Event: 4 Mile
Date: Saturday, October 15, 2016
Location: Lake MacBride
Weather: Cool 60°
Overall and Age Divisions
Results By: On The Run Race TIming Race Video 27:30 1:27:21 Click On Your Name to see yourself cross the Finish line!
Place Gender Division

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1 1 1 OVM

Mario Czarnomski, M33

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:50 5:43/M 22:50 5:42/M
2 2 2 OVM

Mike Biderman, M36

Iowa City, IA

24:55 6:14/M 24:54 6:13/M
3 3 3 OVM

Dustin Vasquez, M45

Walford, IA

26:34 6:39/M 26:30 6:37/M
4 4 1 M30

Wes Hilleshiem, M38

Marion, IA

27:03 6:46/M 27:00 6:45/M
5 5 1 M20

Elliott Bochnowski, M23

Cedar Rapids, IA

27:15 6:49/M 27:14 6:49/M
6 6 1 JRM

Brandon Cano, M14

Cedar Rapids, IA

27:17 6:49/M 27:16 6:49/M
7 7 1 M40

Dave Steines, M49

Mount Vernon, IA

29:01 7:15/M 28:59 7:15/M
8 8 2 JRM

Tyler Beck, M10

Swisher, IA

29:30 7:22/M 29:24 7:21/M
9 1 1 OVF

Heidi Kestel, F34

Tiffin, IA

30:22 7:35/M 30:18 7:35/M
10 9 2 M30

Devin Burgett, M30

Iowa City, IA

30:42 7:41/M 30:32 7:38/M
11 10 1 M50

David Fischer, M53

Robins, IA

30:43 7:41/M 30:41 7:40/M
12 11 1 M60

Chris Reedy, M60

Muscoda, WI

30:54 7:43/M 30:47 7:42/M
13 12 2 M60

Bob Strickland, M66

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:01 7:45/M 31:01 7:45/M
14 13 2 M50

Jeff Dotseth, M58

Coralville, IA

31:10 7:48/M 31:08 7:47/M
15 14 3 M50

Thomas Wolle, M50

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:16 7:49/M 31:10 7:47/M
16 15 3 M60

Brad Scott, M63

Marion, IA

31:18 7:49/M 31:15 7:49/M
17 2 2 OVF

Jenny Beck, F38

Swisher, IA

32:06 8:02/M 32:00 8:00/M
18 16 4 M50

Michael Riddle, M50

Kalona, IA

32:11 8:03/M 32:09 8:02/M
19 17 3 JRM

Maxwell Quanrud, M12

Cedar Rapids, IA

32:30 8:07/M 32:27 8:07/M
20 3 3 OVF

Kathy Christensen, F48

Cedar Rapids, IA

32:38 8:09/M 32:28 8:07/M
21 18 3 M30

Zach Bruce, M30

Cedar Rapids, IA

32:57 8:14/M 32:43 8:11/M
22 19 4 M30

Ben Gates, M37

Amana, IA

33:08 8:17/M 33:04 8:16/M
23 4 1 F20

Amy Kassem, F28

Cedar Rapids, IA

33:09 8:17/M 32:58 8:15/M
24 20 5 M50

Steve Brown, M54

Cedar Rapids, IA

33:17 8:19/M 33:15 8:19/M
25 21 4 JRM

Jack Goudy, M13

Cedar Rapids, IA

33:38 8:25/M 33:37 8:24/M
26 5 2 F20

Elise Handke, F28

Cedar Rapids, IA

33:43 8:26/M 33:39 8:25/M
27 22 4 M60

Doug Lord, M61

Lisbon, IA

33:43 8:26/M 33:40 8:25/M
28 6 1 F30

Jennessa Einwalter, F36

Solon, IA

33:47 8:27/M 33:37 8:24/M
29 23 5 M60

Dale Hanna, M67

Cedar Rapids, IA

33:54 8:28/M 33:46 8:26/M
30 24 5 M30

Robert Wegmann, M36

North Liberty, IA

34:50 8:43/M 34:44 8:41/M
31 25 6 M50

Ed Aller, M54

Huntsville, UT

34:59 8:45/M 34:44 8:41/M
32 7 1 F40

Cathleen J Steines, F47

Mount Vernon, IA

35:16 8:49/M 35:05 8:46/M
33 26 5 JRM

Tariq Den Beste, M17

Cedar Rapids, IA

35:16 8:49/M 35:08 8:47/M
34 8 2 F30

Mindi Dixson, F34

Cedar Rapids, IA

36:08 9:02/M 36:02 9:00/M
35 9 2 F40

Rhonda Sellner, F48

Swisher, IA

36:09 9:02/M 36:05 9:01/M
36 10 3 F40

Susan Wolle, F49

Cedar Rapids, IA

36:10 9:03/M 36:03 9:01/M
37 27 7 M50

Mike Hartman, M56

North Liberty, IA

37:06 9:16/M 36:51 9:13/M
38 11 3 F30

Molly MacKey, F32

Cedar Rapids, IA

37:37 9:24/M 37:26 9:21/M
39 28 1 M70

John Leland, M80

Marion, IA

37:56 9:29/M 37:48 9:27/M
40 12 4 F30

Maria Duncalf, F35

Mount Vernon, IA

38:22 9:36/M 38:13 9:33/M
41 29 2 M40

Curtis Den Beste, M47

Cedar Rapids, IA

38:45 9:41/M 38:37 9:39/M
42 13 3 F20

Emily Sargent, F25

Solon, IA

39:00 9:45/M 38:52 9:43/M
43 14 1 F60

Muriel Naumann, F61

Iowa City, IA

39:28 9:52/M 39:15 9:49/M
44 30 8 M50

Monty Beal, M53

Coralville, IA

40:06 10:02/M 39:55 9:59/M
45 31 9 M50

David Kaness, M52

Cedar Rapids, IA

40:12 10:03/M 39:59 10:00/M
46 32 6 M30

Jake Coady, M30

Cedar Rapids, IA

40:41 10:10/M 40:36 10:09/M
47 15 4 F20

Riley Barth, F29

Cedar Rapids, IA

40:41 10:10/M 40:36 10:09/M
48 16 2 F60

Ann Vestle, F60

Cedar Rapids, IA

41:28 10:22/M 41:15 10:19/M
49 33 6 M60

Dick Morrison, M68

Cedar Rapids, IA

41:42 10:26/M 41:33 10:23/M
50 17 1 F50

Candy Mullen, F59

Marion, IA

41:53 10:28/M 41:40 10:25/M
51 18 5 F30

Amanda Armstrong, F38

Central City, IA

42:20 10:35/M 42:06 10:31/M
52 19 2 F50

Mary Bruce, F55

Adel, IA

42:27 10:37/M 42:11 10:33/M
53 20 6 F30

Sarah Bell, F30

Olds, IA

42:32 10:38/M 42:20 10:35/M
54 21 7 F30

Tracy Lennon, F38

Fairfax, IA

42:36 10:39/M 42:23 10:36/M
55 22 4 F40

Heather English, F42

Fairfax, IA

42:36 10:39/M 42:23 10:36/M
56 23 5 F40

Kendra Abel, F40

Cedar Rapids, IA

42:40 10:40/M 42:26 10:36/M
57 34 2 M20

Bill Bruce, M28

Yale, IA

43:12 10:48/M 42:52 10:43/M
58 24 1 JRF

Paige Rambo, F13

Vinton, IA

43:18 10:50/M 43:01 10:45/M
59 25 3 F50

Susan Reedy, F58

Muscoda, WI

43:19 10:50/M 43:04 10:46/M
60 35 7 M30

Justin Newnum, M31

Iowa City, IA

44:27 11:07/M 44:12 11:03/M
61 36 7 M60

Chuck Hauck, M66

Coralville, IA

44:28 11:07/M 44:13 11:03/M
62 26 5 F20

Madeleine Martin, F26

Iowa City, IA

44:29 11:07/M 44:10 11:02/M
63 37 8 M30

Matthew Vajgrt, M31

Palo, IA

44:36 11:09/M 44:17 11:04/M
64 27 3 F60

Linda Januska, F60

Cedar Rapids, IA

44:39 11:10/M 44:28 11:07/M
65 28 4 F60

Sue Stannard, F67

Cedar Rapids, IA

44:47 11:12/M 44:34 11:08/M
66 38 6 JRM

Anthony Schulte, M9

Cedar Rapids, IA

45:01 11:15/M 44:56 11:14/M
67 29 2 JRF

Autumn Schulte, F9

Cedar Rapids, IA

45:02 11:15/M 44:47 11:12/M
68 30 8 F30

Jennifer Schulte, F36

Cedar Rapids, IA

45:31 11:23/M 45:15 11:19/M
69 31 4 F50

Susan Aller, F53

Huntsville, UT

46:12 11:33/M 45:55 11:29/M
70 32 9 F30

Candice Dietz, F33

Cedar Rapids, IA

46:17 11:34/M 46:02 11:30/M
71 39 3 M40

Jim Schulte, M41

Cedar Rapids, IA

46:50 11:43/M 46:35 11:39/M
72 33 10 F30

Sarah Vajgrt, F30

Palo, IA

46:57 11:44/M 46:38 11:39/M
73 34 5 F60

Peggy Mounce, F68

Corydon, IA

47:04 11:46/M 46:53 11:43/M
74 35 3 JRF

Cassidy Hartman, F12

North Liberty, IA

47:41 11:55/M 47:26 11:51/M
75 36 6 F20

Kelsey Tourte, F27

Davenporten, IA

47:43 11:56/M 47:43 11:56/M
76 40 4 M40

Chris Worley, M41

Ely, IA

50:58 12:44/M 50:39 12:40/M
77 37 11 F30

Jennie Rambo, F39

Vinton, IA

51:00 12:45/M 50:42 12:40/M
78 38 4 JRF

Minnie Joyner, F9

Marion, IA

52:14 13:04/M 52:04 13:01/M
79 39 6 F40

Andrea Joyner, F42

Marion, IA

52:14 13:04/M 52:04 13:01/M
80 40 7 F40

Nikki Chapman, F41

Cedar Rapids, IA

52:55 13:14/M 52:35 13:09/M
81 41 8 F40

Rebecca Yoder, F47

Cedar Rapids, IA

52:58 13:15/M 52:43 13:11/M
82 42 1 F70

Carol A Hartman, F79

Hiawatha, IA

55:05 13:46/M 54:48 13:42/M
83 41 9 M30

Ryan Jepson, M36

Iowa City, IA

56:07 14:02/M 56:05 14:01/M
84 43 5 F50

Ruth Hartman, F58

Yale, IA

1:00:00 15:00/M 59:42 14:55/M
85 42 10 M50

Jim Hartman, M58

Yale, IA

1:00:01 15:00/M 59:42 14:56/M
86 43 11 M50

Terry Daggett, M57

Cedar Rapids, IA

1:00:01 15:00/M 59:40 14:55/M
87 44 9 F40

Connie Cummins, F44

Iowa City, IA

1:14:32 18:38/M 1:14:16 18:34/M


Overall and Age Divisions

Overall Male

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Mario Czarnomski, M33

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:50 5:43/M 22:50 5:42/M
2

Mike Biderman, M36

Iowa City, IA

24:55 6:14/M 24:54 6:13/M
3

Dustin Vasquez, M45

Walford, IA

26:34 6:39/M 26:30 6:37/M

Overall Female

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Heidi Kestel, F34

Tiffin, IA

30:22 7:35/M 30:18 7:35/M
2

Jenny Beck, F38

Swisher, IA

32:06 8:02/M 32:00 8:00/M
3

Kathy Christensen, F48

Cedar Rapids, IA

32:38 8:09/M 32:28 8:07/M

M[19 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Brandon Cano, M14

Cedar Rapids, IA

27:17 6:49/M 27:16 6:49/M
2

Tyler Beck, M10

Swisher, IA

29:30 7:22/M 29:24 7:21/M
3

Maxwell Quanrud, M12

Cedar Rapids, IA

32:30 8:07/M 32:27 8:07/M
4

Jack Goudy, M13

Cedar Rapids, IA

33:38 8:25/M 33:37 8:24/M
5

Tariq Den Beste, M17

Cedar Rapids, IA

35:16 8:49/M 35:08 8:47/M
6

Anthony Schulte, M9

Cedar Rapids, IA

45:01 11:15/M 44:56 11:14/M

F[19 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Paige Rambo, F13

Vinton, IA

43:18 10:50/M 43:01 10:45/M
2

Autumn Schulte, F9

Cedar Rapids, IA

45:02 11:15/M 44:47 11:12/M
3

Cassidy Hartman, F12

North Liberty, IA

47:41 11:55/M 47:26 11:51/M
4

Minnie Joyner, F9

Marion, IA

52:14 13:04/M 52:04 13:01/M

M[20-29]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Elliott Bochnowski, M23

Cedar Rapids, IA

27:15 6:49/M 27:14 6:49/M
2

Bill Bruce, M28

Yale, IA

43:12 10:48/M 42:52 10:43/M

F[20-29]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Amy Kassem, F28

Cedar Rapids, IA

33:09 8:17/M 32:58 8:15/M
2

Elise Handke, F28

Cedar Rapids, IA

33:43 8:26/M 33:39 8:25/M
3

Emily Sargent, F25

Solon, IA

39:00 9:45/M 38:52 9:43/M
4

Riley Barth, F29

Cedar Rapids, IA

40:41 10:10/M 40:36 10:09/M
5

Madeleine Martin, F26

Iowa City, IA

44:29 11:07/M 44:10 11:02/M
6

Kelsey Tourte, F27

Davenporten, IA

47:43 11:56/M 47:43 11:56/M

M[30-39]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Wes Hilleshiem, M38

Marion, IA

27:03 6:46/M 27:00 6:45/M
2

Devin Burgett, M30

Iowa City, IA

30:42 7:41/M 30:32 7:38/M
3

Zach Bruce, M30

Cedar Rapids, IA

32:57 8:14/M 32:43 8:11/M
4

Ben Gates, M37

Amana, IA

33:08 8:17/M 33:04 8:16/M
5

Robert Wegmann, M36

North Liberty, IA

34:50 8:43/M 34:44 8:41/M
6

Jake Coady, M30

Cedar Rapids, IA

40:41 10:10/M 40:36 10:09/M
7

Justin Newnum, M31

Iowa City, IA

44:27 11:07/M 44:12 11:03/M
8

Matthew Vajgrt, M31

Palo, IA

44:36 11:09/M 44:17 11:04/M
9

Ryan Jepson, M36

Iowa City, IA

56:07 14:02/M 56:05 14:01/M

F[30-39]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Jennessa Einwalter, F36

Solon, IA

33:47 8:27/M 33:37 8:24/M
2

Mindi Dixson, F34

Cedar Rapids, IA

36:08 9:02/M 36:02 9:00/M
3

Molly MacKey, F32

Cedar Rapids, IA

37:37 9:24/M 37:26 9:21/M
4

Maria Duncalf, F35

Mount Vernon, IA

38:22 9:36/M 38:13 9:33/M
5

Amanda Armstrong, F38

Central City, IA

42:20 10:35/M 42:06 10:31/M
6

Sarah Bell, F30

Olds, IA

42:32 10:38/M 42:20 10:35/M
7

Tracy Lennon, F38

Fairfax, IA

42:36 10:39/M 42:23 10:36/M
8

Jennifer Schulte, F36

Cedar Rapids, IA

45:31 11:23/M 45:15 11:19/M
9

Candice Dietz, F33

Cedar Rapids, IA

46:17 11:34/M 46:02 11:30/M
10

Sarah Vajgrt, F30

Palo, IA

46:57 11:44/M 46:38 11:39/M
11

Jennie Rambo, F39

Vinton, IA

51:00 12:45/M 50:42 12:40/M

M[40-49]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Dave Steines, M49

Mount Vernon, IA

29:01 7:15/M 28:59 7:15/M
2

Curtis Den Beste, M47

Cedar Rapids, IA

38:45 9:41/M 38:37 9:39/M
3

Jim Schulte, M41

Cedar Rapids, IA

46:50 11:43/M 46:35 11:39/M
4

Chris Worley, M41

Ely, IA

50:58 12:44/M 50:39 12:40/M

F[40-49]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Cathleen J Steines, F47

Mount Vernon, IA

35:16 8:49/M 35:05 8:46/M
2

Rhonda Sellner, F48

Swisher, IA

36:09 9:02/M 36:05 9:01/M
3

Susan Wolle, F49

Cedar Rapids, IA

36:10 9:03/M 36:03 9:01/M
4

Heather English, F42

Fairfax, IA

42:36 10:39/M 42:23 10:36/M
5

Kendra Abel, F40

Cedar Rapids, IA

42:40 10:40/M 42:26 10:36/M
6

Andrea Joyner, F42

Marion, IA

52:14 13:04/M 52:04 13:01/M
7

Nikki Chapman, F41

Cedar Rapids, IA

52:55 13:14/M 52:35 13:09/M
8

Rebecca Yoder, F47

Cedar Rapids, IA

52:58 13:15/M 52:43 13:11/M
9

Connie Cummins, F44

Iowa City, IA

1:14:32 18:38/M 1:14:16 18:34/M

M[50-59]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

David Fischer, M53

Robins, IA

30:43 7:41/M 30:41 7:40/M
2

Jeff Dotseth, M58

Coralville, IA

31:10 7:48/M 31:08 7:47/M
3

Thomas Wolle, M50

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:16 7:49/M 31:10 7:47/M
4

Michael Riddle, M50

Kalona, IA

32:11 8:03/M 32:09 8:02/M
5

Steve Brown, M54

Cedar Rapids, IA

33:17 8:19/M 33:15 8:19/M
6

Ed Aller, M54

Huntsville, UT

34:59 8:45/M 34:44 8:41/M
7

Mike Hartman, M56

North Liberty, IA

37:06 9:16/M 36:51 9:13/M
8

Monty Beal, M53

Coralville, IA

40:06 10:02/M 39:55 9:59/M
9

David Kaness, M52

Cedar Rapids, IA

40:12 10:03/M 39:59 10:00/M
10

Jim Hartman, M58

Yale, IA

1:00:01 15:00/M 59:42 14:56/M
11

Terry Daggett, M57

Cedar Rapids, IA

1:00:01 15:00/M 59:40 14:55/M

F[50-59]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Candy Mullen, F59

Marion, IA

41:53 10:28/M 41:40 10:25/M
2

Mary Bruce, F55

Adel, IA

42:27 10:37/M 42:11 10:33/M
3

Susan Reedy, F58

Muscoda, WI

43:19 10:50/M 43:04 10:46/M
4

Susan Aller, F53

Huntsville, UT

46:12 11:33/M 45:55 11:29/M
5

Ruth Hartman, F58

Yale, IA

1:00:00 15:00/M 59:42 14:55/M

M[60-69]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Chris Reedy, M60

Muscoda, WI

30:54 7:43/M 30:47 7:42/M
2

Bob Strickland, M66

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:01 7:45/M 31:01 7:45/M
3

Brad Scott, M63

Marion, IA

31:18 7:49/M 31:15 7:49/M
4

Doug Lord, M61

Lisbon, IA

33:43 8:26/M 33:40 8:25/M
5

Dale Hanna, M67

Cedar Rapids, IA

33:54 8:28/M 33:46 8:26/M
6

Dick Morrison, M68

Cedar Rapids, IA

41:42 10:26/M 41:33 10:23/M
7

Chuck Hauck, M66

Coralville, IA

44:28 11:07/M 44:13 11:03/M

F[60-69]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Muriel Naumann, F61

Iowa City, IA

39:28 9:52/M 39:15 9:49/M
2

Ann Vestle, F60

Cedar Rapids, IA

41:28 10:22/M 41:15 10:19/M
3

Linda Januska, F60

Cedar Rapids, IA

44:39 11:10/M 44:28 11:07/M
4

Sue Stannard, F67

Cedar Rapids, IA

44:47 11:12/M 44:34 11:08/M
5

Peggy Mounce, F68

Corydon, IA

47:04 11:46/M 46:53 11:43/M

M[70 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

John Leland, M80

Marion, IA

37:56 9:29/M 37:48 9:27/M

F[70 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Carol A Hartman, F79

Hiawatha, IA

55:05 13:46/M 54:48 13:42/M

Printed on: 10/15/2016 5:16:45 PM Results by: On The Run Race TIming