Event: 4 Mile
Date: Saturday, October 13, 2018
Location: Solon
Weather: Cool 35°
Overall and Age Divisions
Results By: On The Run Race Timing Race Video 25:31 1:25:21 Click On Your Name to see yourself cross the Finish line!
Bib# Place Gender Division

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
386 1 1 1 OVM

Tyler Strand, M34

North Liberty, IA

25:35 6:24/M 25:34 6:23/M
246 2 2 2 OVM

Wes Hilleshiem, M40

Marion, IA

25:59 6:30/M 25:57 6:29/M
189 3 1 1 OVF

Alice Anderson, F36

Marion, IA

28:55 7:14/M 28:54 7:14/M
411 4 3 3 OVM

John Hackbarth, M36

Cedar Rapids, IA

29:55 7:29/M 29:39 7:25/M
240 5 4 1 JRM

Bryce Grissom, M14

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:25 7:51/M 31:04 7:46/M
379 6 2 2 OVF

Morgan Russell, F25

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:35 7:54/M 31:34 7:53/M
412 7 5 1 M30

Andy Schueler, M32

Marion, IA

31:56 7:59/M 31:52 7:58/M
372 8 6 2 M30

Jeremy Reiland, M36

Iowa City, IA

31:58 8:00/M 31:52 7:58/M
177 9 7 1 M50

Craig Brophy, M57

Cedar Rapids, IA

32:33 8:08/M 32:31 8:08/M
219 10 8 2 JRM

Devan Dietsch, M16

Cedar Rapids, IA

32:49 8:12/M 32:42 8:10/M
225 11 3 3 OVF

Vanessa Duerksen, F39

Swisher, IA

33:05 8:16/M 32:59 8:15/M
370 12 9 1 M60

Chris Reedy, M62

Muscoda, WI

33:18 8:19/M 33:11 8:18/M
185 13 10 3 M30

Bala Singam Sovouriradjane, M37

Cedar Rapids, IA

33:57 8:29/M 33:54 8:28/M
203 14 11 2 M60

Brad Scott, M65

Marion, IA

34:28 8:37/M 34:24 8:36/M
245 15 12 3 JRM

Nickolas Henry, M13

Cedar Rapids, IA

34:40 8:40/M 34:33 8:38/M
421 16 4 1 F50

Audrey Elledge, F51

Tulsa, OK

34:49 8:42/M 34:44 8:41/M
425 17 5 1 F30

Courtney Myers, F35

Asbury, IA

35:00 8:45/M 34:48 8:42/M
374 18 13 2 M50

Michael Riddle, M52

Kalona, IA

35:36 8:54/M 35:32 8:53/M
183 19 14 1 M40

Brian Nicola, M42

Coralville, IA

37:42 9:26/M 37:40 9:25/M
197 20 15 3 M50

Monty Beal, M55

Coralville, IA

38:15 9:34/M 37:58 9:29/M
388 21 16 2 M40

Adam Strier, M40

Iowa City, IA

38:24 9:36/M 38:20 9:35/M
375 22 17 4 M50

Rick Robertson, M58

Shellsburg, IA

38:28 9:37/M 38:17 9:34/M
231 23 18 3 M40

Dan Falco, M43

Cedar Rapids, IA

38:38 9:40/M 38:28 9:37/M
392 24 6 1 F40

Connie Tucker, F48

Cedar Rapids, IA

38:59 9:45/M 38:50 9:43/M
181 25 19 4 M40

Chad Gammon, M46

Cedar Rapids, IA

39:04 9:46/M 38:55 9:44/M
262 26 7 2 F30

Amber Lewis, F37

Fairfax, IA

39:32 9:53/M 39:26 9:52/M
187 27 8 2 F50

Diane Alsager, F59

Cedar Rapids, IA

39:43 9:56/M 39:29 9:52/M
364 28 9 2 F40

Kari Palmer, F41

Marion, IA

39:44 9:56/M 39:24 9:51/M
415 29 20 5 M50

Dale Johnson, M53

Cedar Rapids, IA

40:04 10:01/M 40:00 10:00/M
192 30 10 3 F50

Marsha Aspinall, F56

Cedar Rapids, IA

40:18 10:04/M 40:06 10:01/M
390 31 11 3 F40

Amy Tersinar, F45

Cedar Rapids, IA

40:26 10:06/M 40:17 10:04/M
220 32 12 4 F40

Tracy Dietsch, F42

Cedar Rapids, IA

40:26 10:06/M 40:18 10:04/M
389 33 21 5 M40

Ryan Tang, M43

Robins, IA

40:26 10:07/M 40:16 10:04/M
195 34 13 5 F40

Rhoni Jo Barnes, F41

Cedar Rapids, IA

40:52 10:13/M 40:47 10:12/M
188 35 22 3 M60

Mickey Alsager, M60

Cedar Rapids, IA

41:21 10:20/M 41:05 10:16/M
419 36 23 6 M40

Gerald Wickham, M44

West Liberty, IA

41:34 10:23/M 41:24 10:21/M
367 37 24 1 M70

Rod Raabe, M73

Swisher, IA

41:44 10:26/M 41:37 10:24/M
205 38 14 3 F30

Annie Brustkern, F36

Center Point, IA

42:00 10:30/M 41:44 10:26/M
258 39 15 4 F30

Libby Kurtz, F31

Cedar Rapids, IA

42:45 10:41/M 42:28 10:37/M
233 40 16 6 F40

Sarah Farebrother, F48

North Liberty, IA

43:05 10:46/M 42:43 10:41/M
184 41 17 7 F40

Jill Riker, F47

Cedar Rapids, IA

43:12 10:48/M 42:56 10:44/M
251 42 25 6 M50

Rod Jasa, M59

Marion, IA

43:23 10:51/M 43:15 10:49/M
376 43 18 5 F30

Kristine Roggentien, F36

Tiffin, IA

43:29 10:52/M 43:17 10:49/M
182 44 26 2 M70

John Leland, M82

Marion, IA

43:57 10:59/M 43:50 10:57/M
204 45 19 4 F50

Mary Bruce, F57

Adel, IA

44:50 11:12/M 44:36 11:09/M
357 46 20 8 F40

Staci Mysak, F42

Marion, IA

45:38 11:25/M 45:19 11:20/M
396 47 27 7 M50

Chad Vonkampen, M51

Atkins, IA

45:43 11:26/M 45:20 11:20/M
371 48 21 1 F60

Susan Reedy, F60

Muscoda, WI

46:22 11:35/M 46:09 11:32/M
414 49 22 1 JRF

Bryn Wilson, F11

Cedar Rapids, IA

46:40 11:40/M 46:19 11:35/M
420 50 28 1 M20

Tyler Zaruba, M26

Cedar Rapids, IA

46:43 11:41/M 46:21 11:35/M
255 51 23 1 F20

Amanda Kilts, F27

Cedar Rapids, IA

46:55 11:44/M 46:37 11:39/M
399 52 24 5 F50

Paula Waite, F51

Eldon, IA

47:45 11:56/M 47:26 11:51/M
207 53 25 2 F20

Kelsey Cahalan, F28

Cedar Rapids, IA

48:18 12:04/M 47:58 12:00/M
196 54 26 9 F40

Lisa Beal, F48

Coralville, IA

48:29 12:07/M 48:13 12:03/M
368 55 27 10 F40

Jenn Rambo, F41

Vinton, IA

51:42 12:56/M 51:28 12:52/M
403 56 28 6 F30

Stephanie Webb, F33

Tipton, IA

53:52 13:28/M 53:29 13:22/M
194 57 29 4 M60

Mike Bagen, M60

Cedar Rapids, IA

53:54 13:28/M 53:38 13:25/M
215 58 29 11 F40

Rebecca Courtright, F41

Davenport, IA

56:49 14:12/M 56:31 14:08/M
408 59 30 7 M40

Eric Wolsing, M40

Florissant, MN

58:54 14:44/M 58:35 14:39/M
242 60 30 7 F30

Mariel Grossinger, F38

Saint Paul, MN

58:54 14:44/M 58:35 14:39/M
232 61 31 8 M50

Clay Farebrother, M59

North Liberty, IA

1:01:11 15:18/M 1:00:48 15:12/M
263 62 31 8 F30

Patricia McCauley, F31

Iowa City, IA

1:02:07 15:32/M 1:01:50 15:27/M
252 63 32 9 F30

Jennifer Johnson, F33

Cedar Rapids, IA

1:11:52 17:58/M 1:11:37 17:54/M
198 64 33 12 F40

Sheryl Becker, F41

Marion, IA

1:12:11 18:03/M 1:11:53 17:58/M
178 65 34 13 F40

Nikki Chapman, F43

Cedar Rapids, IA

1:12:40 18:10/M 1:12:21 18:05/M
360 66 35 2 JRF

Emma Nielson, F10

Waverly, IA

1:14:19 18:35/M 1:14:08 18:32/M
239 67 36 10 F30

Justa Goodwin, F33

Belle Plaine, IA

1:14:19 18:35/M 1:14:08 18:32/M
361 68 37 11 F30

Greta Nielson, F35

Waverly, IA

1:14:33 18:38/M 1:14:21 18:35/M


Overall and Age Divisions

Overall Male

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Tyler Strand, M34

North Liberty, IA

25:35 6:24/M 25:34 6:23/M
2

Wes Hilleshiem, M40

Marion, IA

25:59 6:30/M 25:57 6:29/M
3

John Hackbarth, M36

Cedar Rapids, IA

29:55 7:29/M 29:39 7:25/M

Overall Female

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Alice Anderson, F36

Marion, IA

28:55 7:14/M 28:54 7:14/M
2

Morgan Russell, F25

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:35 7:54/M 31:34 7:53/M
3

Vanessa Duerksen, F39

Swisher, IA

33:05 8:16/M 32:59 8:15/M

M[19 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Bryce Grissom, M14

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:25 7:51/M 31:04 7:46/M
2

Devan Dietsch, M16

Cedar Rapids, IA

32:49 8:12/M 32:42 8:10/M
3

Nickolas Henry, M13

Cedar Rapids, IA

34:40 8:40/M 34:33 8:38/M

F[19 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Bryn Wilson, F11

Cedar Rapids, IA

46:40 11:40/M 46:19 11:35/M
2

Emma Nielson, F10

Waverly, IA

1:14:19 18:35/M 1:14:08 18:32/M

M[20-29]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Tyler Zaruba, M26

Cedar Rapids, IA

46:43 11:41/M 46:21 11:35/M

F[20-29]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Amanda Kilts, F27

Cedar Rapids, IA

46:55 11:44/M 46:37 11:39/M
2

Kelsey Cahalan, F28

Cedar Rapids, IA

48:18 12:04/M 47:58 12:00/M

M[30-39]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Andy Schueler, M32

Marion, IA

31:56 7:59/M 31:52 7:58/M
2

Jeremy Reiland, M36

Iowa City, IA

31:58 8:00/M 31:52 7:58/M
3

Bala Singam Sovouriradjane, M37

Cedar Rapids, IA

33:57 8:29/M 33:54 8:28/M

F[30-39]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Courtney Myers, F35

Asbury, IA

35:00 8:45/M 34:48 8:42/M
2

Amber Lewis, F37

Fairfax, IA

39:32 9:53/M 39:26 9:52/M
3

Annie Brustkern, F36

Center Point, IA

42:00 10:30/M 41:44 10:26/M
4

Libby Kurtz, F31

Cedar Rapids, IA

42:45 10:41/M 42:28 10:37/M
5

Kristine Roggentien, F36

Tiffin, IA

43:29 10:52/M 43:17 10:49/M
6

Stephanie Webb, F33

Tipton, IA

53:52 13:28/M 53:29 13:22/M
7

Mariel Grossinger, F38

Saint Paul, MN

58:54 14:44/M 58:35 14:39/M
8

Patricia McCauley, F31

Iowa City, IA

1:02:07 15:32/M 1:01:50 15:27/M
9

Jennifer Johnson, F33

Cedar Rapids, IA

1:11:52 17:58/M 1:11:37 17:54/M
10

Justa Goodwin, F33

Belle Plaine, IA

1:14:19 18:35/M 1:14:08 18:32/M
11

Greta Nielson, F35

Waverly, IA

1:14:33 18:38/M 1:14:21 18:35/M

M[40-49]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Brian Nicola, M42

Coralville, IA

37:42 9:26/M 37:40 9:25/M
2

Adam Strier, M40

Iowa City, IA

38:24 9:36/M 38:20 9:35/M
3

Dan Falco, M43

Cedar Rapids, IA

38:38 9:40/M 38:28 9:37/M
4

Chad Gammon, M46

Cedar Rapids, IA

39:04 9:46/M 38:55 9:44/M
5

Ryan Tang, M43

Robins, IA

40:26 10:07/M 40:16 10:04/M
6

Gerald Wickham, M44

West Liberty, IA

41:34 10:23/M 41:24 10:21/M
7

Eric Wolsing, M40

Florissant, MN

58:54 14:44/M 58:35 14:39/M

F[40-49]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Connie Tucker, F48

Cedar Rapids, IA

38:59 9:45/M 38:50 9:43/M
2

Kari Palmer, F41

Marion, IA

39:44 9:56/M 39:24 9:51/M
3

Amy Tersinar, F45

Cedar Rapids, IA

40:26 10:06/M 40:17 10:04/M
4

Tracy Dietsch, F42

Cedar Rapids, IA

40:26 10:06/M 40:18 10:04/M
5

Rhoni Jo Barnes, F41

Cedar Rapids, IA

40:52 10:13/M 40:47 10:12/M
6

Sarah Farebrother, F48

North Liberty, IA

43:05 10:46/M 42:43 10:41/M
7

Jill Riker, F47

Cedar Rapids, IA

43:12 10:48/M 42:56 10:44/M
8

Staci Mysak, F42

Marion, IA

45:38 11:25/M 45:19 11:20/M
9

Lisa Beal, F48

Coralville, IA

48:29 12:07/M 48:13 12:03/M
10

Jenn Rambo, F41

Vinton, IA

51:42 12:56/M 51:28 12:52/M
11

Rebecca Courtright, F41

Davenport, IA

56:49 14:12/M 56:31 14:08/M
12

Sheryl Becker, F41

Marion, IA

1:12:11 18:03/M 1:11:53 17:58/M
13

Nikki Chapman, F43

Cedar Rapids, IA

1:12:40 18:10/M 1:12:21 18:05/M

M[50-59]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Craig Brophy, M57

Cedar Rapids, IA

32:33 8:08/M 32:31 8:08/M
2

Michael Riddle, M52

Kalona, IA

35:36 8:54/M 35:32 8:53/M
3

Monty Beal, M55

Coralville, IA

38:15 9:34/M 37:58 9:29/M
4

Rick Robertson, M58

Shellsburg, IA

38:28 9:37/M 38:17 9:34/M
5

Dale Johnson, M53

Cedar Rapids, IA

40:04 10:01/M 40:00 10:00/M
6

Rod Jasa, M59

Marion, IA

43:23 10:51/M 43:15 10:49/M
7

Chad Vonkampen, M51

Atkins, IA

45:43 11:26/M 45:20 11:20/M
8

Clay Farebrother, M59

North Liberty, IA

1:01:11 15:18/M 1:00:48 15:12/M

F[50-59]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Audrey Elledge, F51

Tulsa, OK

34:49 8:42/M 34:44 8:41/M
2

Diane Alsager, F59

Cedar Rapids, IA

39:43 9:56/M 39:29 9:52/M
3

Marsha Aspinall, F56

Cedar Rapids, IA

40:18 10:04/M 40:06 10:01/M
4

Mary Bruce, F57

Adel, IA

44:50 11:12/M 44:36 11:09/M
5

Paula Waite, F51

Eldon, IA

47:45 11:56/M 47:26 11:51/M

M[60-69]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Chris Reedy, M62

Muscoda, WI

33:18 8:19/M 33:11 8:18/M
2

Brad Scott, M65

Marion, IA

34:28 8:37/M 34:24 8:36/M
3

Mickey Alsager, M60

Cedar Rapids, IA

41:21 10:20/M 41:05 10:16/M
4

Mike Bagen, M60

Cedar Rapids, IA

53:54 13:28/M 53:38 13:25/M

F[60-69]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Susan Reedy, F60

Muscoda, WI

46:22 11:35/M 46:09 11:32/M

M[70 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Rod Raabe, M73

Swisher, IA

41:44 10:26/M 41:37 10:24/M
2

John Leland, M82

Marion, IA

43:57 10:59/M 43:50 10:57/M

Printed on: 10/13/2018 8:16:23 PM Results by: On The Run Race Timing