA

43:12 10:48/M 42:55 10:44/M
41 19 1 JRF

Paige Rambo, F14

Vinton, IA

43:28 10:52/M 43:10 10:48/M
42 20 7 F40

Rhoni Jo Barnes, F40

Cedar Rapids, IA

44:30 11:07/M 44:18 11:04/M
43 21 2 F60

Linnea Martin, F64

Marion, IA

44:51 11:13/M 44:41 11:10/M
44 22 3 F60

Paula Giudici, F63

Iowa City, IA

46:00 11:30/M 45:45 11:26/M
45 23 2 F20

Teela Howerton, F29

Cedar Rapids, IA

46:02 11:31/M 45:43 11:26/M
46 23 6 M30

Tom Langhurst, M33

Cedar Rapids, IA

46:03 11:31/M 45:44 11:26/M
47 24 4 F60

Muriel Naumann, F62

Iowa City, IA

46:31 11:38/M 46:15 11:34/M
48 24 4 M40

Chris Worley, M42

Ely, IA

47:55 11:59/M 47:37 11:54/M
49 25 8 F40

Jennie Rambo, F40

Vinton, IA

47:55 11:59/M 47:37 11:54/M
50 25 8 M50

Michael Bagen, M59

Cedar Rapids, IA

48:59 12:15/M 48:45 12:11/M
51 26 6 F30

Sarah Bell, F31

Olds, IA

49:47 12:27/M 49:30 12:22/M
52 27 7 F30

Kelli Westendorf, F37

Urbana, IA

51:22 12:51/M 51:15 12:49/M
53 26 7 M30

Eric Munson, M31

Solon, IA

54:27 13:37/M 54:24 13:36/M
54 28 3 F50

Julie Kann, F50

Cedar Rapids, IA

1:04:17 16:04/M 1:03:59 16:00/M
55 29 3 F20

Megan Dibbern, F27

Iowa City, IA

1:16:18 19:05/M 1:16:03 19:01/M


Overall and Age Divisions

Overall Male

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Wes Hilleshiem, M39

Marion, IA

25:10 6:17/M 25:08 6:17/M
2

Mike Newman, M39

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:13 6:18/M 25:11 6:18/M
3

Dustin Vasquez, M46

Walford, IA

26:36 6:39/M 26:33 6:38/M

Overall Female

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Kira Ball, F28

Cedar Rapids, IA

29:43 7:26/M 29:40 7:25/M
2

Olivia Wilson, F16

Amana, IA

31:38 7:54/M 31:29 7:52/M
3

Jennifer Oliver, F44

Iowa City, IA

32:44 8:11/M 32:34 8:09/M

M[19 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Henry Cooper, M13

Iowa City, IA

32:37 8:09/M 32:29 8:07/M

F[19 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Paige Rambo, F14

Vinton, IA

43:28 10:52/M 43:10 10:48/M

F[20-29]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Stephanie Kaplan, F26

Coralville, IA

37:39 9:25/M 37:27 9:22/M
2

Teela Howerton, F29

Cedar Rapids, IA

46:02 11:31/M 45:43 11:26/M
3

Megan Dibbern, F27

Iowa City, IA

1:16:18 19:05/M 1:16:03 19:01/M

M[30-39]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Don Westendorf, M36

Urbana, IA

32:09 8:02/M 32:01 8:00/M
2

Bala Sovouriradjane, M36

Cedar Rapids, IA

32:55 8:14/M 32:46 8:11/M
3

Stuart Pitman, M35

Iowa City, IA

35:59 9:00/M 35:40 8:55/M
4

Nick Cox, M30

Coralville, IA

37:09 9:17/M 36:58 9:14/M
5

C Lucas, M32

Iowa City, IA

42:46 10:41/M 42:27 10:37/M
6

Tom Langhurst, M33

Cedar Rapids, IA

46:03 11:31/M 45:44 11:26/M
7

Eric Munson, M31

Solon, IA

54:27 13:37/M 54:24 13:36/M

F[30-39]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Erin Litton, F35

Iowa City, IA

36:12 9:03/M 35:58 8:59/M
2

Andi Fuemmeler, F37

Cedar Rapids, IA

36:25 9:06/M 36:11 9:03/M
3

Amber Lewis, F36

Fairfax, IA

37:19 9:20/M 37:15 9:19/M
4

Vicki White, F33

Center Point, IA

37:38 9:25/M 37:30 9:22/M
5

Abby Johnson, F39

North Liberty, IA

38:52 9:43/M 38:38 9:39/M
6

Sarah Bell, F31

Olds, IA

49:47 12:27/M 49:30 12:22/M
7

Kelli Westendorf, F37

Urbana, IA

51:22 12:51/M 51:15 12:49/M

M[40-49]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Doug Wichhart, M44

North Liberty, IA

34:19 8:35/M 34:09 8:32/M
2

Dave Rasmussen, M48

Ely, IA

37:29 9:22/M 37:17 9:19/M
3

Jon Wilson, M46

Amana, IA

43:12 10:48/M 42:55 10:44/M
4

Chris Worley, M42

Ely, IA

47:55 11:59/M 47:37 11:54/M

F[40-49]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Sara Eisenberg, F46

Iowa City, IA

33:24 8:21/M 33:14 8:18/M
2

Stacy Schares, F42

Cedar Rapids, IA

35:46 8:56/M 35:40 8:55/M
3

Jody Rausch, F48

Robins, IA

38:09 9:32/M 37:58 9:30/M
4

Elizabeth Driskell, F45

Cedar Rapids, IA

38:31 9:38/M 38:16 9:34/M
5

Lori Grummer, F41

Garner, IA

39:17 9:49/M 39:10 9:48/M
6

Lisa Wilson, F48

Amana, IA

39:53 9:58/M 39:36 9:54/M
7

Rhoni Jo Barnes, F40

Cedar Rapids, IA

44:30 11:07/M 44:18 11:04/M
8

Jennie Rambo, F40

Vinton, IA

47:55 11:59/M 47:37 11:54/M

M[50-59]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Craig Brophy, M56

Cedar Rapids, IA

30:14 7:33/M 30:10 7:32/M
2

Wendell Horst, M55

Urbana, IA

33:39 8:25/M 33:27 8:22/M
3

Michael Riddle, M51

Kalona, IA

33:58 8:29/M 33:53 8:28/M
4

Patrick Shannon, M51

Hiawatha, IA

35:24 8:51/M 35:12 8:48/M
5

John Hebrink, M51

Cedar Rapids, IA

36:15 9:04/M 36:02 9:01/M
6

Rick Robertson, M57

Shellsburg, IA

37:35 9:24/M 37:22 9:20/M
7

David Kaness, M53

Cedar Rapids, IA

38:16 9:34/M 38:00 9:30/M
8

Michael Bagen, M59

Cedar Rapids, IA

48:59 12:15/M 48:45 12:11/M

F[50-59]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Gwen Kline, F54

Cedar Rapids, IA

36:39 9:10/M 36:28 9:07/M
2

Diane Alsager, F58

Cedar Rapids, IA

42:54 10:43/M 42:40 10:40/M
3

Julie Kann, F50

Cedar Rapids, IA

1:04:17 16:04/M 1:03:59 16:00/M

M[60-69]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Warren Feerer, M67

Cedar Rapids, IA

37:02 9:15/M 36:55 9:14/M
2

Wiliam Johnson, M62

Iowa City, IA

38:17 9:34/M 38:08 9:32/M

F[60-69]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Claudia Scott, F66

Marion, IA

41:31 10:23/M 41:29 10:22/M
2

Linnea Martin, F64

Marion, IA

44:51 11:13/M 44:41 11:10/M
3

Paula Giudici, F63

Iowa City, IA

46:00 11:30/M 45:45 11:26/M
4

Muriel Naumann, F62

Iowa City, IA

46:31 11:38/M 46:15 11:34/M

M[70 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

John Leland, M81

Marion, IA

40:25 10:06/M 40:16 10:04/M

Printed on: 10/14/2017 2:09:00 PM Results by: On The Run Race Timing